Promote Your Race or Business Through Carolina Runner

carolina_runner

ADVERTISE WITH CAROLINA RUNNER

Carolina Runner has been the leading source of information about running races and race results in and around Western North Carolina since 2009. The Carolina Runner website is viewed 15,000 times per month by 6,000 visitors who view an average of 2.5 pages per visit. These visitors are runners of all ages, abilities and interests. The characteristic thread that connects the followers of Carolina Runner is an interest and passion for running, fitness, healthy living and outdoor activities.

Advertise with Carolina Runner to promote your race or your business. We offer two sizes of advertisements, both of which run in the left-hand column of the website. The larger ad size is 250 x 250 pixels and is $45 per month. The smaller size is 125 x 125 pixels and is $25 per month. Examples of ads in the two sizes are presented below. You can also see ads currently running in the left-hand column of the website. Ad placement orders running 90 days or more receive a 15% discount.

GET STARTED

If you’re interested:

  1. Contact us and include the start and end date of the ad you’d like to run.
  2. Tell us the size of the ad you’d like to run.
  3. Provide an image and headline copy for the ad. If you need help, contact us and we’ll help.
  4. Provide a link that will be the landing page for the ad. If you don’t have one, contact us and we’ll help.
  5. We’ll send you an invoice for the ad that you may pay with Paypal. All ad placements must be paid in advance.
  6. We’ll create the ad and start running it.

EXAMPLES – LARGE ARE 250 x 250 AND SMALL ARE 125 x 125





Pickin’ in the Park 5k – May 3, 2014 – Bent Creek Park – Asheville, NC

Pickin in the Park 5k

A 5k race in conjunction with an all-day hootenanny at Bent Creek Park. The 5k race starts at 3 PM.

FROM THE RACE ORGANIZERS

Bent Creek Community Park is pleased to announce the 1st Annual Pickin’ in the Park at Bent Creek Community Park on May 3rd, from 1:30-9pm. The event will include a short track bike race, 5k trail run, pig picking, silent auction and raffle.

The Pickin’ in the Park 5k and short track race will encompass the trails of our 21-acre park, giving each runner the chance to fully experience the beauty of a local trail running and biking venue. The short track race will host different races throughout the day to accommodate all skill levels from beginner to pro and the 5k is open to all runners.

The pig picking will feature delicious fare from Luella’s BBQ, live music and will begin at 6pm. The silent auction is fully stocked with items, services and gift certificates from generous businesses throughout Asheville. It will last from 1:30-8 and will be followed immediately at 8 with a raffle.

All of the proceeds from this event will benefit the Bent Creek Community Park, specifically with the intention of raising funds to purchase a new commercial lawnmower to maintain park grounds. Residents of the community volunteer their time to maintain over 5 acres of green-space.

INFORMATION AND REGISTRATION

Online registration is available at Pre-Reg.com. For more information, visit the race website.

Results of the Run for the Paws 5k – April 13, 2014 – Fletcher Park – Fletcher, NC

