Category Archives: Race Results

Results and Pictures from the Chick-Fil-A 5k – June 23, 2012 – Biltmore Baptist Church – Asheville, NC

I wasn’t running today but I was on my way to the Arboretum for a walk with my young German Shepherd Gidget and thought I’d stop by Biltmore Baptist Church to check out the Chick-Fil-A 5k.  It looked like a very well-organized race.

Congratulations to Brett Morley as first overall and first male.  Congratulations to Kim Sweetland as first female.

A few additional shoutouts:

  • John Treleaven as first 60-64 male at 22:29
  • Lloyd Slocum as first 75-79 male at 23:58
  • Jim Grodnik as first 70-74 male at 24:06
  • Raylene Morrow as first 45-49 female at 26:34

Comments from one of the participants:

Race observations: Plenty of parking. I like being within 100 meters of the start. Race timing was accurate. New age chips fastened to back of race number. Course very well marked and monitored. Challenging at one mile, however. Results ready almost immediately, and available on one of four or five laptops. This is the first time I have encountered this. Just go up to a laptop and enter your race number, out come your personal stats. Great ! Event ambiance was excellent.

Click here for complete results and age groups.

Results of the Run for Kids Sake 5k – June 16, 2012 – Warren Wilson College – Swannanoa, NC

Congratulation to Craig Plunkard as first overall and first male. Congratulation to Ruth Warnock as first female. Following are overall results.

