Results of the Jingle Bell 5k – December 4, 2010 – Montford – Asheville, NC

Bookmark and Share

210 Participants complete the Jingle Bell 5k this morning in Montford. Congratulations to Thomas Cason as first overall and first male and congratulations to Jennings Garry as first female. Here are the complete results courtesy of Lee Timing:

Place Name City Age Gender Age Group Time Pace
1 Thomas Cason 38 M 1 OPEN 16:53.1 5:26/M
2 Teddy Park Asheville NC 34 M 1 30-34 17:56.8 5:46/M
3 Jake Donoff Asheville NC 19 M 1 13-19 19:13.9 6:11/M
4 Jennings Garry Asheville NC 36 F 1 OPEN 19:20.7 6:13/M
5 Rustan Adcock 37 M 1 35-39 19:25.6 6:15/M
6 Paul Duncan Asheville NC 37 M 2 35-39 19:25.8 6:15/M
7 Noah Decker Hillsborough NC 19 M 2 13-19 19:46.6 6:21/M
8 Karen Ostergaard Asheville NC 33 F 1 30-34 20:27.8 6:35/M
9 Lincoln Crosse Asheville NC 52 M 1 50-54 20:50.7 6:42/M
10 Matthew Baldwin 41 M 1 40-44 21:30.7 6:55/M
11 Jacob Sessoms 34 M 2 30-34 21:31.6 6:55/M
12 Jody Kuhne Asheville NC 41 M 2 40-44 21:44.1 6:59/M
13 Lonnie LePore Asheville NC 58 M 1 55-59 21:49.3 7:01/M
14 Ronald Paulus 48 M 1 45-49 21:51.5 7:02/M
15 Dale Riddle Pound VA 52 M 2 50-54 22:12.2 7:08/M
16 Anthony Turano asheville NC 40 M 3 40-44 22:19.7 7:11/M
17 Jill E Abernethy 13 M 3 13-19 22:20.4 7:11/M
18 Brad Rice 40 M 4 40-44 22:32.4 7:15/M
19 Angela Gerber Asheville NC 41 F 1 40-44 22:38.7 7:17/M
20 Andrew Watson Asheville NC 19 M 4 13-19 22:41.4 7:18/M
21 Roger Gosnell asheville NC 59 M 2 55-59 22:53.2 7:21/M
22 Ellison Smith asheville NC 44 M 5 40-44 23:05.4 7:25/M
23 Brooke Smith asheville NC 14 F 1 13-19 23:05.6 7:25/M
24 Joseph Branson 41 M 6 40-44 23:10.7 7:27/M
25 Mindy Schueneman Fairview NC 14 F 2 13-19 23:12.5 7:28/M
26 Cynthia Smith Marion NC 34 F 2 30-34 23:18.3 7:30/M
27 David Pagel 34 M 3 30-34 23:20.0 7:30/M
28 Alaina Smith 20 F 1 20-24 23:20.7 7:30/M
29 Harlan Richardson 54 M 3 50-54 23:26.4 7:32/M
30 Mike Tomkinson Waynesville NC 62 M 1 60-64 23:51.8 7:40/M
31 kate fisher 46 F 1 45-49 23:52.4 7:40/M
32 Karl Hinterkupk Weaverville NC 34 M 4 30-34 24:03.0 7:44/M
33 Jennifer Owens 34 F 3 30-34 24:15.5 7:48/M
34 Brad Kee Weaverville NC 35 M 3 35-39 24:42.0 7:57/M
35 Frank Castelblanco 42 M 7 40-44 24:43.7 7:57/M
36 Kelly Schueneman Fairview NC 42 F 2 40-44 24:44.8 7:57/M
37 Sabrina Smoker 16 F 3 13-19 24:49.4 7:59/M
38 Jamie Turski 31 M 5 30-34 25:00.5 8:02/M
39 Jill R. Van Praag Asheville NC 48 M 2 45-49 25:03.5 8:03/M
40 Corinne Kelley 40 F 3 40-44 25:13.5 8:06/M
41 Greg Jackson alexander NC 48 M 3 45-49 25:13.5 8:06/M
42 Alicia Sessoms 35 F 1 35-39 25:14.9 8:07/M
43 Emma Sarver Asheville NC 13 F 4 13-19 25:15.6 8:07/M
44 Donald Hewitt Candler NC 67 M 1 65-69 25:36.5 8:14/M
45 Katie Rice 36 F 2 35-39 25:37.9 8:14/M
46 Jason Boyer ARden NC 34 M 6 30-34 25:51.4 8:19/M
47 Corey Duvall Swannanoa NC 28 M 1 25-29 25:58.1 8:21/M