Run for the Paws 5k Banner

Congratulations to Bryan White as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Val Meehan as first female. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Bryan White Asheville NC 225 33 M 1 Open 19:51.4 6:23/M
2 Joel Johnson Asheville NC 265 40 M 2 Open 20:12.7 6:30/M
3 Ray Gill Brevard NC 68 31 M 3 Open 20:39.8 6:38/M
4 Kevin Keen Fletcher NC 113 39 M 1 30-39 21:08.5 6:48/M
5 Bill Branson Biltmore Lake NC 22 55 M 1 50-59 21:57.4 7:03/M
6 Wesley Halbach Hendersonville NC 278 34 M 2 30-39 23:31.6 7:34/M
7 Nate Terpstra Candler NC 208 38 M 3 30-39 23:45.6 7:38/M
8 Val Meehan Asheville NC 147 27 F 1 Open 24:28.1 7:52/M
9 Robert Lane Hendersonville NC 121 65 M 1 60-69 24:39.4 7:56/M
10 Ian Cage Dana NC 31 48 M 1 40-49 24:51.7 7:59/M
11 Connor Hovendon Hendersonville NC 92 12 M 1 1-15 24:56.8 8:01/M
12 Adam Drillings Asheville NC 52 26 M 1 20-29 24:57.1 8:01/M
13 Erin Hovendon Hendersonville NC 93 9 F 2 Open 24:58.5 8:02/M
14 Chris Nevel Hendersonville NC 158 47 M 2 40-49 25:33.9 8:13/M
15 Clark Harris Asheville NC 78 33 M 4 30-39 25:43.5 8:16/M
16 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverille NC 88 38 M 5 30-39 25:54.9 8:20/M
17 Kelly Schueneman Fairview NC 189 45 F 3 Open 26:24.7 8:29/M
18 Brandon Eitl Hendersoville NC 54 25 M 2 20-29 26:28.6 8:31/M
19 Andrea Bassett Asheville NC 12 39 F 1 30-39 26:31.6 8:32/M
20 Kendra Robinson Asheville NC 235 28 F 1 20-29 26:33.6 8:32/M
21 Alissa Hanan Asheville NC 277 21 F 2 20-29 26:35.3 8:33/M
22 Leah Mathews Candler NC 138 44 F 1 40-49 26:45.0 8:36/M
23 Kyle Robinson Asheville NC 234 28 M 3 20-29 26:55.1 8:39/M
24 Lloyd Slocum Hendersonville NC 195 81 M 1 80-99 26:57.1 8:40/M
25 Page Nevel Hendersonville NC 159 19 F 1 16-19 27:01.7 8:41/M
26 Ryan Erxleben Arden NC 57 26 M 4 20-29 27:02.5 8:42/M
27 Casey Jackson Asheville NC 260 38 F 2 30-39 27:12.5 8:45/M
28 April Martin Asheville NC 136 35 F 3 30-39 27:14.7 8:45/M
29 Lauren Griffin Hendersonville NC 73 30 F 4 30-39 27:18.3 8:47/M
30 Olivia Agan Asheville NC 2 9 F 1 1-15 27:18.7 8:47/M
31 Jessica Johnston Asheville NC 109 31 F 5 30-39 27:26.2 8:49/M
32 Adam Plummer Asheville NC 276 35 M 6 30-39 27:29.9 8:50/M
33 Dave Broadway Burnsville NC 24 60 M 2 60-69 27:31.5 8:51/M
34 Steven Manfred Asheville NC 133 57 M 2 50-59 27:37.7 8:53/M
35 Vince Howell Asheville NC 271 50 M 3 50-59 27:47.7 8:56/M
36 John Hovendon Hendersonville NC 95 46 M 3 40-49 27:58.6 9:00/M
37 Kirsten Cutler Fletcher NC 44 29 F 3 20-29 28:08.3 9:03/M
38 Christina Warmerdam Mills River NC 221 46 F 2 40-49 28:12.5 9:04/M
39 Gail Fox Asheville NC 63 41 F 3 40-49 28:16.3 9:05/M
40 Cameron Walker Asheville NC 217 37 F 6 30-39 28:26.5 9:09/M
41 Jola Cordell Asheville NC 41 35 F 7 30-39 28:43.5 9:14/M
42 Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC 206 39 F 8 30-39 28:46.8 9:15/M
43 Dave Baylis Candler NC 262 35 M 7 30-39 28:53.5 9:17/M
44 Marlene Clevenger Hendersonville NC 37 43 F 4 40-49 28:58.5 9:19/M
45 Trish Francis Burnsville NC 64 58 F 1 50-59 29:09.4 9:22/M
46 Bailey Badgley Hickory NC 7 24 F 4 20-29 29:09.9 9:22/M
47 Kevin Roberts Ahseville NC 178 24 M 5 20-29 29:37.7 9:31/M
48 Steve Agan Asheville NC 3 41 M 4 40-49 29:39.6 9:32/M
49 Julie Wunder Asheville NC 229 34 F 9 30-39 29:41.3 9:33/M
50 Miles Heywood Fletcher NC 84 22 M 6 20-29 29:47.3 9:35/M
51 Brian Mathews Candler NC 137 45 M 5 40-49 29:53.6 9:37/M
52 Glen Higdon Fletcher NC 85 44 M 6 40-49 29:57.1 9:38/M
53 Julia Martin Black Mountain NC 237 11 F 2 1-15 30:00.6 9:39/M
54 Sonia Kay Fletcher NC 111 29 F 5 20-29 30:06.2 9:41/M
55 Mia Mueller Asheville NC 252 16 F 2 16-19 30:08.4 9:41/M
56 Krista Desimoni Asheville NC 247 30 F 10 30-39 30:10.2 9:42/M
57 Kelly Elliott Hendersonville NC 55 44 F 5 40-49 30:15.6 9:44/M
58 David Money Asheville NC 152 14 M 2 1-15 30:18.1 9:45/M
59 Debbie Johnson Asheville NC 102 39 F 11 30-39 30:18.1 9:45/M
60 Lori Bagwell Fletcher NC 8 32 F 12 30-39 30:18.3 9:45/M
61 Carrie Baris Asheville NC 11 36 F 13 30-39 30:27.4 9:47/M
62 Stephanie Justus Arden NC 110 28 F 6 20-29 30:27.5 9:47/M
63 Karen Manfred Asheville NC 132 49 F 6 40-49 30:28.0 9:48/M
64 Emily Conklin Asheville NC 39 31 F 14 30-39 30:43.3 9:53/M
65 Michael Martin Black Mountain NC 236 50 M 4 50-59 30:49.0 9:55/M
66 Jason Griffin Hendersonville NC 72 31 M 8 30-39 30:56.5 9:57/M
67 Natalie Payne Asheville NC 163 36 F 15 30-39 31:12.4 10:02/M
68 Chris Mulchay Asheville NC 156 33 M 9 30-39 31:29.9 10:07/M
69 Robert Daniel Rutherfordton NC 46 45 M 7 40-49 31:33.7 10:09/M
70 Richard Clarke Asheville NC 274 26 M 7 20-29 31:37.3 10:10/M
71 Quinn McMullan Asheville NC 142 11 M 3 1-15 31:37.5 10:10/M
72 Neil Beytagh Candler NC 15 28 M 8 20-29 31:47.6 10:13/M
73 Doug Scott Asheville NC 191 71 M 1 70-79 32:02.2 10:18/M
74 Rick Johnson Asheville NC 107 63 M 3 60-69 32:12.0 10:21/M
75 Julie Blanda Arden NC 17 36 F 16 30-39 32:14.4 10:22/M
76 Gala Rice Brevard NC 176 47 F 7 40-49 32:16.3 10:23/M
77 Mindy Smith Asheville NC 250 27 F 7 20-29 32:22.2 10:24/M