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Total Time Pace
1 Craig Plunkard 277 37 M 1 Top Fin 1 18:10.0 5:52/M
2 Gary A Curran Asheville NC 234 44 M 2 Top Fin 1 18:26.0 5:57/M
3 David Workman 282 41 M 3 Top Fin 1 18:38.1 6:01/M
4 Wesley Crouse Durham NC 177 23 M 1/4 20-24 1 18:57.9 6:07/M
5 Jason Michael Carter Asheville NC 169 24 M 2/4 20-24 1 19:32.1 6:18/M
6 Chris McLain Asheville NC 210 25 M 1/6 25-29 1 20:14.5 6:32/M
7 Lincoln Crosse 267 53 M 1 Top Master 1 21:10.5 6:50/M
8 Graham Foster Winston Salem NC 255 21 M 3/4 20-24 1 21:26.7 6:55/M
9 David Grindstaff Candler NC 193 31 M 1/3 30-34 1 21:35.3 6:58/M
10 Billy Jonas Asheville NC 201 47 M 2 Top Master 1 22:07.7 7:08/M
11 Joe Watson 227 46 M 3 Top Master 1 22:13.2 7:10/M
12 Hudson Paul Koch Mills River NC 247 11 M 1/5 11-14 1 22:37.8 7:18/M
13 Michael Dunham Asheville NC 249 14 M 2/5 11-14 1 22:46.7 7:21/M
14 David Floyd ASHEVILLE NC 185 39 M 1/14 35-39 1 22:47.3 7:21/M
15 Jeremy Kimmel Asheville NC 204 35 M 2/14 35-39 1 22:49.4 7:22/M
16 Harlan Richardson Asheville NC 257 55 M 1/5 55-59 1 23:07.3 7:27/M
17 John Treleaven 263 60 M 1/3 60-64 1 23:38.4 7:37/M
18 Paul Fitzpatrick 270 48 M 1/2 45-49 1 23:48.9 7:41/M
19 Ruth Warnock 274 58 F 1 Top Fin 1 23:50.7 7:41/M
20 Kyle Nuccilli 284 20 M 4/4 20-24 1 24:30.6 7:54/M
21 William Hamilton 280 36 M 3/14 35-39 1 24:48.0 8:00/M
22 John Mangel ASHEVILLE NC 207 54 M 1/4 50-54 1 24:58.8 8:03/M
23 Bryant D. Webster Skyland NC 229 42 M 1/1 40-44 1 25:10.4 8:07/M
24 Jimmy Branch Asheville NC 240 39 M 4/14 35-39 1 25:40.7 8:17/M
25 Whitney Waters Asheville NC 226 25 F 2 Top Fin 1 26:19.0 8:29/M
26 Garry Sherman Asheville NC 278 62 M 2/3 60-64 1 26:27.7 8:32/M
27 Janelle Railey Swannanoa NC 235 38 F 3 Top Fin 1 26:29.1 8:33/M
28 Chad Griffin asheville NC 191 35 M 5/14 35-39 1 26:33.5 8:34/M
29 Pam Griffin Griffin asheville NC 192 40 F 1 Top Master 1 26:41.5 8:36/M
30 Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC 197 36 M 6/14 35-39 1 26:52.2 8:40/M
31 Greg Jackson Alexander NC 200 50 M 2/4 50-54 1 27:01.4 8:43/M
32 Richard Bock 281 52 M 3/4 50-54 1 27:10.3 8:46/M
33 Raylene Morrow 215 48 F 2 Top Master 1 27:25.3 8:51/M
34 Donny Edwards Asheville NC 180 26 M 2/6 25-29 1 27:29.6 8:52/M
35 Jennifer Lynn Verde Swannanoa NC 225 34 F 1/5 30-34 1 27:35.4 8:54/M
36 Steven Brank Canton NC 264 39 M 7/14 35-39 1 27:36.0 8:54/M
37 Bill Finley 279 69 M 1/4 65-69 1 27:40.9 8:55/M
38 Dick Hipp Asheville NC 198 72 M 1/2 70-99 1 27:50.2 8:59/M
39 Brenda Canter 268 57 F 3 Top Master 1 27:59.8 9:02/M
40 Marlene Clevenger Hendersonville NC 172 41 F 1/5 40-44 1 28:03.9 9:03/M
41 John Mitchell Asheville NC 212 38 M 8/14 35-39 1 28:06.2 9:04/M
42 Dawn J Felder Weaverville NC 254 44 F 2/5 40-44 1 28:11.3 9:05/M
43 Robert Watts London 228 39 M 9/14 35-39 1 28:18.1 9:08/M
44 Eric Aubin Asheville NC 158 25 M 3/6 25-29 1 28:42.5 9:15/M
45 David Bailey Asheville NC 256 57 M 2/5 55-59 1 28:51.3 9:18/M
46 Tim Davey Asheville NC 246 55 M 3/5 55-59 1 29:08.9 9:24/M
47 Ryan Felder Weaverville NC 239 11 M 3/5 11-14 1 29:23.9 9:29/M
48 Connie D Allen Smyrna GA 156 33 F 2/5 30-34 1 29:31.2 9:31/M
49 Gordon Tutor Asheville NC 251 25 M 4/6 25-29 1 29:32.2 9:32/M
50 Jenn Wood Asheville NC 252 23 F 1/4 20-24 1 29:32.5 9:32/M
51 Dale Whitson Fairview NC 230 38 M 10/14 35-39 1 29:36.3 9:33/M
52 Alexis Browning Swannanoa NC 166 9 F 1/3 0-10 1 29:46.4 9:36/M
53 Cindy Conkis alexander NC 175 53 F 1/7 50-54 1 29:54.7 9:39/M
54 James Stringer Arden NC 238 36 M 11/14 35-39 1 30:04.6 9:42/M
55 Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC 181 54 F 2/7 50-54 1 30:07.7 9:43/M
56 Collin N Willmott Arden NC 241 32 M 2/3 30-34 1 30:13.7 9:45/M
57 William Styles Bryson City NC 244 26 M 5/6 25-29 1 30:20.0 9:47/M
58 Scott Murison 271 57 M 4/5 55-59 1 30:35.6 9:52/M
59 Amy Boyd Swannanoa NC 275 44 F 3/5 40-44 1 30:45.9 9:55/M
60 Patricia Cowan Clyde NC 176 61 F 1/5 60-64 1 30:46.3 9:55/M
61 Chad Moody 262 12 M 4/5 11-14 1 31:11.2 10:04/M
62 Benita Auge 159 64 F 2/5 60-64 1 31:22.8 10:07/M
63 Morgan Morrow 214 21 F 2/4 20-24 1 31:36.8 10:12/M
64 Melissa McCulloch Arden NC 209 58 F 1/7 55-59 1 31:45.4 10:15/M
65 Rick Felder WEAVERVILLE NC 253 51 M 4/4 50-54 1 32:51.3 10:36/M