48 Ashley Dolman Clyde NC 27 F 1 25-29 26:00.8 8:22/M
49 Raylene Morrow Burnsville NC 47 F 2 45-49 26:05.8 8:23/M
50 Christy Trantham Waynesville NC 35 F 3 35-39 26:22.6 8:29/M
51 Melissa Kledis 29 F 2 25-29 26:28.7 8:31/M
52 Leah Mathews Candler NC 41 F 4 40-44 26:44.2 8:36/M
53 Bill Finley Asheville NC 68 M 2 65-69 26:47.0 8:37/M
54 Dolly McLean Asheville NC 48 F 3 45-49 26:53.2 8:39/M
55 Sam Snider Fletcher NC 14 M 5 13-19 26:57.6 8:40/M
56 Phyllis Humble 50 F 1 50-54 27:01.0 8:41/M
57 Erin Halprin 23 F 2 20-24 27:07.8 8:43/M
58 Nancy Burleson Spruce Pine NC 61 F 1 60-64 27:31.5 8:51/M
59 Emma Wilson Fairview NC 32 F 4 30-34 27:38.0 8:53/M
60 Jill M. Hilderbran 14 F 5 13-19 27:38.1 8:53/M
61 Traci Dutoi 49 F 4 45-49 27:42.9 8:54/M
62 Katie Capps 33 F 5 30-34 27:49.4 8:57/M
63 Matthew Stone 46 M 4 45-49 27:53.8 8:58/M
64 Laura Delker Weaverville NC 37 F 4 35-39 27:54.6 8:58/M
65 Joshua Russom Asheville NC 39 M 4 35-39 27:57.7 8:59/M
66 Jeshua Pott 11 M 1 1-12 28:00.0 9:00/M
67 Jarib Pott Weaverville NC 8 M 2 1-12 28:01.0 9:01/M
68 Mike Kai 48 M 5 45-49 28:13.9 9:04/M
69 Jana Garrett 37 F 5 35-39 28:17.9 9:06/M
70 Matt Garrett Waynesville NC 37 M 5 35-39 28:17.9 9:06/M
71 Allison Abell 33 F 6 30-34 28:25.4 9:08/M
72 Wendy Courtright Madea 40 F 5 40-44 28:25.7 9:08/M
73 Christa Thomas 26 F 3 25-29 28:29.6 9:10/M
74 Amber Meyer Arden NC 24 F 3 20-24 28:30.6 9:10/M
75 Joshua Martin Asheville NC 34 M 7 30-34 28:42.3 9:14/M
76 Cassandra Fisher Weaverville NC 28 F 4 25-29 28:50.4 9:16/M
77 Donna Cope Canton NC 53 F 2 50-54 28:53.7 9:17/M
78 Christin Harvey 25 F 5 25-29 28:54.4 9:18/M
79 Tony Sciara Asheville NC 64 M 2 60-64 28:58.8 9:19/M
80 Robert Mastin Monroe CT 66 M 3 65-69 29:02.8 9:20/M
81 Hannah Walls Arden NC 14 F 6 13-19 29:03.1 9:20/M
82 Sage Snider 11 F 1 1-12 29:03.6 9:20/M
83 Melissa McCulloch 57 F 1 55-59 29:21.6 9:26/M
84 Ruth Cosgrove asheville NC 54 F 3 50-54 29:25.4 9:28/M
85 Heath Capps 27 M 2 25-29 29:49.6 9:35/M
86 Jill Scott Vargo 51 F 4 50-54 29:50.1 9:36/M
87 Jean Cochran 31 F 7 30-34 29:50.7 9:36/M
88 Rachael Mcintosh asheville NC 32 F 8 30-34 29:55.6 9:37/M
89 Jessica Bernstein 32 F 9 30-34 29:57.4 9:38/M
90 Sabrina Ramsey Candler NC 31 F 10 30-34 30:01.0 9:39/M
91 Jason Masters Asheville NC 35 M 6 35-39 30:11.6 9:42/M
92 Michael Cope Canton NC 53 M 4 50-54 30:16.5 9:44/M
93 Jennie Burrowes Asheville NC 23 F 4 20-24 30:25.0 9:47/M
94 Taylor Meletti Swannanoa NC 10 F 2 1-12 30:32.2 9:49/M
95 Jamie Munn Black Mountain NC 36 M 7 35-39 30:32.7 9:49/M
96 Henry Rice 9 M 3 1-12 30:33.0 9:49/M
97 Jill C. Hilderbran Asheville NC 46 F 5 45-49 30:46.5 9:54/M
98 Dennis Bailey Fairview NC 57 M 3 55-59 30:57.7 9:57/M
99 Holly Juergens Hendersonville NC 42 F 6 40-44 31:01.3 9:58/M
100 Scott Murison Asheville NC 55 M 4 55-59 31:13.4 10:02/M
101 Rachel McCurry 28 F 6 25-29 31:18.7 10:04/M
102 Raynetta Waters Asheville NC 42 F 7 40-44 31:41.0 10:11/M