78 Hannah Sample Candler NC 185 15 F 3 1-15 32:26.0 10:26/M
79 Daniel Sanchez Arden NC 187 22 M 9 20-29 32:28.2 10:26/M
80 Holly Hughes Asheville NC 232 23 F 8 20-29 32:36.0 10:29/M
81 Julie Kofler Fletcher NC 118 20 F 9 20-29 32:43.0 10:31/M
82 Devorah Holan Arden NC 90 42 F 8 40-49 32:43.1 10:31/M
83 Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC 182 45 F 9 40-49 32:45.6 10:32/M
84 Randy Hunter Hendersonville NC 97 51 M 5 50-59 33:27.7 10:45/M
85 Jeff Davis Weaverville NC 49 43 M 8 40-49 33:29.7 10:46/M
86 Amy Nicholson Fairview NC 160 47 F 10 40-49 33:41.6 10:50/M
87 Hollis McKeown Asheville NC 139 35 F 17 30-39 33:47.1 10:52/M
88 Kayla Warmerdam Mills River NC 222 25 F 10 20-29 33:50.8 10:53/M
89 Butch Bassett Asheville NC 13 42 M 9 40-49 33:54.5 10:54/M
90 Esther Hallock Asheville NC 279 29 F 11 20-29 33:56.9 10:55/M
91 Amber Dowling Asheville NC 51 31 F 18 30-39 33:57.0 10:55/M
92 Julie Locke Horse Shoe NC 127 28 F 12 20-29 34:00.3 10:56/M
93 Christine Fellrath Fairview NC 60 50 F 2 50-59 34:00.4 10:56/M
94 Tom Laws Greer SC 123 50 M 6 50-59 34:00.5 10:56/M
95 Dairlyn Chelette Lawrenceville GA 257 0 F 1 0- 0 34:01.0 10:56/M
96 Allie Boyle Asheville NC 21 27 F 13 20-29 34:04.4 10:57/M
97 Sara Little Asheville NC 126 32 F 19 30-39 34:04.5 10:57/M
98 Janet Guptill Hendersonville NC 74 50 F 3 50-59 34:06.5 10:58/M
99 Julie Quinn Mars Hill NC 168 30 F 20 30-39 34:08.1 10:59/M
100 Mae Mueller Asheville NC 253 10 F 4 1-15 34:08.6 10:59/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Ann-Marie Breen Asheville NC 23 44 F 11 40-49 34:12.2 11:00/M
102 Lori Reimer Fletcher NC 173 50 F 4 50-59 34:15.9 11:01/M
103 Joseph Mickey Fletcher NC 148 35 M 10 30-39 34:18.1 11:02/M
104 Lynn Ray Arden NC 169 50 F 5 50-59 34:29.1 11:05/M
105 Mary Wyatt Waynesville NC 230 29 F 14 20-29 34:29.5 11:05/M
106 Maggie Bell Rutherfordton NC 14 35 F 21 30-39 34:42.6 11:09/M
107 Jennifer Hovendon Hendersonville NC 94 45 F 12 40-49 34:46.7 11:11/M
108 Trina Rhyne Arden NC 175 42 F 13 40-49 34:56.7 11:14/M
109 Michael Wade Asheville NC 215 27 M 10 20-29 34:58.2 11:15/M
110 Candace Davis Asheville NC 47 31 F 22 30-39 35:00.6 11:15/M
111 Alex Rhyne Arden NC 174 42 M 10 40-49 35:02.5 11:16/M
112 Jacqueline Byrd Cullowhee NC 30 29 F 15 20-29 35:02.7 11:16/M
113 Sarah Laliberte Candler NC 255 31 F 23 30-39 35:04.4 11:17/M
114 Rachael MacAro Black Mountain NC 131 25 F 16 20-29 35:12.2 11:19/M
115 Julia Moore Black Mountain NC 267 50 F 6 50-59 35:17.5 11:21/M
116 Philip Holan Arden NC 91 47 M 11 40-49 35:18.0 11:21/M
117 Joi Keen Fletcher NC 112 40 F 14 40-49 35:26.2 11:24/M
118 Eric Caldwell Asheville NC 254 37 M 11 30-39 35:32.0 11:26/M
119 Jacqueline Stogner Asheville NC 203 26 F 17 20-29 35:33.8 11:26/M
120 Rose Freer-Lancaster Asheville NC 238 27 F 18 20-29 35:37.7 11:27/M
121 Dana Roberson Asheville NC 177 31 F 24 30-39 35:44.7 11:29/M
122 Deborah Mangum Shelby NC 134 51 F 7 50-59 35:51.2 11:32/M
123 Trish Shand Asheville NC 194 33 F 25 30-39 35:52.4 11:32/M
124 Becky Wuerzer Hendersonville NC 228 54 F 8 50-59 35:54.7 11:33/M
125 Anola Alabdo Asheville NC 4 36 F 26 30-39 35:55.0 11:33/M
126 Holly Headrick Arden NC 80 35 F 27 30-39 35:55.1 11:33/M
127 Sara Blann Asheville NC 18 34 F 28 30-39 35:55.2 11:33/M
128 Tessa Headrick Hendersonville NC 81 29 F 19 20-29 35:56.3 11:33/M
129 Matthew Mims Flat Rock NC 151 42 M 12 40-49 35:56.7 11:33/M
130 Janet Casperson Arden NC 35 35 F 29 30-39 35:58.4 11:34/M
131 Marci Woodard Shelby NC 263 45 F 15 40-49 36:06.8 11:36/M
132 Rowan McMullan Asheville NC 143 9 M 4 1-15 36:15.8 11:39/M
133 Kattie Stevens Asheville NC 282 11 F 5 1-15 36:17.9 11:40/M
134 Jessica Lombardi Asheville NC 128 28 F 20 20-29 36:22.2 11:42/M
135 Katie Blanton Asheville NC 19 35 F 30 30-39 36:29.6 11:44/M
136 Reagan L Kornegay Asheville NC 120 36 F 31 30-39 36:33.3 11:45/M
137 Nick Padgett Candler NC 162 9 M 5 1-15 36:46.8 11:49/M
138 Stephen Schmeiser Fairview NC 188 71 M 2 70-79 36:52.9 11:51/M
139 Elizabeth Williams Asheville NC 226 33 F 32 30-39 36:56.8 11:53/M
140 Jackie Graeber Waynesville NC 70 47 F 16 40-49 37:04.2 11:55/M
141 Thomas Hunter Hendersonville NC 98 43 M 13 40-49 37:07.9 11:56/M
142 Diane Ezrol Leicester NC 59 56 F 9 50-59 37:13.4 11:58/M
143 Jen Hardin Asheville NC 244 31 F 33 30-39 37:16.1 11:59/M
144 Martha Turpin Asheville NC 212 22 F 21 20-29 37:17.4 11:59/M
145 Heather Hughes Asheville NC 233 29 F 22 20-29 38:19.0 12:19/M
146 Samantha Broughton Weaverville NC 25 26 F 23 20-29 38:24.1 12:21/M
147 Alanna Smith Asheville NC 196 33 F 34 30-39 38:26.8 12:21/M
148 Sandra Kofler Fletcher NC 119 25 F 24 20-29 38:46.5 12:28/M
149 Sarah Fuqua Asheville NC 66 30 F 35 30-39 38:49.2 12:29/M
150 Melinda Johnson Greer SC 105 53 F 10 50-59 38:56.5 12:31/M
151 Beth Stang Hendersonville NC 201 35 F 36 30-39 39:02.0 12:33/M
152 Jesse Samuels Weaverville NC 186 50 F 11 50-59 39:19.5 12:39/M
153 Kerry Leitner Asheville NC 124 32 F 37 30-39 39:25.3 12:40/M
154 Megan Burrows Arden NC 29 24 F 25 20-29 39:33.3 12:43/M
155 Isabelle Erne Asheville NC 56 12 F 6 1-15 39:38.9 12:45/M