66 Alex Shaw Asheville NC 219 48 M 2/2 45-49 1 33:22.8 10:46/M
67 Lillian Barber Asheviile NC 259 10 F 2/3 0-10 1 33:43.7 10:53/M
68 Laurel Rardin Asheville NC 258 42 F 4/5 40-44 1 33:53.7 10:56/M
69 Rayna Gellert Swannanoa NC 285 36 F 1/7 35-39 1 34:07.6 11:00/M
70 Cat Kessler Asheville NC 260 26 F 1/8 25-29 1 34:08.0 11:01/M
71 Kathy Childers Mills River NC 170 57 F 2/7 55-59 1 34:09.1 11:01/M
72 James Kanupp Mills River NC 203 30 M 3/3 30-34 1 34:10.2 11:01/M
73 Mary Pearson 272 55 F 3/7 55-59 1 34:10.9 11:01/M
74 Sue Wood 231 57 F 4/7 55-59 1 34:12.0 11:02/M
75 Matthew Gellert Asheville NC 187 38 M 12/14 35-39 1 34:17.4 11:04/M
76 Stacey Gellert Asheville NC 189 39 F 2/7 35-39 1 34:17.9 11:04/M
77 Meredith Lenell Fletcher NC 205 64 F 3/5 60-64 1 34:31.1 11:08/M
78 Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC 223 64 F 4/5 60-64 1 34:35.6 11:09/M
79 Diana Caldwell Morganton NC 167 37 F 3/7 35-39 1 34:53.7 11:15/M
80 Melissa Bowman 276 35 F 4/7 35-39 1 34:54.1 11:15/M
81 Mary-Ann Bolton Asheville NC 162 26 F 2/8 25-29 1 34:58.9 11:17/M
82 Brooke Davey Arden NC 243 26 F 3/8 25-29 1 35:28.5 11:26/M
83 Miriam L. Freeman Asheville NC 186 63 F 5/5 60-64 1 35:30.5 11:27/M
84 Debbie Jane Gregg Arden NC 190 50 F 3/7 50-54 1 35:36.4 11:29/M
85 Robert Little Hendersonville NC 206 15 M 1/1 15-19 1 36:00.2 11:37/M
86 John Ariatti Hendersonville NC 157 66 M 2/4 65-69 1 36:25.1 11:45/M
87 Margaret Baxter Black Mountain NC 160 59 F 5/7 55-59 1 36:37.1 11:49/M
88 Sarah D Willmott Arden NC 242 30 F 3/5 30-34 1 37:11.5 12:00/M
89 Jennifer Edney Asheville NC 179 33 F 4/5 30-34 1 37:45.2 12:11/M
90 Rachel Comstock Asheville NC 173 38 F 5/7 35-39 1 37:54.7 12:14/M
91 Sherry Anne Best-Kai Hendersonville NC 161 50 F 4/7 50-54 1 38:03.1 12:16/M
92 Melissa May Lar Pritchett Asheville NC 245 27 F 4/8 25-29 1 38:04.9 12:17/M
93 Sarah Danielle Moody Arden NC 213 24 F 3/4 20-24 1 38:58.4 12:34/M
94 Martha Marshall Asheville NC 208 67 F 1/2 65-69 1 39:04.0 12:36/M
95 Devon Lovelace 269 8 M 1/3 0-10 1 39:12.9 12:39/M
96 Sandra Michener 211 70 F 1/1 70-99 1 39:26.0 12:43/M
97 Brooke Savage 273 36 M 13/14 35-39 1 39:45.0 12:49/M
98 Ross Pressley 266 11 M 5/5 11-14 1 40:51.4 13:11/M
99 Lynn Cook 265 35 F 6/7 35-39 1 40:51.7 13:11/M
100 Lisa Rough Black Mountain NC 216 42 F 5/5 40-44 1 40:52.3 13:11/M
101 Zoe Rough-Broglin Black Mountain NC 218 11 F 1/2 11-14 1 40:53.2 13:11/M
102 Noah Rough-Broglin Black Mountain NC 217 8 M 2/3 0-10 1 41:13.4 13:18/M
103 Deena Broglin Black Mountain NC 163 46 F 1/1 45-49 1 41:13.6 13:18/M
104 Tommy Brooks-Stevens Asheville NC 165 9 M 3/3 0-10 1 41:20.6 13:20/M
105 Larry L. Hamilton Asheville NC 194 69 M 3/4 65-69 1 41:25.2 13:22/M
106 Laura Ivey Canton NC 261 33 F 5/5 30-34 1 41:36.4 13:25/M
107 Rodney Conard Waynesville NC 174 36 M 14/14 35-39 1 41:36.9 13:25/M
108 Alyson Curley Woodfin NC 178 25 F 5/8 25-29 1 41:38.1 13:26/M
109 Logan Wells Asheville NC 236 26 M 6/6 25-29 1 42:24.8 13:41/M
110 Peggy Brooks Asheville NC 164 59 F 6/7 55-59 1 42:42.9 13:46/M
111 Nicole Munson Asheville NC 237 22 F 4/4 20-24 1 42:44.6 13:47/M
112 Kathryn Brewer Asheville NC 301 39 F 7/7 35-39 2 43:09.7 13:55/M
113 Peggy Glanz Lake Lure NC 233 68 F 2/2 65-69 1 43:32.1 14:03/M
114 Leslie Swann Asheville NC 221 29 F 6/8 25-29 1 43:36.6 14:04/M
115 Sharon Vaughn James Candler NC 303 57 F 7/7 55-59 1 43:53.8 14:09/M
116 Katherine Fincher Asheville NC 183 53 F 5/7 50-54 1 45:56.1 14:49/M
117 Isabella Fincher Asheville NC 182 12 F 2/2 11-14 1 46:02.1 14:51/M
118 Larry Papula 307 55 M 5/5 55-59 2 46:07.3 14:53/M
119 Gail Papula 308 53 F 6/7 50-54 2 46:37.8 15:02/M
120 Doyle Horne Asheville NC 248 63 M 3/3 60-64 1 46:46.8 15:05/M
121 Richard Silverstone Weaverville NC 304 66 M 4/4 65-69 2 47:37.6 15:22/M
122 Lisabeth Young Asheville NC 232 29 F 7/8 25-29 1 47:43.3 15:24/M
123 Katie Hope Kai Hendersonville NC 202 18 F 1/2 15-19 1 49:43.6 16:02/M
124 Adrianne Renée Weir Asheville NC 306 50 F 7/7 50-54 2 56:50.9 18:20/M
125 Paola Marie Villatoro-Weir Asheville NC 305 17 F 2/2 15-19 2 56:51.2 18:20/M
126 hannah Stanley 283 8 F 3/3 0-10 1 57:21.7 18:30/M
127 Christin Harvey Swannanoa NC 195 27 F 8/8 25-29 1 57:22.3 18:30/M
128 Larry Fincher Asheville NC 184 77 M 2/2 70-99 1 1:00:00.0 19:21/M