103 Pam Clarkson 44 F 8 40-44 31:51.5 10:14/M
104 Julie Fields 55 F 2 55-59 31:53.1 10:15/M
105 Fred LeMieux 61 M 3 60-64 31:54.4 10:15/M
106 Christen McNamara 31 F 11 30-34 31:55.0 10:16/M
107 Charles Dotson Lake Junaluska NC 88 M 1 70-99 32:08.2 10:20/M
108 Gretchen Kelly 57 F 3 55-59 32:28.0 10:26/M
109 Michelle Duncan Asheville NC 39 F 6 35-39 32:34.5 10:28/M
110 Shari Robins 36 F 7 35-39 32:43.3 10:31/M
111 Joy Kee 36 F 8 35-39 32:43.4 10:31/M
112 Jim Stokoe 64 M 4 60-64 32:53.9 10:34/M
113 Kayla Stokoe Enka NC 9 F 3 1-12 32:53.9 10:34/M
114 Lili Haines 0 F 1 0- 0 32:54.6 10:35/M
115 Heather Schriefer 13 F 7 13-19 32:54.8 10:35/M
116 Walter Schriefer 55 M 5 55-59 32:55.2 10:35/M
117 Morgan Burnett Waynesville NC 26 F 7 25-29 33:03.0 10:38/M
118 Deanna Stone 46 F 6 45-49 33:08.7 10:39/M
119 Sandra Winner 39 F 9 35-39 33:25.3 10:45/M
120 Rachael Masters Asheville NC 31 F 12 30-34 33:32.0 10:47/M
121 Christine Welch 9 F 4 1-12 33:42.3 10:50/M
122 Heather Welch 33 F 13 30-34 33:42.5 10:50/M
123 Nakisha Fouch Asheville NC 36 F 10 35-39 33:50.4 10:53/M
124 Cate Miller 43 F 9 40-44 33:55.0 10:54/M
125 Emily Avery 21 F 5 20-24 34:03.1 10:57/M
126 Shelia McKinley 49 F 7 45-49 34:11.2 10:59/M
127 Katie Garrity 28 F 8 25-29 34:12.5 11:00/M
128 Samantha Boeshore 12 F 5 1-12 34:14.2 11:00/M
129 Stephanie Boeshore Fairview NC 44 F 10 40-44 34:14.9 11:00/M
130 Lynn Rapp Fairview NC 44 F 11 40-44 34:23.0 11:03/M
131 Patty Bilbro 36 F 11 35-39 34:38.4 11:08/M
132 Dorrie Sieburg 35 F 12 35-39 34:38.7 11:08/M
133 Kristen Cox Weaverville NC 40 F 12 40-44 35:00.0 11:15/M
134 Robin Payne Weaverville NC 34 F 14 30-34 35:00.1 11:15/M
135 Dennis Alexander 49 M 6 45-49 35:15.3 11:20/M
136 David Hughes 46 M 7 45-49 35:17.1 11:21/M
137 Jason Luttrull asheville NC 34 M 8 30-34 35:18.0 11:21/M
138 Josh Duncan Fairview NC 12 M 4 1-12 35:22.5 11:22/M
139 Dawson Hunter 81 M 2 70-99 35:36.3 11:27/M
140 Don McMahill Black Mountain NC 74 M 3 70-99 35:37.6 11:27/M
141 Raegan Solomon 30 F 15 30-34 35:45.9 11:30/M
142 Meredith Stanley 30 F 16 30-34 35:46.2 11:30/M
143 Martha Marshall Marshall 65 F 1 65-69 35:58.3 11:34/M
144 Christen Davidson 28 F 9 25-29 35:58.9 11:34/M
145 Briana Anderson 10 F 6 1-12 35:59.2 11:34/M
146 Robbie Morgan Zirconia NC 45 F 8 45-49 36:03.4 11:35/M
147 Brooke Dickson 34 F 17 30-34 36:16.7 11:40/M
148 Crystal Christopher 28 F 10 25-29 36:17.6 11:40/M
149 Brynne Williams Arden NC 28 F 11 25-29 36:35.1 11:46/M
150 Amanda Hemphill Arden NC 30 F 18 30-34 36:41.6 11:48/M
151 Kyndall McCurry 12 F 7 1-12 36:52.1 11:51/M
152 Gwen McTaggart Marshall NC 48 F 9 45-49 36:53.0 11:52/M
153 Karlyn Barilovits 45 F 10 45-49 36:53.7 11:52/M
154 Erin Stachura 36 F 13 35-39 36:53.8 11:52/M
155 Holly McCurry 45 F 11 45-49 36:57.6 11:53/M
156 Jill Cody 44 F 13 40-44 36:57.8 11:53/M
157 Erin Whitson Asheville NC 29 F 12 25-29 37:14.4 11:58/M