156 Marilyn Cortes Asheville NC 42 30 F 38 30-39 39:45.2 12:47/M
157 Robert Miller Hendersonville NC 150 58 M 7 50-59 39:48.6 12:48/M
158 Sandy Lindsey Asheville NC 125 64 F 1 60-69 39:58.4 12:51/M
159 Cass Perlins Asheville NC 272 35 F 39 30-39 40:13.7 12:56/M
160 Nichola Kindt Asheville NC 273 35 M 12 30-39 40:13.9 12:56/M
161 Rylie Stone Asheville NC 204 45 F 17 40-49 40:15.0 12:57/M
162 Andie Peart Marietta GA 164 29 F 26 20-29 40:17.1 12:57/M
163 Rachel Huehls Asheville NC 96 34 F 40 30-39 40:17.7 12:57/M
164 Sierra Weil Chick Candler NC 224 14 F 7 1-15 40:52.5 13:08/M
165 Lindsay Sager Asheville NC 183 23 F 27 20-29 40:59.9 13:11/M
166 Sara Sager Morganton NC 184 20 F 28 20-29 41:00.3 13:11/M
167 Meredith Lenell Fletcher NC 269 66 F 2 60-69 41:06.4 13:13/M
168 Jamee Laughter Fletcher NC 122 38 F 41 30-39 41:17.5 13:16/M
169 Megan Ward Hendersonville NC 251 36 F 42 30-39 41:25.1 13:19/M
170 Nicole Kreiger Asheville NC 240 36 F 43 30-39 41:34.8 13:22/M
171 Larry Mims Hendersonville NC 270 62 M 4 60-69 41:48.3 13:26/M
172 Kaytee Dean Johnson City TN 50 32 F 44 30-39 41:49.9 13:27/M
173 Katherine Kendall Asheville NC 114 24 F 29 20-29 41:57.7 13:29/M
174 Emily Spies Hendersonville NC 248 27 F 30 20-29 41:59.8 13:30/M
175 A Abby Moore Arden NC 154 53 F 12 50-59 42:28.7 13:39/M
176 Randy Sherlock Fairview NC 242 37 M 13 30-39 43:12.9 13:53/M
177 Brianne Hamilton Fairview NC 241 34 F 45 30-39 43:13.5 13:54/M
178 Emmarita Golden Asheville NC 69 29 F 31 20-29 43:17.5 13:55/M
179 Jayne Carpenter Asheville NC 34 29 F 32 20-29 43:17.7 13:55/M
180 Rachel Hyatt Mills River NC 100 18 F 3 16-19 43:34.7 14:01/M
181 Audrey Hagan Asheville NC 76 35 F 46 30-39 43:52.3 14:06/M
182 Tony Zelna Cary NC 256 24 F 33 20-29 43:56.3 14:08/M
183 Dyani Seymour Asheville NC 193 37 F 47 30-39 43:56.4 14:08/M
184 Gary Waddington Asheville NC 281 0 M 1 0- 0 43:58.1 14:08/M
185 Laura Mason Fletcher NC 261 33 F 48 30-39 44:02.0 14:10/M
186 Heaather Hall Asheville NC 77 28 F 34 20-29 44:24.8 14:17/M
187 Amanda Cook Asheville NC 40 31 F 49 30-39 44:24.9 14:17/M
188 Jessica Manuel Fletcher NC 135 28 F 35 20-29 44:48.5 14:24/M
189 Lynde Mickey Fletcher NC 149 37 F 50 30-39 45:01.6 14:28/M
190 Ashleigh Brown Hendersonville NC 26 29 F 36 20-29 45:09.8 14:31/M
191 Austin Noland Fletcher NC 280 9 M 6 1-15 45:32.8 14:38/M
192 Hope Prather Hendersonville NC 166 48 F 18 40-49 45:50.5 14:44/M
193 Patricia Phillips Arden NC 165 44 F 19 40-49 46:25.1 14:55/M
194 Amy Huntsman Asheville NC 99 36 F 51 30-39 46:26.8 14:56/M
195 Angela Sneed Shelby NC 200 54 F 13 50-59 47:35.2 15:18/M
196 Julie Trapp Silver Spring MD 211 69 F 3 60-69 47:53.3 15:24/M
197 Terry Closson Asheville NC 38 58 F 14 50-59 47:58.0 15:25/M
198 Regina Hoilmam Roan Mountain TN 89 41 F 20 40-49 48:40.0 15:39/M
199 Leslie Barbee Asheville NC 10 31 F 52 30-39 49:20.5 15:52/M
200 Tracy Suhren Asheville NC 275 32 F 53 30-39 49:21.4 15:52/M
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Dorinda Ball Black Mountain NC 9 12 F 8 1-15 49:34.4 15:56/M
202 Isabella Lopez Weaverville NC 129 9 F 9 1-15 49:45.7 16:00/M
203 Sheila Mull Canton NC 157 38 F 54 30-39 49:46.0 16:00/M
204 Glenna Gray Canton NC 71 53 F 15 50-59 50:21.3 16:11/M
205 Caleb Reimer Fletcher NC 172 16 M 1 16-19 50:41.3 16:18/M
206 Nelda Phillips Burnsville NC 249 47 F 21 40-49 51:06.9 16:26/M
207 Amy Van Vlack Hendersonville NC 213 35 F 55 30-39 51:20.3 16:30/M
208 Tory Schmitz Asheville NC 239 66 F 4 60-69 51:23.2 16:31/M
209 Jewey Walker Fletcher NC 219 51 F 16 50-59 51:35.9 16:35/M
210 Douglas Walker Fletcher NC 218 52 M 8 50-59 52:01.2 16:44/M
211 Rob Johnson Hendersonville NC 108 37 M 14 30-39 52:08.8 16:46/M
212 Ashley Arrington Asheville NC 5 35 F 56 30-39 52:34.9 16:54/M
213 Janice Sefcik Asheville NC 192 64 F 5 60-69 53:28.7 17:12/M
214 Barbara Binder Asheville NC 16 71 F 1 70-79 53:30.1 17:12/M
215 Cassy Scott Asheville NC 190 25 F 37 20-29 53:36.1 17:14/M
216 Michelle O’Brien Weaverville NC 161 59 F 17 50-59 53:36.3 17:14/M
217 Laura Esmond Arden NC 58 23 F 38 20-29 53:38.4 17:15/M
218 Holly Mims Hendersonville NC 268 61 F 6 60-69 54:08.9 17:24/M
219 Unknown Partic. 350 350 M 2 0- 0 55:11.0 17:45/M
220 Katy Montgomery Mountain Home NC 153 33 F 57 30-39 55:47.2 17:56/M
221 Tressie Sargeant North Wilkesboro NC 259 34 F 58 30-39 55:47.8 17:56/M
222 Gail Stoneman Weaverville NC 205 66 F 7 60-69 56:28.5 18:09/M
223 Deborah Johnson Asheville NC 103 62 F 8 60-69 56:30.3 18:10/M
224 Katie Bosch Asheville NC 20 27 F 39 20-29 57:37.7 18:32/M
225 Meredith Medford Asheville NC 146 29 F 40 20-29 57:38.2 18:32/M
226 Barbara Gibson Brevard NC 67 71 F 2 70-79 1:04:06.7 20:37/M
227 Adrienne Franklin Knoxville TN 65 37 F 59 30-39 1:06:12.1 21:17/M
228 Diane Robinson Asheville NC 180 36 F 60 30-39 1:06:12.7 21:17/M
229 Lynette Thacker Fletcher NC 209 32 F 61 30-39 1:06:16.0 21:18/M
230 Priscilla Hill Black Mountain NC 87 60 F 9 60-69 1:08:16.7 21:57/M
231 Katie McMullen Swannanoa NC 144 27 F 41 20-29 1:08:18.3 21:58/M