Results of the Braveheart 5k – June 16, 2012 – Franklin, NC

82 participants came out to complete the Braveheart 5k this morning in Franklin, NC. Congratulations to Jeff Howard as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Tiffany Allen as first female. Following are the overall results, courtesy of Race Odyssey Events.

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Back Time Pace
1 Jeff Howard Woodstock GA 91 34 M 1 Top Fin 17:12.3 5:33/M
2 Tyler Wike 85 18 M 1 15-19 0:25.8 17:38.2 5:41/M
3 Canyon Woodward Franklin NC 66 19 M 2 15-19 0:53.2 18:05.6 5:50/M
4 Gary Ball 83 43 M 1 40-49 1:11.2 18:23.6 5:56/M
5 Brad Knops Highlands NC 97 44 M 2 40-49 1:34.6 18:47.0 6:04/M
6 Alex Cook 88 17 M 3 15-19 2:13.6 19:26.0 6:16/M
7 Gordon Murray 80 45 M 3 40-49 2:41.6 19:54.0 6:25/M
8 Jonathan Phillips Cashiers, Nc 42 29 M 1 20-29 3:15.4 20:27.8 6:36/M
9 James Stork Franklin, Nc NC 37 25 M 2 20-29 3:37.1 20:49.4 6:43/M
10 John Pippio 72 34 M 1 30-39 4:27.7 21:40.1 6:59/M
11 Jim Oocumma Franklin, Nc 38 38 M 2 30-39 5:22.7 22:35.0 7:17/M
12 Tiffany Allen Franklin, Nc 1 25 F 1 Top Fin 22:53.9 7:23/M
13 Clifford Mounlt 77 48 M 4 40-49 5:43.4 22:55.7 7:24/M
14 Lindsay Wright Franklin, Nc 63 29 F 1 20-29 0:02.2 22:56.1 7:24/M
15 R.j. Breen Greenville SC 65 46 M 5 40-49 5:49.9 23:02.3 7:26/M
16 Stephanie Baughman 95 30 F 1 30-39 0:14.7 23:08.6 7:28/M
17 Rita Estenwood 93 48 F 1 40-49 0:24.5 23:18.4 7:31/M
18 Becky Stewart Hayesville, Nc NC 50 49 F 2 40-49 1:03.5 23:57.4 7:44/M
19 James Jr. Ledford 78 36 M 3 30-39 6:54.9 24:07.3 7:47/M
20 Shanna Williams Franklin NC 62 34 F 2 30-39 1:14.4 24:08.3 7:47/M
21 Jim Askew Highlands, Nc 2 76 M 1 70-99 6:56.6 24:09.0 7:47/M
22 Kimberly Morgan Franklin NC 35 30 F 3 30-39 1:24.4 24:18.3 7:50/M
23 Scott Freeman Sylva, Nc NC 16 34 M 4 30-39 7:30.6 24:43.0 7:58/M
24 Abel Pabon 89 19 M 4 15-19 7:31.7 24:44.1 7:59/M
25 Joanna Atkisson Hayesville, Nc NC 3 55 F 1 50-59 2:02.0 24:55.9 8:02/M
26 Doug Stanfield 73 48 M 6 40-49 7:57.7 25:10.1 8:07/M
27 Gracie Wadewitz Franklin, Nc 56 56 F 2 50-59 2:27.2 25:21.2 8:11/M
28 Susan Cothern 82 41 F 3 40-49 2:30.9 25:24.9 8:12/M
29 Marty Wadewitz Franklin, Nc 57 57 M 1 50-59 8:18.1 25:30.5 8:14/M
30 Jennifer Leandro 74 43 F 4 40-49 2:40.0 25:33.9 8:15/M
31 Gavin Morgan Hayesville, Nc 34 12 M 1 0-14 8:31.5 25:43.9 8:18/M
32 William Brooks 90 52 M 2 50-59 8:33.2 25:45.6 8:18/M
33 Nichole Hyland Highlands, Nc 25 25 F 2 20-29 2:53.0 25:46.9 8:19/M
34 Becky Ramey Franklin, Nc 44 28 F 3 20-29 3:26.5 26:20.4 8:30/M
35 Vicki Heller Highlands, Nc 22 60 F 1 60-69 3:36.8 26:30.8 8:33/M
36 Robert Barnable 75 60 M 1 60-69 9:28.3 26:40.7 8:36/M
37 Steve York Tiger, Ga 64 27 M 3 20-29 9:38.6 26:51.0 8:40/M
38 Jim Cave 68 71 M 2 70-99 9:41.8 26:54.2 8:41/M
39 Joe Belcher Franklin, Nc 5 44 M 7 40-49 9:54.5 27:06.9 8:45/M
40 Michael Morgan 84 34 M 5 30-39 10:01.5 27:13.9 8:47/M
41 Kayla Sprinkles 79 20 F 4 20-29 4:20.4 27:14.3 8:47/M
42 Tom Tenhagen Franklin, Nc 53 53 M 3 50-59 10:05.8 27:18.2 8:48/M
43 Dan Tiller 100 45 M 8 40-49 10:09.8 27:22.2 8:50/M
44 Jennifer Viverette Franklin NC 69 39 F 4 30-39 4:31.7 27:25.6 8:51/M
45 Trip Viverette Franklin NC 70 41 M 9 40-49 10:13.3 27:25.7 8:51/M
46 Vanessa Crisp Leicester, Nc 11 25 F 5 20-29 4:35.0 27:28.9 8:52/M
47 Jessica Mason Franklin, Nc 29 25 F 6 20-29 4:35.6 27:29.5 8:52/M
48 Tim Murray Monroe GA 81 73 M 3 70-99 10:17.6 27:30.0 8:52/M
49 Fred Motz Highlands, Nc NC 36 73 M 4 70-99 10:34.3 27:46.7 8:57/M
50 Amanda Downs Franklin, Nc 12 32 F 5 30-39 5:27.9 28:21.9 9:09/M
51 Bethany McCall 67 25 F 7 20-29 5:28.8 28:22.7 9:09/M
52 Janet Murphy 87 0 F 1 0-14 5:47.2 28:41.1 9:15/M
53 Kristy Swafford Franklin, Nc NC 51 45 F 5 40-49 6:29.2 29:23.1 9:29/M
54 Jim Moretz Candler, Nc 32 45 M 10 40-49 12:17.9 29:30.3 9:31/M
55 Denise Carman 92 48 F 6 40-49 7:00.2 29:54.1 9:39/M
56 Karen Duncan Franklin, Nc NC 14 62 F 2 60-69 7:10.0 30:04.0 9:42/M
57 Jennie Breeden Franklin, Nc NC 8 36 F 6 30-39 7:30.7 30:24.6 9:48/M
58 J Beck 99 50 F 3 50-59 7:57.1 30:51.0 9:57/M
59 Nancy Scott Franklin, Nc NC 45 71 F 1 70-99 8:00.5 30:54.4 9:58/M
60 Glenda Bell Highlands, Nc NC 7 70 F 2 70-99 8:18.1 31:12.0 10:04/M
61 Bruce Justice West Union, Sc 27 54 M 4 50-59 14:35.1 31:47.5 10:15/M
62 Sandy Forlaner 96 58 F 4 50-59 8:57.2 31:51.1 10:16/M
63 Todd Watkins Franklin NC 60 53 M 5 50-59 15:04.4 32:16.8 10:25/M
64 Allie Justice Rabun Gap, Ga 26 29 F 8 20-29 9:23.4 32:17.3 10:25/M
65 Mark Smolarsky Highlands, Nc 46 42 M 11 40-49 15:29.5 32:41.8 10:33/M
66 Maribeth Tiller 98 41 F 7 40-49 10:08.6 33:02.5 10:39/M
67 Lana Justice West Union, Sc 28 47 F 8 40-49 11:24.4 34:18.3 11:04/M
68 Jill Hunter Rabun Gap, Ga 24 33 F 7 30-39 11:24.8 34:18.8 11:04/M
69 Kim Watkins Franklin NC 61 53 F 5 50-59 11:27.8 34:21.8 11:05/M
70 Jenny Moretz Candler, Nc 31 41 F 9 40-49 11:39.6 34:33.5 11:09/M
71 Cindy Campbell Churchville VA 86 44 F 10 40-49 11:42.8 34:36.7 11:10/M
72 Maryann Bastura Franklin NC 4 62 F 3 60-69 12:02.3 34:56.2 11:16/M
73 Ralph Pelledier Hayesville, Nc 41 12 M 2 0-14 17:57.3 35:09.6 11:20/M
74 Heather Ferguson Canton, Nc 15 36 F 8 30-39 13:21.8 36:15.7 11:42/M
75 Erin Dublino Franklin, Nc 13 34 F 9 30-39 13:29.2 36:23.1 11:44/M
76 Nikki Smolarsky Highlands, Nc 47 36 F 10 30-39 16:09.6 39:03.5 12:36/M
77 Benjamin Moretz Candler, Nc 33 13 M 3 0-14 22:08.1 39:20.5 12:41/M
78 Janet Hayles 94 40 F 11 40-49 16:45.3 39:39.2 12:47/M
79 Debbie Mitchell Morganton, Nc 30 55 F 6 50-59 17:48.5 40:42.4 13:08/M
80 Greg Bryson Highlands NC 10 57 M 6 50-59 23:32.5 40:44.9 13:08/M
81 Cali Smolarsky Highlands, Nc 48 16 F 1 15-19 18:14.8 41:08.7 13:16/M
82 Thomas Wallace Brevard, Nc 58 82 M 5 70-99 34:28.9 51:41.3 16:40/M