158 Reilly Sullivan 12 F 8 1-12 37:32.6 12:04/M
159 Nicole Harris 13 F 8 13-19 37:33.0 12:04/M
160 Vanesa Lopez Fletcher NC 28 F 13 25-29 38:00.6 12:13/M
161 Jacob Mault 15 M 6 13-19 38:04.1 12:14/M
162 Jane Rice 11 F 9 1-12 38:20.4 12:20/M
163 Stephanie Melitti 43 F 14 40-44 38:39.9 12:26/M
164 Destinie Hancock Swannanoa NC 10 F 10 1-12 38:42.9 12:27/M
165 Jeannette Hampton Swannanoa NC 40 F 15 40-44 38:43.6 12:27/M
166 Carrie Walls Arden NC 36 F 14 35-39 38:49.7 12:29/M
167 Leslie Kingsbury Candler NC 55 F 4 55-59 39:03.8 12:33/M
168 Brandee Distefano 32 F 19 30-34 39:22.4 12:39/M
169 Neva Tasios 9 F 11 1-12 39:22.5 12:39/M
170 Steven Cockerell Asheville NC 23 M 1 20-24 39:36.1 12:44/M
171 Karen Owens 50 F 5 50-54 39:40.7 12:45/M
172 Christine Mirabal Fletcher NC 12 F 12 1-12 39:43.5 12:46/M
173 Stacey Mirabel Fletcher NC 43 F 16 40-44 39:44.8 12:47/M
174 Hannah Sirkin Asheville NC 13 F 9 13-19 40:00.0 12:52/M
175 Jill C Abernethy 13 F 10 13-19 40:00.7 12:52/M
176 Jill O. Van Praag Asheville NC 14 F 11 13-19 40:01.6 12:52/M
177 David Jones 47 M 8 45-49 40:14.1 12:56/M
178 Cliff Mault 47 M 9 45-49 40:44.3 13:06/M
179 Jill E. Shelton 22 F 6 20-24 40:47.6 13:07/M
180 JILL j Elingburg 57 F 5 55-59 40:48.5 13:07/M
181 Grace Bartlett 10 F 13 1-12 40:50.7 13:08/M
182 Julia Moore 47 F 12 45-49 40:51.6 13:08/M
183 Kinsey White Swannanoa NC 10 F 14 1-12 40:51.6 13:08/M
184 Deanna Buchanan Black Mountain NC 46 F 13 45-49 41:01.2 13:11/M
185 Abby Sellers 9 F 15 1-12 41:25.7 13:19/M
186 Katianne Balchak 29 F 14 25-29 41:25.8 13:19/M
187 Sandy McLeod 66 F 2 65-69 43:00.1 13:50/M
188 Sandi Garcia Boyer Arden NC 34 F 20 30-34 46:00.6 14:47/M
189 Jill Abernathy Asheville NC 9 F 16 1-12 46:50.8 15:04/M
190 Katelyn Campen 12 F 17 1-12 46:52.2 15:04/M
191 Jill P. Van Praag Asheville NC 51 F 6 50-54 46:54.0 15:05/M
192 Jill R. Abernethy Asheville NC 43 F 17 40-44 46:54.3 15:05/M
193 marcy sirkin alexander NC 49 F 14 45-49 46:55.0 15:05/M
194 Nancy Rhodes 61 F 2 60-64 47:01.6 15:07/M
195 Larry Fincher Asheville NC 76 M 4 70-99 47:14.4 15:11/M
196 Michelle Sullivan 45 F 15 45-49 47:21.0 15:14/M
197 Tonya Carroll 25 F 15 25-29 48:59.7 15:45/M
198 Laura Smith 43 F 18 40-44 49:20.9 15:52/M
199 Dan Mason ASHEVILLE NC 59 M 6 55-59 49:31.2 15:55/M
200 Destiny Summey 9 F 18 1-12 49:52.4 16:02/M
201 Brooklyn Stanley 10 F 19 1-12 49:53.2 16:02/M
202 Carrie Keith Waynesville NC 57 F 6 55-59 50:01.2 16:05/M
203 Hunter Mundy 9 F 20 1-12 50:13.8 16:09/M
204 Darlene Robinson 50 F 7 50-54 50:21.8 16:11/M
205 Heather Gates Hendersonville NC 32 F 21 30-34 50:45.3 16:19/M
206 Sherry Best-Kai 49 F 16 45-49 51:42.7 16:37/M
207 Katie Kai Hendersonville NC 17 F 12 13-19 51:43.0 16:38/M
208 Erica Rhoney 11 F 21 1-12 53:13.6 17:07/M
209 Amy Rhoney 39 F 15 35-39 53:31.7 17:12/M
210 Jerry Robinson Gray TN 50 M 5 50-54 56:34.5 18:11/M

Leave a Reply