 

Result of the Care Partners Spring Fling 5k – April 13, 2014 – Carrier Park – Asheville, NC

Care Partners Health Services

Congratulations to my good friend Joe Watson as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Sarah Shapiro as first female. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Watson Asheville NC 72 47 M 1 Open 20:56.4 20:56.4 6:44/M
2 Solomon Solido Candler NC 87 11 M 2 Open 23:46.3 23:46.3 7:39/M
3 Ike Wheeless Asheville NC 60 33 M 1 30-39 23:50.2 23:50.2 7:40/M
4 Sarah Shapiro Weaverville NC 84 14 F 1 Open 24:54.1 24:54.1 8:00/M
5 Maggie Donahue Asheville NC 14 39 F 2 Open 25:35.3 25:35.3 8:14/M
6 Doug Brown Asheville NC 6 50 M 1 50-59 25:50.4 25:50.4 8:18/M
7 Mike Lewis Mills River NC 33 45 M 1 40-49 26:20.3 26:20.3 8:28/M
8 Stone Shapiro Weaverville NC 80 10 M 1 10-19 26:31.5 26:31.5 8:32/M
9 Chad Griffin Asheville NC 22 37 M 2 30-39 26:38.5 26:38.5 8:34/M
10 Brandon Carroll Cumberland Gap TN 74 32 M 3 30-39 27:02.4 27:02.4 8:42/M
11 Dylan Molis Weaverville NC 40 10 M 2 10-19 27:08.5 27:08.5 8:43/M
12 Edgardo Diez 65 52 M 2 50-59 27:16.3 27:16.3 8:46/M
13 John Langlois Asheville NC 29 57 M 3 50-59 27:22.3 27:22.3 8:48/M
14 Michelle McGlothlin Asheville NC 36 41 F 1 40-49 27:28.3 27:28.3 8:50/M
15 Sajal Chalise Asheville NC 88 31 M 4 30-39 27:36.0 27:36.0 8:52/M
16 Kimberly Johnson Arden NC 27 31 F 1 30-39 27:37.7 27:37.7 8:53/M
17 David Bailey Asheville NC 2 59 M 4 50-59 27:59.9 27:59.9 9:00/M
18 Colin Hunnicutt Weaverville NC 68 10 M 3 10-19 28:08.5 28:08.5 9:03/M
19 Natalie Chapin Mars Hill NC 13 25 F 1 20-29 28:08.8 28:08.8 9:03/M
20 Melissa Leroy Saluda NC 31 38 F 2 30-39 28:12.0 28:12.0 9:04/M
21 Jamie Hunnicutt Weaverville NC 69 37 F 3 30-39 28:15.8 28:15.8 9:05/M
22 Kimberly Roe Asheville NC 46 42 F 2 40-49 28:29.2 28:29.2 9:10/M
23 Daniel Sabio Asheville NC 98 25 M 1 20-29 28:46.6 28:46.6 9:15/M
24 Leigh Angel Fletcher NC 1 33 F 4 30-39 28:53.6 28:53.6 9:17/M
25 Robin Smith Asheville NC 49 55 M 5 50-59 28:59.7 28:59.7 9:19/M
26 Chris Chapin Mars Hill NC 12 27 M 2 20-29 29:13.4 29:13.4 9:24/M
27 Joe Erne Asheville NC 17 40 M 2 40-49 29:35.9 29:35.9 9:31/M
28 Zachary Manley Leicester NC 35 25 M 3 20-29 29:53.3 29:53.3 9:37/M
29 Jackson Calloway Swannanoa NC 10 17 M 4 10-19 30:08.3 30:08.3 9:41/M
30 Matt Spoon Asheville NC 71 28 M 4 20-29 30:16.4 30:16.4 9:44/M
31 Renee Griffin Mars Hill NC 24 33 F 5 30-39 30:16.7 30:16.7 9:44/M
32 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 8 49 F 3 40-49 30:31.5 30:31.5 9:49/M
33 Steve Solana Asheville NC 85 38 M 5 30-39 31:15.7 31:15.7 10:03/M
34 Will Shivers Asheville NC 48 39 M 6 30-39 31:16.3 31:16.3 10:03/M
35 Jeannette Hampton Swannanoa NC 25 45 F 4 40-49 31:55.9 31:55.9 10:16/M
36 Gary Wise Candler NC 78 68 M 1 60-69 32:03.9 32:03.9 10:18/M
37 Jennifer Wilson Fletcher NC 70 41 F 5 40-49 32:05.7 32:05.7 10:19/M
38 Will Redmon Candler NC 79 14 M 5 10-19 32:12.9 32:12.9 10:21/M
39 Emily Wilkins Rutherfordton NC 61 22 F 2 20-29 32:19.2 32:19.2 10:23/M
40 Carolyn Snipes Asheville NC 81 43 F 6 40-49 32:30.0 32:30.0 10:27/M
41 Susan Calison Asheville NC 101 41 F 7 40-49 32:43.6 32:43.6 10:31/M
42 Jeff Scoltock Asheville NC 47 44 M 3 40-49 32:43.9 32:43.9 10:31/M
43 Bobby Metzger Asheville NC 39 34 M 7 30-39 33:34.4 33:34.4 10:48/M
44 Annette Wise Asheville NC 76 54 F 1 50-59 33:36.5 33:36.5 10:48/M
45 Sandra Wise Asheville NC 77 70 F 1 70-99 33:37.0 33:37.0 10:49/M
46 Mia King Leicester NC 92 8 F 1 1- 9 34:06.3 34:06.3 10:58/M
47 Sandra Grey Asheville NC 21 49 F 8 40-49 34:07.2 34:07.2 10:58/M
48 Ella King Leicester NC 93 7 F 2 1- 9 34:07.3 34:07.3 10:58/M
49 Kevin King Alexander NC 96 44 M 4 40-49 34:07.9 34:07.9 10:58/M
50 Amy Renigar Weaverville NC 44 37 F 6 30-39 34:09.4 34:09.4 10:59/M
51 Bridget King Alexander NC 95 42 F 9 40-49 34:14.5 34:14.5 11:00/M
52 Jessica McMurray Flat Rock NC 37 29 F 3 20-29 34:48.8 34:48.8 11:11/M
53 Nathaniel Braswell Alexander NC 5 9 M 1 1- 9 35:01.3 35:01.3 11:16/M
54 Shawn Bennett Asheville NC 3 43 F 10 40-49 35:59.2 35:59.2 11:34/M
55 Caleb McPeters 75 9 M 2 1- 9 36:27.2 36:27.2 11:43/M
56 Stephanie Duncan Marshall NC 15 45 F 11 40-49 36:28.3 36:28.3 11:44/M
57 Dayna Lewis Mills River NC 32 42 F 12 40-49 36:38.5 36:38.5 11:47/M
58 Wendy Cady Fairview NC 64 43 F 13 40-49 36:38.6 36:38.6 11:47/M
59 Adam Hensley 66 29 M 5 20-29 36:54.5 36:54.5 11:52/M
60 Jessie Whitaker Asheville NC 102 38 F 7 30-39 37:01.6 37:01.6 11:54/M
61 Emma King Leicester NC 91 13 F 1 10-19 37:33.0 37:33.0 12:04/M
62 Chloe Griffin Asheville NC 82 12 F 2 10-19 37:33.3 37:33.3 12:04/M
63 Kim Ericson Mills River NC 16 56 F 2 50-59 37:36.5 37:36.5 12:05/M
64 Ellis Stroud Fletcher NC 53 50 F 3 50-59 37:43.4 37:43.4 12:08/M
65 Michelle Carter Black Mountain NC 83 35 F 8 30-39 39:20.7 39:20.7 12:39/M
66 Eric Langlois Asheville NC 28 22 M 6 20-29 39:25.0 39:25.0 12:40/M
67 Hope Griffin Candler NC 86 28 F 4 20-29 39:36.1 39:36.1 12:44/M
68 Maddie Metzer Alexander NC 38 11 F 3 10-19 39:42.4 39:42.4 12:46/M
69 Elijah Freese Asheville NC 20 10 M 6 10-19 39:55.2 39:55.2 12:50/M
70 Bettina Freese Asheville NC 19 45 F 14 40-49 39:55.6 39:55.6 12:50/M
71 Trevor Stahl Mooresville NC 52 14 M 7 10-19 40:29.9 40:29.9 13:01/M
72 Candace Wolfe Asheville NC 63 55 F 4 50-59 41:41.8 41:41.8 13:24/M
73 Marie Langlois Asheville NC 30 61 F 1 60-69 41:52.1 41:52.1 13:28/M
74 Tamara Molis Weaverville NC 42 38 F 9 30-39 43:10.9 43:10.9 13:53/M
75 Jordan Molis Weaverville NC 41 8 F 3 1- 9 43:11.4 43:11.4 13:53/M
76 Gail Brown Asheville NC 7 48 F 15 40-49 44:20.6 44:20.6 14:15/M
77 Rosie Quigley Asheville NC 97 35 F 10 30-39 45:02.3 45:02.3 14:29/M
78 Kate Mosher Asheville NC 43 31 F 11 30-39 45:06.2 45:06.2 14:30/M
79 Katherine Stahl Mooresville NC 51 10 F 4 10-19 46:53.5 46:53.5 15:05/M
80 Diana Stahl Mooresville NC 50 41 F 16 40-49 46:55.0 46:55.0 15:05/M
81 Jennifer Hester Fariview NC 26 39 F 12 30-39 47:44.0 47:44.0 15:21/M
82 Joy Thomas Asheville NC 55 39 F 13 30-39 47:46.7 47:46.7 15:22/M
83 Brian Stahl Mooresville NC 94 40 M 5 40-49 47:47.2 47:47.2 15:22/M
84 Kathy Jones Weaverville NC 90 44 F 17 40-49 48:14.7 48:14.7 15:31/M
85 Elisabeth Bocklet Asheville NC 4 45 F 18 40-49 49:26.7 49:26.7 15:54/M
86 Kari Manley Leicester NC 34 26 F 5 20-29 49:48.2 49:48.2 16:01/M
87 Tracy Buchanan Asheville NC 9 48 F 19 40-49 51:26.6 51:26.6 16:32/M