Results of the Rhododendron 10k – June 16, 2012 – Bakersville, NC

120 participants came out to finish the Rhododendron 10k this morning in Bakersville, NC. Congratulations to Josey Weaver as first overall and first male. Josey ran a smokin’ 5:14 pace, ran 1:55 faster than he did last year at this race and his finishing time was 19 seconds faster than last year’s winner Aaron Kolk. Congratulations to Katie Flaute as the first female. Following are the results (overall first, followed by age groups) courtesy of We Run Events.

OVERALL RESULTS

Place Name                   Bib# Sex Age City          St Guntime   Div/Tot  Nettime   Pace  
===== ====================== ==== === === ============= == ========= ======== ========= ===== 
    1 Josey Weaver            118 M    21 Weaverville   NC   32:27.0   1/2      32:27.0  5:14 
    2 J Penny                  68 M    25 Johnson City  TN   33:43.5   1/5      33:43.1  5:26 
    3 Tony Casey               65 M    25 Johnson City  TN   34:09.2   2/5      34:09.2  5:30 
    4 Tanner Cook              82 M    18 Abingdon      VA   34:46.0   1/13     34:46.0  5:36 
    5 Zach Weaver              71 M    15 Greeneville   TN   35:13.5   2/13     35:13.5  5:41 
    6 Brandon King             30 M    16 Burnsville    NC   35:19.0   3/13     35:19.0  5:42 
    7 Scott Laws               36 M    40 Arden         NC   36:04.7   1/7      36:04.7  5:49 
    8 Dennis Gilfillon        104 M    26 Banner Elk    NC   36:33.5   3/5      36:33.3  5:53 
    9 Nathan Sylvester         90 M    27 Gray          TN   37:34.0   4/5      37:33.3  6:03 
   10 Terry Ketron             94 M    48 Kingsport     TN   37:40.5   1/12     37:40.1  6:04 
   11 Matt Roane               85 M    41 Weaverville   NC   38:07.2   2/7      38:07.2  6:09 
   12 David Baxter              5 M    28 Erwin         TN   38:51.2   5/5      38:51.2  6:16 
   13 Katie Flaute             83 F    28 Beavercreek   OH   39:31.2   1/6      39:30.5  6:22 
   14 Adam McElroy             40 M    19 Johnson City  TN   40:21.5   4/13     40:19.6  6:30 
   15 Brad Dellinger           16 M    45 Spruce Pine   NC   40:57.5   2/12     40:57.1  6:36 
   16 Chase Stevens           105 M    17 Greenmountain NC   41:02.0   5/13     41:02.0  6:37 
   17 Zan Sistare              80 M    54 Spruce Pine   NC   41:31.4   1/6      41:30.7  6:41 
   18 George Sykes             99 M    55 Spartanburg   SC   41:47.1   1/8      41:46.2  6:44 
   19 Karen Becker             89 F    37 Travelers Res SC   41:59.0   1/8      41:59.0  6:46 
   20 Mark Timbs               69 M    48 Elizabethton  TN   42:08.5   3/12     42:08.1  6:47 
   21 Tal Galtan               23 M    37 Burnsville    NC   42:35.7   1/9      42:33.8  6:51 
   22 Allison Pastorek         96 F    35 Jonesborough  TN   42:40.2   2/8      42:39.6  6:52 
   23 Isaac Galton            110 M    15 Burnsville    NC   42:48.2   6/13     42:46.1  6:53 
   24 Alex Cruz                81 M    17 Bakersville   NC   42:54.2   7/13     42:54.2  6:55 
   25 Sammy Cox               102 M    54 Asheville     NC   42:57.0   2/6      42:56.0  6:55 
   26 Bart Smith               51 M    67 Asheville     NC   43:31.7   1/8      43:31.0  7:01 
   27 Ethan Rountree           48 M    15 Burnsville    NC   43:32.6   8/13     43:30.2  7:01 
   28 Chris Sutherland         53 M    38 Weaverville   NC   43:34.2   2/9      43:31.3  7:01 
   29 Luke Dayton              91 M    17 Bakersville   NC   44:06.5   9/13     44:06.3  7:06 
   30 Jody Kuhne               35 M    42 Asheville     NC   44:15.0   3/7      44:13.0  7:07 
   31 MacK Roberts             46 M    48 Kingsport     TN   44:18.0   4/12     44:16.5  7:08 
   32 Arnold Levasseur         38 M    38 Asheville     NC   44:27.2   3/9      44:26.8  7:10 
   33 Kelly Allen             120 F    43 Asheville     NC   44:31.7   1/5      44:30.8  7:10 
   34 Matthew Hollifield       75 M    43 Sprice Pine   NC   44:41.7   4/7      44:40.8  7:12 
   35 Emily Sikora            103 F    26 Gray          TN   45:36.2   2/6      45:34.0  7:20 