 

Results of the Cork Screw 5k – April 12, 2014 – Blowing Rock, NC

Cork Screw 5k

Congratulations to Peyton Hoyal as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Chaney Poston as first female. Results courtesy of Event Mercenaries.

Click Here for Wine Lovers age groups.

Click here for Wine Free age groups.

Place NAME CITY DIVISION BIB AGE GENDER TIME PACE
1 Peyton Hoyal Wine Free 242 25 M 0:17:03 5:29/M
2 Matt Campbell Matthews NC Wine Free 162 23 M 0:20:25 6:34/M
3 Chaney Poston Boone NC Wine Lover 72 23 F 0:21:52 7:02/M
4 William Warren Lenoir NC Wine Free 216 41 M 0:21:59 7:04/M
5 Gary Barbari Raleigh NC Wine Free 152 55 M 0:22:07 7:07/M
6 David Anagos Wine Free 246 51 M 0:22:46 7:19/M
7 Tim Swanson Hickory NC Wine Free 211 32 M 0:22:50 7:21/M
8 Reinhard Scheumann Berlin GER Wine Free 232 56 M 0:23:15 7:29/M
9 Savannah Nohr Blowing Rock NC Wine Free 190 19 F 0:24:38 7:55/M
10 Robert Poertner Roanoke, VA Wine Free 192 60 M 0:25:59 8:21/M
11 Wiley Speckmann Blowing Rock NC Wine Free 238 12 M 0:25:59 8:21/M
12 Stella Cole Wine Free 247 15 F 0:26:15 8:26/M
13 Dale Fellows Sugar Grove NC Wine Lover 28 28 M 0:26:17 8:27/M
14 James Clawson Blowing Rock NC Wine Free 163 24 M 0:26:51 8:38/M
15 Participant 241 Wine Free 241 0 M 0:26:58 8:40/M
16 Taylor Gupton Asheville NC Wine Lover 95 25 F 0:27:01 8:41/M
17 Mark Mason Blowing Rock NC Wine Free 188 44 M 0:27:11 8:44/M
18 Kit Boone Boone NC Wine Free 155 62 M 0:27:22 8:48/M
19 Lorrie Bryant Wilmington NC Wine Lover 11 39 F 0:27:24 8:48/M
20 Mike Jones Wilmington NC Wine Lover 56 49 M 0:27:25 8:49/M
21 Sandy Abbey Matthews NC Wine Lover 1 49 F 0:27:25 8:49/M
22 Gwen Butler Hickory NC Wine Free 161 50 F 0:27:28 8:50/M
23 Casie Schuster Vilas NC Wine Free 233 34 F 0:27:38 8:53/M
24 Greg Hill Vilas NC Wine Free 227 39 M 0:27:41 8:54/M
25 Todd Van Osdol Lenoir NC Wine Free 243 45 M 0:28:01 9:01/M
26 Constance Swanson Hickory NC Wine Free 212 30 F 0:28:34 9:11/M
27 Allison West Wine Free 300 44 F 0:28:43 9:14/M
28 Melissa Walsh Hickory NC Wine Free 215 35 F 0:28:48 9:15/M
29 Connie Kendrick Matthews NC Wine Lover 57 51 F 0:28:55 9:18/M
30 Lauren Swenson Tampa FL Wine Lover 84 31 F 0:29:01 9:19/M
31 Nathan Swenson Tampa FL Wine Lover 83 32 M 0:29:02 9:20/M
32 Charlene Hutchens Morganton NC Wine Free 176 36 F 0:29:29 9:29/M
33 Madison Smith Cary NC Wine Lover 80 23 F 0:29:30 9:29/M
34 Gabriel Crumley Cary NC Wine Lover 19 24 M 0:29:30 9:29/M
35 Claudia Marcantonio Harrisburg NC Wine Free 186 22 F 0:30:01 9:39/M
36 Terri Buchanan Granite Falls NC Wine Free 160 46 F 0:30:02 9:39/M
37 Cheryl Gocke Boone NC Wine Free 226 55 F 0:30:04 9:40/M
38 Warren Keyser Sugar Grove NC Wine Free 178 43 M 0:30:06 9:41/M
39 Phil Curley North Wilkesboro N Wine Lover 20 62 M 0:30:13 9:43/M
40 Toni Perrone Charlotte NC Wine Free 191 55 F 0:30:16 9:44/M
41 Sharon Curley North Wilkesboro N Wine Lover 21 55 F 0:30:17 9:44/M
42 Kevin Walker Boone NC Wine Free 245 50 M 0:30:24 9:46/M
43 Colin Madden Wine Free 182 50 M 0:30:29 9:48/M
44 Leila Jackson Boone NC Wine Lover 96 35 F 0:30:38 9:51/M
45 Lindsay Sutton Boone NC Wine Lover 82 31 F 0:30:38 9:51/M
46 Meredith Ledford Blowing Rock NC Wine Lover 109 34 F 0:30:42 9:52/M
47 Kimberly Elmore Greenville SC Wine Free 170 40 F 0:30:48 9:54/M
48 Scott Brown Greenville SC Wine Free 158 52 M 0:30:49 9:55/M
49 Jim Landis Boone NC Wine Free 179 47 M 0:30:52 9:55/M
50 Heather Landis Boone NC Wine Free 180 39 F 0:30:53 9:56/M
51 Christy Pruess Boone NC Wine Free 193 42 F 0:30:56 9:57/M
52 Grace Strange Elk Park NC Wine Free 234 51 F 0:31:02 9:59/M
53 Joyce Pharr Glen Alpine NC Wine Free 231 68 F 0:31:05 10:00/M
54 Marsha Ruppard Banner Elk NC Wine Lover 75 45 F 0:31:09 10:01/M
55 Scott Johnson Hickory NC Wine Lover 55 49 M 0:31:19 10:04/M
56 Dawn Yount Taylorsville NC Wine Lover 92 42 F 0:31:24 10:06/M
57 Amy Dawson Taylorsville NC Wine Lover 22 43 F 0:31:25 10:06/M
58 Lisa Boone Wine Lover 106 51 F 0:31:53 10:15/M
59 Brenda Speckmann Blowing Rock NC Wine Free 237 46 F 0:32:01 10:18/M
60 Michael Foreman Fleetwood NC Wine Free 172 43 M 0:32:03 10:18/M
61 Katie Zell Deep Gap NC Wine Free 223 32 F 0:32:04 10:19/M
62 Peter Zell Raleigh NC Wine Free 222 58 M 0:32:06 10:19/M
63 Allyson Lane Boone NC Wine Lover 60 21 F 0:32:32 10:28/M
64 Brett Clement Sugar Grove NC Wine Free 164 43 F 0:32:46 10:32/M
65 Alex Scheurer Blowing Rock NC Wine Free 205 13 F 0:32:51 10:33/M
66 Richard Scheurer Blowing Rock NC Wine Free 204 46 M 0:32:53 10:34/M
67 Dana Raveica Hickory NC Wine Free 197 26 F 0:33:12 10:41/M
68 Melissa Boone Boone NC Wine Free 157 26 F 0:33:14 10:41/M
69 Adam Boone Boone NC Wine Free 156 29 M 0:33:15 10:41/M
70 Maegen Sweat Charlotte NC Wine Free 235 25 F 0:33:30 10:46/M
71 Virginia Erwin Morganton NC Wine Free 171 29 F 0:33:32 10:47/M
72 Christy Watson Oak Ridge, NC Wine Free 218 41 F 0:33:58 10:55/M
73 Kim Coffey Sugar Grove NC Wine Free 165 42 F 0:34:14 11:00/M
74 Tonya Tucker Iron Station NC Wine Free 214 44 F 0:34:32 11:06/M
75 Martha Hardaway Boone NC Wine Lover 38 42 F 0:34:34 11:07/M
76 Peter Dorton Charlotte NC Wine Free 167 50 M 0:34:43 11:09/M
77 Shelley Tarbutton Boone NC Wine Free 213 58 F 0:35:01 11:16/M
78 Chasse Bailey-Dorton Charlotte NC Wine Free 151 51 F 0:35:32 11:26/M
79 Vanessa Brumfield Boone NC Wine Free 159 39 F 0:36:00 11:35/M
80 Katie Hodges Boone NC Wine Lover 44 23 F 0:36:02 11:35/M
81 Gill Hawkes Boone NC Wine Lover 39 22 M 0:36:03 11:35/M
82 Sonya Golini Blowing Rock NC Wine Lover 34 47 F 0:36:08 11:37/M
83 Luisa Raveica Hickory NC Wine Free 196 32 F 0:36:26 11:43/M
84 Hannah McGarry Boone NC Wine Lover 63 22 F 0:36:32 11:45/M
85 Bailey Kinsman Boone NC Wine Lover 58 22 F 0:36:35 11:45/M
86 Sara Morrison Boone NC Wine Lover 68 22 F 0:36:36 11:46/M
87 Melissa Bryant Boone NC Wine Lover 12 34 F 0:36:36 11:46/M
88 Kelsey Fuller Boone NC Wine Lover 32 22 F 0:36:37 11:46/M
89 Deb Haase Excelsior MN Wine Lover 37 65 F 0:36:47 11:49/M
90 Harley Haase Excelsior MN Wine Lover 36 67 M 0:36:48 11:50/M
91 Kristin Wile Sugar Grove NC Wine Lover 90 27 F 0:36:53 11:52/M
92 Ken Thompson Sugar Grove NC Wine Lover 85 39 M 0:36:55 11:52/M
93 Amy Jewell Blowing Rock NC Wine Lover 53 38 F 0:36:58 11:53/M
94 Amanda Yates Leicester NC Wine Lover 91 25 F 0:37:01 11:54/M
95 Adam Cranston Leicester NC Wine Lover 18 28 M 0:37:02 11:54/M
96 Rebecca Winkler Granite Falls NC Wine Free 220 29 F 0:37:15 11:59/M
97 Steve Helms Clover SC Wine Lover 41 66 M 0:37:23 12:01/M