   36 Jeff Nanus              108 M    43 Candler       NC   45:50.2   5/7      45:48.5  7:23 
   37 Jamie Mains              67 F    29 Gray          TN   45:59.7   3/6      45:58.8  7:24 
   38 Michael Fortner          22 M    21 Bakersville   NC   46:16.5   2/2      46:13.8  7:27 
   39 Jennifer Brockett        84 F    34 Johnson City  TN   46:38.6   1/3      46:37.4  7:31 
   40 Bill Dickerson           18 M    63 Gray          TN   46:41.0   1/5      46:40.6  7:31 
   41 Benjamin Zachary         79 M    56 Taylorsville  NC   46:52.0   2/8      46:50.3  7:33 
   42 Jim Kerzwick            112 M    46 Arden         NC   47:05.1   5/12     47:02.3  7:35 
   43 Guy Kirby               115 M    55 Mills River   NC   47:11.7   3/8      47:06.3  7:35 
   44 Keith Nave              122 M    36 Gray          TN   47:18.5   4/9      47:16.8  7:37 
   45 Raymond Sparks           64 M    36 Spruce Pine   NC   47:26.2   5/9      47:25.0  7:38 
   46 Jim Carroll              95 M    51 Spruce Pine   NC   47:28.0   3/6      47:24.7  7:38 
   47 Beth Erickson           121 F    47 Barnardsville NC   47:36.2   1/6      47:33.0  7:40 
   48 Carin Smith              92 F    37 Bakersville   NC   47:40.2   3/8      47:36.3  7:40 
   49 John Hughes             111 M    44 Erwin         TN   47:49.2   6/7      47:45.8  7:42 
   50 Greg Horne               26 M    43 Boone         NC   47:56.7   7/7      47:53.5  7:43 
   51 Ron Terry                56 M    65 Fairview      NC   48:22.2   2/8      48:21.8  7:47 
   52 Ron Wyant                62 M    52 Burnsville    NC   48:41.0   4/6      48:39.6  7:50 
   53 Rodney Lee               37 M    60 Lenoir        NC   49:05.1   2/5      49:02.4  7:54 
   54 George Rolling           47 M    65 Jonesbourgh   TN   49:19.0   3/8      49:18.3  7:57 
   55 Mike Irvin              117 M    64 Morganton     NC   49:29.7   3/5      49:27.5  7:58 
   56 Shane Cassida            12 M    37 Burnsville    NC   49:36.6   6/9      49:33.3  7:59 
   57 Dwayne Ballew             3 M    39 Burnsville    NC   50:03.5   7/9      50:01.0  8:03 
   58 Tanya Capps              11 F    38 Marshall      NC   50:05.2   4/8      50:03.5  8:04 
   59 Cy Thomas               119 M    14 Bakersville   NC   50:22.5  10/13     50:19.8  8:06 
   60 Cameryn Weaver           70 F    12 Greeneville   TN   50:32.7   1/3      50:31.3  8:08 
   61 Mark Dessauer            17 M    54 Kingsport     TN   51:36.7   5/6      51:33.5  8:18 
   62 James McLaughlin        107 M    48 Jonesborough  TN   51:42.7   6/12     51:41.1  8:20 
   63 Teresa Lindamood         66 F    55 Blountville   TN   51:51.5   1/2      51:50.3  8:21 
   64 Traci Dutoi              20 F    51 Fairview      NC   52:48.2   1/5      52:43.5  8:30 
   65 Jeremy Kuhne             34 M    16 Asheville     NC   52:50.2  11/13     52:47.0  8:30 
   66 Mitzi Pearson            45 F    49 Mars Hill     NC   52:51.7   2/6      52:50.8  8:31 
   67 Joe Knight               31 M    58 Johnson City  TN   52:59.5   4/8      52:54.8  8:31 
   68 Rob Newton               44 M    49 Mooresville   NC   53:10.5   7/12     53:07.7  8:34 
   69 Chastity Buchanan       114 F    32 Spruce Pine   NC   53:28.2   2/3      53:25.3  8:36 
   70 Elizabeth Marshall       86 F    35 Raleigh       NC   53:29.5   5/8      53:22.3  8:36 
   71 James McKinney           72 M    47 Bakersville   NC   53:55.0   8/12     53:53.8  8:41 
   72 David Bacon               2 M    55 Elizabeton    TN   54:23.5   5/8      54:21.6  8:45 
   73 John Honeycutt          116 M    31 Asheville     NC   54:28.2   1/1      54:24.3  8:46 
   74 David Styles             88 M    39 Cary          NC   55:04.7   8/9      54:57.8  8:51 
   75 David Kennedy            98 M    49 Clemmons      NC   55:18.2   9/12     55:13.6  8:54 
   76 Eve Marie Smith          52 F    46 Asheville     NC   55:22.7   3/6      55:17.3  8:54 
   77 Donna Canipe             74 F    53 Spruce Pine   NC   55:35.7   2/5      55:31.1  8:57 