98 Justin Horsley Lexington SC Wine Lover 45 30 M 0:37:28 12:03/M
99 Vanessa Horsley Lexington SC Wine Lover 46 28 F 0:37:35 12:05/M
100 Daphne Friday Gastonia NC Wine Free 173 58 F 0:37:37 12:06/M
101 Deborah Marcantonio Harrisburg NC Wine Free 185 56 F 0:37:42 12:07/M
102 Brandon Watson Oak Ridge, NC Wine Free 217 37 M 0:37:42 12:07/M
103 Chad Miller North Wilkesboro N Wine Lover 65 28 M 0:37:44 12:08/M
104 Deborah Poston Alblemarle NC Wine Lover 71 54 F 0:38:16 12:18/M
105 James Jessup Pilot Mountain NC Wine Lover 51 43 M 0:38:25 12:21/M
106 Emily Edwards Greensboro NC Wine Lover 27 23 F 0:39:03 12:33/M
107 Brett Green Boone NC Wine Lover 35 24 M 0:39:04 12:34/M
108 Nina Cloaninger Charlotte NC Wine Lover 17 58 F 0:39:27 12:41/M
109 Maya Elliott Charlotte NC Wine Free 169 14 F 0:39:43 12:46/M
110 Candace Johnson Hickory NC Wine Lover 54 51 F 0:40:19 12:58/M
111 Emma Johnson Hickory NC Wine Free 177 15 F 0:40:20 12:58/M
112 John Speckmann Blowing Rock NC Wine Free 236 51 M 0:40:31 13:02/M
113 Addy Kincaid Blowing Rock NC Wine Free 229 18 F 0:41:11 13:15/M
114 Wendy Brick Charlotte NC Wine Lover 8 52 F 0:41:12 13:15/M
115 Kelsey Stryker Blowing Rock NC Wine Free 209 21 F 0:41:22 13:18/M
116 Meena Elliott Charlotte NC Wine Free 168 48 F 0:41:42 13:25/M
117 Martha Lindsey Sanford NC Wine Lover 97 52 F 0:41:44 13:25/M
118 Diane Moore Blowing Rock NC Wine Free 189 60 F 0:41:51 13:27/M
119 Walter Pharr Glen Alpine NC Wine Free 230 77 M 0:41:53 13:28/M
120 Amanda Campbell Boone NC Wine Lover 93 33 F 0:43:06 13:51/M
121 Erin Roberts Wilmington NC Wine Lover 104 30 F 0:43:42 14:03/M
122 Jeffrey Butler Asheboro NC Wine Free 108 49 M 0:43:53 14:06/M
123 Stephanie Presley North Wilkesboro N Wine Lover 73 28 F 0:44:35 14:20/M
124 Angel Jessup Pilot Mountain NC Wine Lover 52 35 F 0:44:35 14:20/M
125 Sophie Speckmann Blowing Rock NC Wine Free 239 9 F 0:44:42 14:22/M
126 Kelly Spock Mooresville NC Wine Free 207 44 F 0:44:43 14:22/M
127 S Spock Mooresville NC Wine Free 208 15 F 0:44:45 14:23/M
128 Cheryl Mulvey Spruce Pine NC Wine Lover 102 51 F 0:46:48 15:03/M
129 Michael Walker Asheville NC Wine Lover 113 25 M 0:47:15 15:12/M
130 Sarah Swann Lenior NC Wine Free 210 24 F 0:47:20 15:13/M
131 Karli Dempski Boone NC Wine Lover 23 22 F 0:47:21 15:14/M
132 Sara Foster Vilas NC Wine Lover 29 22 F 0:47:25 15:14/M
133 John Huffman Charlotte NC Wine Lover 47 25 M 0:47:26 15:15/M
134 Troy Lindsey Sanford NC Wine Lover 98 50 M 0:48:00 15:26/M
135 Trish McKeon Ashland KY Wine Lover 99 51 F 0:48:25 15:34/M
136 Cynthia Null Willow Wood OH Wine Lover 103 54 F 0:48:27 15:34/M
137 Rachel Perry Charlotte NC Wine Lover 70 24 F 0:49:25 15:53/M
138 Villian Walker Wine Free 244 21 F 0:49:28 15:54/M
139 Mindy Hill Boone NC Wine Lover 43 23 F 0:49:30 15:55/M
140 Marcus Abernet Boone NC Wine Lover 110 24 M 0:49:33 15:56/M
141 Jon Martin Lenoir NC Wine Free 187 26 M 0:49:46 16:00/M
142 Megan Sutherland Blowing Rock NC Wine Lover 81 26 F 0:49:48 16:00/M
143 Shelly Russell Creston NC Wine Lover 76 45 F 0:49:57 16:03/M
144 Melissa Gardner Roan Mountain TN Wine Lover 33 41 F 0:49:57 16:04/M
145 Rodney Millsaps Elizabethton TN Wine Lover 66 54 M 0:49:58 16:04/M
146 Presley Rona Boone NC Wine Free 202 19 F 0:50:19 16:10/M
147 Cheryl Smith Iron Station NC Wine Free 206 54 F 0:50:23 16:12/M
148 Eileen Lampro Huntersville NC Wine Lover 59 61 F 0:50:25 16:13/M
149 Kelli Hayes Mooresville NC Wine Lover 40 31 F 0:52:00 16:43/M
150 Lynn Barbari Raleigh NC Wine Lover 3 56 F 0:52:01 16:44/M
151 Debra Windley Gastonia NC Wine Free 219 57 F 0:53:37 17:14/M
152 Suzanne Bacheller Indian Land SC Wine Free 150 46 F 0:53:53 17:20/M
153 Jill Wright Boone NC Wine Free 221 39 F 0:53:56 17:20/M
154 Joy Barker Weaverville NC Wine Free 153 37 F 0:53:58 17:21/M
155 Robert Brick Charlotte NC Wine Lover 7 53 M 0:55:23 17:48/M
156 Adrienne Weber Knoxville TN Wine Lover 88 31 F 0:55:54 17:58/M
157 Janelle Lawrence Knoxville TN Wine Lover 61 31 F 0:55:54 17:58/M
158 Paula Hill Statesville NC Wine Lover 42 26 F 0:56:15 18:05/M
159 Peggy Reaves Newton NC Wine Free 198 56 F 0:56:23 18:08/M
160 Kelsey Reaves Newton NC Wine Free 199 25 F 0:56:24 18:08/M
161 Nancy Butler Asheboro NC Wine Lover 15 44 M 0:58:25 18:47/M
162 Jeffrey Butler Asheboro NC Wine Lover 14 49 M 0:58:26 18:47/M
163 Susan Froman Atlanta GA Wine Lover 30 39 F 0:58:30 18:48/M
164 Shane Froman Atlanta GA Wine Lover 31 37 M 0:58:30 18:49/M
165 Allen Froman Lowell NC Wine Free 174 65 M 0:58:31 18:49/M
166 Jeanne Edmonson Chesapeake VA Wine Lover 25 55 F 0:58:31 18:49/M
167 Carson Edmonson Chesapeake VA Wine Lover 24 62 M 0:58:32 18:49/M
168 Cheryl Sanders Mooresville NC Wine Lover 77 34 F 0:59:18 19:04/M
169 Amy Stewart Cornelius NC Wine Lover 105 57 F 0:59:20 19:04/M
170 Julia Green Atlanta GA Wine Lover 94 27 F 1:00:13 19:21/M
171 Lyndsay Miller Atlanta GA Wine Lover 64 31 F 1:00:13 19:22/M
172 Kathryn Wildrick Charlotte NC Wine Lover 89 40 F 1:00:33 19:28/M
173 Brandy Jackson Blowing Rock NC Wine Lover 48 32 F 1:00:47 19:33/M
174 Leigh James Kannapolis NC Wine Lover 50 32 F 1:00:48 19:33/M
175 Heather Chambers Morrisville NC Wine Lover 16 25 F 1:00:53 19:34/M
176 Jessica Baird Morrisville NC Wine Lover 2 23 F 1:00:53 19:34/M
177 Robin Riddle Blowing Rock NC Wine Free 201 52 F 1:00:53 19:35/M
178 Sandy Rudisill Stanley NC Wine Free 203 49 F 1:00:54 19:35/M
179 Lora Smith Advance NC Wine Lover 79 23 F 1:01:49 19:52/M
180 Amanda Jacobson Boone NC Wine Lover 49 22 F 1:01:50 19:53/M
181 Claudette Marcantonio Harrisburg NC Wine Free 183 76 F 1:01:53 19:54/M
182 Armando Marcantonio Harrisburg NC Wine Free 184 59 M 1:01:55 19:54/M
183 Susan McMickle Fuquay Varina NC Wine Lover 100 44 F 1:01:56 19:55/M
184 Richard McMickle Fuquay Varina NC Wine Lover 101 44 M 1:01:57 19:55/M
185 Amanda Baxley Mint Hill NC Wine Lover 5 28 F 1:01:59 19:55/M
186 Crystal Boles Mint hill NC Wine Lover 6 28 F 1:03:06 20:17/M
187 Amy Vickers Charlotte NC Wine Lover 87 29 F 1:03:06 20:17/M
188 Randi Palmer Huntersville NC Wine Lover 69 50 F 1:03:07 20:17/M
189 Elizabeth Schweighart Clemmons NC Wine Lover 111 21 F 1:12:50 23:25/M
190 Linda Thyne Huntersville NC Wine Lover 86 43 F 1:13:40 23:41/M
191 Angela McDowell Huntersville NC Wine Lover 62 47 F 1:13:40 23:41/M
192 Sarah Brady Waxhaw NC Wine Lover 112 21 F 1:17:34 24:56/M
193 Sandra Brown Blowing Rock NC Wine Lover 10 65 F 1:17:34 24:56/M
194 Sandra Moretz Boone NC Wine Lover 67 51 F 1:17:34 24:56/M