   78 Anna Taylor Cox         101 F    23 Asheville     NC   56:09.7   1/1      56:07.1  9:02 
   79 Marie Tedesco            55 F    63 Jonesbourgh   TN   56:36.0   1/3      56:31.3  9:06 
   80 Donna Cope               13 F    54 Canton        NC   56:55.0   3/5      56:51.0  9:09 
   81 Mandy Ballew              4 F    36 Burnsville    NC   57:17.0   6/8      57:14.5  9:13 
   82 Teresa Duffy             19 F    43 Jonesborough  TN   57:18.0   2/5      57:13.8  9:13 
   83 Howard Cupitt            77 M    69 Durham        NC   57:33.7   4/8      57:28.5  9:15 
   84 Mariea Tountasakis       59 F    41 Athens        GA   57:34.7   3/5      57:30.3  9:16 
   85 Legrande Boyer            7 M    70 Kingsport     TN   57:35.0   5/8      57:33.1  9:16 
   86 Paula Hollifield         73 F    40 Spruce Pine   NC   57:35.5   4/5      57:31.8  9:16 
   87 Nancy Burleson           10 F    63 Spruce Pine   NC   57:47.2   2/3      57:44.8  9:18 
   88 David Slobodin          113 M    73 Asheville     NC   58:11.7   6/8      58:08.5  9:22 
   89 Floyd Styles             87 M    47 Spruce Pine   NC   58:13.0  10/12     58:05.8  9:21 
   90 Melissa McCurry          39 F    42 Burnsville    NC   58:23.0   5/5      58:20.3  9:24 
   91 Kimberly Anders          29 F    28 Glenview      IL   58:24.0   4/6      58:18.3  9:23 
   92 Dolly McLean             43 F    50 Asheville     NC   58:34.2   4/5      58:29.0  9:25 
   93 Heather Smith            93 F    16 Bakersville   NC   58:42.5   2/3      58:38.8  9:27 
   94 Moe Brown                 9 M    55 Chuckey       TN   59:29.0   6/8      59:24.7  9:34 
   95 Phil Whittemore          61 M    48 Kingsport     TN   59:59.5  11/12     59:53.0  9:39 
   96 Michael Cope             14 M    55 Canton        NC 1:00:01.2   7/8      59:57.5  9:39 
   97 Charles McFalls          42 M    65 Fairview      NC 1:00:29.5   7/8    1:00:25.0  9:44 
   98 Luis Krug                32 M    55 Bakersville   NC 1:00:57.7   8/8    1:00:54.3  9:49 
   99 Maria Krug               33 F    19 Bakersville   NC 1:00:58.2   3/3    1:00:54.8  9:49 
  100 Jennifer Szypczak       106 F    35 Candler       NC 1:01:31.5   7/8    1:01:29.0  9:54 
  101 Lori Whitmire            60 F    46 Lymam         SC 1:01:34.2   4/6    1:01:30.3  9:54 
  102 Jacob Brown               8 M    14 Chuckey       TN 1:02:45.2  12/13   1:02:40.8 10:06 
  103 Amanda Tipton            58 F    34 Kingsport     TN 1:02:49.2   3/3    1:02:44.0 10:06 
  104 Kyle Edwards             21 M    14 Erwin         TN 1:02:54.0  13/13   1:02:49.5 10:07 
  105 Donna Bays                6 F    47 Kingsport     TN 1:02:59.0   5/6    1:02:53.5 10:08 
  106 Sam Culbertson           15 M    64 Kingsport     TN 1:03:19.3   4/5    1:03:19.3 10:12 
  107 Katie Yates              63 F    59 Johnson City  TN 1:04:07.2   2/2    1:04:05.5 10:19 
  108 Dan Hoyle                27 M    48 Bristol       TN 1:04:51.5  12/12   1:04:49.0 10:26 
  109 Jeff Newton             124 M    54 Greenmountain NC 1:05:59.2   6/6    1:05:53.1 10:37 
  110 Jason Arter             125 M    37 Greenmountain NC 1:05:59.5   9/9    1:05:53.8 10:37 
  111 Frank Hannah             25 M    72 Shelby        NC 1:06:30.5   8/8    1:06:29.0 10:42 
  112 Amy Earnheart           109 F    38 Burnsville    NC 1:06:50.7   8/8    1:06:45.1 10:45 
  113 Greg Sparks             100 M    61 Jonesborough  TN 1:07:20.0   5/5    1:07:14.6 10:50 
  114 Stina Sieg               50 F    29 Waynesville,  NC 1:07:27.9   5/6    1:07:24.8 10:51 
  115 Sandy Thorpe             97 F    53 Micaville     NC 1:09:16.5   5/5    1:09:10.0 11:08 
  116 Julia Cupitt             76 F    64 Durham        NC 1:11:17.5   3/3    1:11:12.3 11:28 
  117 Ria Davis               123 F    27 Hampton       TN 1:11:49.7   6/6    1:11:48.0 11:34 
  118 Ruth Ketron              28 F    82 Kingsport     TN 1:18:00.0   1/2    1:18:00.0 12:34 
  119 Barbara Taylor           54 F    65 Johnson City  TN 1:22:51.0   2/2    1:22:51.0 13:20 
  120 Sandra Vance             78 F    48 Johnson City  TN 1:38:29.0   6/6    1:38:29.0 15:51 
 