 

Results of the Fiddlin’ 5k – April 12, 2014 – Mars Hill, NC

2014 Mars Hill Fiddlin 5k

Congratulations to Noah Allison as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Natasha Shipman as first female. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

Place First                     Ag Gen CITY/STATE              Bib GunTime  Pace
===== ========================= == === ====================== ==== ======= =====
   1. NOAH ALLISON              17 M   MARSHALL NC              52   17:22  5:36
   2. OLLIE EHLINGER            28 M   KENSINGTON CA            60   17:44  5:43
   3. MATT YOUNG                26 M   DAVIS CA                 59   18:01  5:48
   4. NATASHA SHIPMAN           34 F   SWANNANOA NC             73   18:56  6:06
   5. MIKE ZERRESSEN            53 M   BREVARD NC             1497   19:18  6:13
   6. JOE WATSON                47 M   ASHEVILLE NC             56   20:06  6:28
   7. DON MCTAGGART             15 M   MARSHALL NC              54   20:42  6:40
   8. THIAGO DUALIBY            25 M   WESTHAMPTON NC           76   20:56  6:45
   9. LINCOLN CROSSE            55 M   ASHEVILLE NC             68   21:07  6:48
  10. RACHEL PAAR               47 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1463   22:04  7:07
  11. PARKER HAMEL              14 M   WEAVERVILLE NC         1428   22:25  7:13
  12. WILLIAM POOSER            10 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1471   22:56  7:23
  13. NICK FURGIUELE            34 M   ATLANTA GA             1422   23:06  7:26
  14. ANDREW MOLLO              43 M   WEAVERVILLE NC         1449   23:30  7:34
  15. JUATIANA DUALIBY          22 F   MARS HILL NC             75   24:26  7:52
  16. ANTHONY MCKINNEY          36 M   MARSHALL NC            1446   24:44  7:58
  17. TIM FORREST               57 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1420   24:54  8:01
  18. BRANDON BUCKNER           34 M   MARS HILL NC            991   25:08  8:06
  19. NATALYA WEINSTEIN         32 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1492   25:23  8:11
  20. EMILY REASON              33 F   MARSHALL NC            1475   25:26  8:11
  21. RENE DERVAES              43 M   MARS HILL NC           1411   25:47  8:18
  22. ERIC VAIL                 35 M   LAWRENCE KS            1491   26:07  8:25
  23. AMANDA VAIL               34 F   LAWRENCE KS            1490   26:07  8:25
  24. SHEILA MULL               38 F   CANTON NC              1456   26:22  8:29
  25. EMERALD LAUZON            24 F   JOHNSON CITY TN        1439   26:25  8:30
  26. RICHARD PLYER             55 M   MARS HILL NC             62   26:28  8:31
  27. BECCA HALE                39 F   WEAVERVILLE NC         1426   26:39  8:35
  28. ANNA WOODRUFF             33 F   MARSHALL NC            1495   26:50  8:38
  29. VAUGHN ROWLEY             31 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1478   26:53  8:39
  30. JIM GOODE                 59 M   ASHEVILLE NC             63   26:56  8:40
  31. JACKIE ROWLEY             29 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1477   27:00  8:42
  32. SHERRY STONEMAN           39 F   WEAVERVILLE NC         1485   27:08  8:44
  33. EMILY PETTIT              16 F   CANDLER NC             1469   27:12  8:46
  34. HEATHER HAWN              43 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1431   27:18  8:48
  35. LINDA BLOCK               51 F   LEICESTER NC            985   27:24  8:50
  36. KEN FRIDLEY               51 M   TUSCALOOSA AL          1421   27:28  8:51
  37. CLARK HARRIS              33 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1429   27:33  8:52
  38. TIMOTHY BRAMLEY           31 M   ASHEVILLE NC            989   27:37  8:54
  39. JONATHAN MURASKI          32 M   JOHNSON CITY TN        1458   27:45  8:56
  40. MARK SOMER                48 M   BURNSVILLE NC            65   27:55  8:59
  41. ABBY PESENTI              30 F   WEAVERVILLE NC         1468   27:58  9:00
  42. MICHAEL PESANT            32 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1467   28:08  9:04
  43. TOSHA MOSS                31 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1454   28:23  9:09
  44. PEGGY EMORY               56 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC      1417   28:35  9:12
  45. JAMES ELLER               31 M   ALEXANDER NC           1416   28:41  9:14
  46. BETSY BRAMLEY             28 F   ASHEVILLE NC            988   28:43  9:15
  47. PETE LAUZON               57 M   BRISTOL VA             1441   28:44  9:15
  48. MATT LEIBOLD              42 M   BARNARDSVILLE NC       1443   28:44  9:15
  49. JAKE KRESS                26 M   WEAVERVILLE NC         1438   28:47  9:16
  50. GENNA HARRIS              28 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1430   28:55  9:19
  51. KIMBERLY HAMEL            46 F   WEAVERVILLE NC         1427   29:10  9:23
  52. JOY PONDER                41 F   MARS HILL NC           1470   29:15  9:25
  53. TERRY WELLS               43 F   ASHEVILLE NC             74   29:59  9:39
  54. TERRY ROBERTS             57 M   ASHEVILLE NC             64   30:05  9:41
  55. THOMAS ASCIK              64 M   ASHEVILLE NC             53   30:11  9:43
  56. JAIME MCKEE               35 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1445   30:32  9:50
  57. CAROL MOTSINGER           29 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1455   30:32  9:50
  58. STEVE ROTEN               46 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1476   30:35  9:51
  59. COLLIN MOORE              11 M   ASHEVILLE NC             72   30:39  9:52
  60. JASON CROWDER             37 M   BARNARDSVILLE NC        997   30:40  9:53
  61. BRIDGET LEIBOLD           37 F   BARNARDSVILLE NC       1442   31:15 10:04
  62. TIM DONOVAN               51 M   MARS HILL NC           1414   31:15 10:04
  63. LORA MOLLO                39 F   WEAVERVILLE NC         1450   31:22 10:06
  64. LESLIE DONOVAN            52 F   MARS HILL NC           1412   31:26 10:07
  65. HOLLY BAUMGARTNER         41 F   ASHEVILLE NC            983   31:44 10:13
  66. JESSIE DEAN               33 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1000   31:44 10:13
  67. RICHARD MOLLAND           62 M   MARSHALL NC            1448   31:47 10:14
  68. DEANNA BUCHANAN           49 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC       990   31:50 10:15
  69. SARAH BEASLEY             34 F   WEAVERVILLE NC          984   32:42 10:32
  70. CHRISTOPHER STOCKTON      30 M   MARSHALL NC            1484   33:22 10:45
  71. PATTY LAUZON              60 F   BRISTOL VA             1440   33:32 10:48
  72. KRISTIN WORTH             27 F   WEAVERVILLE NC         1496   33:43 10:51
  73. HAELEY BAKER              19 F   MATTHEWS NC             982   34:07 10:59
  74. JOHN MACCALLUM            70 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1444   34:42 11:11
  75. LARA MCKINNIS             37 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1447   34:42 11:11
  76. ELIZABETH SUDDERTH        45 F   HORSE SHOE NC          1486   34:43 11:11
  77. VIRGINIA HUNTER           27 F   FAIRVIEW NC            1435   34:47 11:12
  78. CAMDEN MOORE               8 M   ASHEVILLE NC             71   35:17 11:22
  79. JUDY FUTCH                63 F   MARS HILL NC           1423   35:45 11:31
  80. JULIE FURDYNA             49 F   ASHEVILLE NC             70   35:50 11:32
  81. PHILIP OSBORNE            57 M   MILLERS CREEK NC       1462   35:59 11:35
  82. JADE CRESS                37 F   ASHEVILLE NC            996   36:21 11:42
  83. SAMANTHA COOPER           19 F   WINSTON-SALEM NC        995   36:22 11:43
  84. AMY JOHNSON               32 F   BARNARDSVILLE NC       1437   36:50 11:52
  85. SMITH PAUL                66 M   MARS HILL NC           1464   37:10 11:58
  86. MICHAEL MOSS              35 M   ASHEVILLE NC           1453   37:27 12:04
  87. RITA HENSLEY              50 F   MARSHALL NC            1432   37:47 12:10
  88. TOM PLANT                 76 M   WEAVERVILLE NC           61   38:32 12:24
  89. SUSAN STIGALL             51 F   WEAVERVILLE NC         1483   39:13 12:38
  90. APRIL HUBBARD             34 F   WILMINGTON NC            69   39:37 12:45
  91. CHRISTIAN BOEHM           65 M   ASHEVILLE NC            986   39:37 12:45
  92. BETH SALMON               50 F   CLAYTON NC             1479   39:44 12:48
  93. MATEO SANTANDER MARTINEZ   9 M   MARSHALL NC            1481   40:14 12:57
  94. GREG FEIGHTNER            34 M   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC      1418   40:20 12:59
  95. TAMARA FEIGHTNER          34 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC      1419   40:22 13:00
  96. LYNN OSBORNE              55 F   MILLERS CREEK NC       1461   40:31 13:03
  97. ALEXANDRA MURASKI         25 F   JOHNSON CITY TN        1457   40:50 13:09
  98. LINDA HUNTER              59 F   MARSHALL NC            1434   40:59 13:12
  99. TREY ADCOCK               35 M   MARSHALL NC              51   41:43 13:26
 100. CHRISTINA TORRES          31 F   MARS HILL NC           1489   43:15 13:56
 101. REBECCA CHAPLIN           35 F   BARNARDSVILLE NC        992   43:15 13:56
 102. SHARON BOWERS             55 F   GREENEVILLE TN           57   43:29 14:00
 103. ALICE SPROUSE             54 F   GREENEVILLE TN           58   43:30 14:00
 104. REGAN DERVAES             41 F   MARS HILL NC           1410   44:44 14:24
 105. LIZ DOUP                  65 F   WEAVERVILLE NC         1415   46:33 14:59
 106. TERESA ARRINGTON          99 F   MARS HILL NC             85   49:09 15:50
 107. JEREMY GRANGER            37 M   MAGGIE VALLEY NC       1424   49:24 15:54
 108. KRISS SANDS               75 M   MARS HILL NC           1480   50:18 16:12
 109. LAYLA RAMSEY               6 F   MARS HILL NC           1473   50:33 16:17
 110. LORELAI RAMSEY             8 F   MARS HILL NC           1474   50:33 16:17
 111. JEREMY RAMSEY             43 M   MARS HILL NC           1472   50:34 16:17
 112. ELI MORGAN                25 M   LEICESTER NC           1451   51:12 16:29
 113. KINSEY MORGAN             25 F   LEICESTER NC           1452   51:13 16:29
 114. MITZI PEARSON             51 F   MARS HILL NC             83   52:25 16:53
 115. SCOTT PEARSON             99 M   MARS HILL NC             84   52:25 16:53
 116. NICOLE SCARLETT           22 F   BLACK MOUNTAIN NC      1482   53:09 17:07
 117. LESLIE WESSINGER          35 F   MAGGIE VALLEY NC       1493   53:10 17:07
 118. AMBER DOWNS               22 F   ARDEN NC                 82   53:12 17:08
 119. MEGHAN GRASTY             25 F   WAYNESVILLE NC         1425   53:17 17:09
 120. AMY CONGDON               38 F   HENDERSONVILLE NC       994   53:33 17:14
 121. GINNY PENLEY              51 F   ALEXANDER NC           1466   53:33 17:15
 122. ANDY BISELL               29 M   ASHEVILLE NC             66   56:52 18:19
 123. TARA STEINBACK            37 F   ASHEVILLE NC             67   56:53 18:19
 124. RODNEY C. SUTTON          63 M   MARSHALL NC            1488   56:57 18:20
 125. JANET MOHR                57 F   WEAVERVILLE NC           77   58:43 18:54
 126. CYNTHIA THOMAS            52 F   BURNSVILLE NC            81   58:47 18:56
 127. LISA MORRIS               47 F   MARS HILL NC             78   58:47 18:56
 128. MEGAN NORTHCOTE           24 F   ASHEVILLE NC           1459   59:01 19:00
 129. MELANIE NORTHCOTE         60 F   GREENSBORO NC          1460   59:03 19:01
 130. TERESA HAMMACK            61 F   MARS HILL NC             80 1:00:39 19:32
 131. SHANNON JORDAN            41 F   MARTINEZ GA              79 1:00:39 19:32

Results of the Valley of the Lilies Half Marathon and 5k – April 5, 2014 – Cullowhee, NC

Valley of the Lilies Logo

2014 Valley of the Lilies Overall Results -> HERE

2014 Valley of the Lilies Age Group Results ->HERE