AGE GROUP RESULTS


Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1     1 Josey Weaver            118  21 Weaverville     NC   32:27.0 
    2     2 J Penny                  68  25 Johnson City    TN   33:43.5 
    3     3 Tony Casey               65  25 Johnson City    TN   34:09.2 
    4     4 Tanner Cook              82  18 Abingdon        VA   34:46.0 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    13 Katie Flaute             83  28 Beavercreek     OH   39:31.2 
    2    19 Karen Becker             89  37 Travelers Rest  SC   41:59.0 
    3    22 Allison Pastorek         96  35 Jonesborough    TN   42:40.2 
    4    33 Kelly Allen             120  43 Asheville       NC   44:31.7 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1     7 Scott Laws               36  40 Arden           NC   36:04.7 
    2    10 Terry Ketron             94  48 Kingsport       TN   37:40.5 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    47 Beth Erickson           121  47 Barnardsville   NC   47:36.2 
    2    63 Teresa Lindamood         66  55 Blountville     TN   51:51.5 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    17 Zan Sistare             80  54 Spruce Pine     NC   41:31.4 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    64 Traci Dutoi              20  51 Fairview        NC   52:48.2 

Male 19 & under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1     5 Zach Weaver              71  15 Greeneville     TN   35:13.5 
    2     6 Brandon King             30  16 Burnsville      NC   35:19.0 
    3    14 Adam McElroy             40  19 Johnson City    TN   40:21.5 
    4    16 Chase Stevens           105  17 Greenmountain   NC   41:02.0 
    5    23 Isaac Galton            110  15 Burnsville      NC   42:48.2 
    6    24 Alex Cruz                81  17 Bakersville     NC   42:54.2 
    7    27 Ethan Rountree           48  15 Burnsville      NC   43:32.6 
    8    29 Luke Dayton              91  17 Bakersville     NC   44:06.5 
    9    59 Cy Thomas               119  14 Bakersville     NC   50:22.5 
   10    65 Jeremy Kuhne             34  16 Asheville       NC   52:50.2 
   11   102 Jacob Brown               8  14 Chuckey         TN 1:02:45.2 
   12   104 Kyle Edwards             21  14 Erwin           TN 1:02:54.0 

Female 19 & under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    60 Cameryn Weaver           70  12 Greeneville     TN   50:32.7 
    2    93 Heather Smith            93  16 Bakersville     NC   58:42.5 
    3    99 Maria Krug               33  19 Bakersville     NC 1:00:58.2 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    38 Michael Fortner          22  21 Bakersville     NC   46:16.5 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    78 Anna Taylor Cox         101  23 Asheville       NC   56:09.7 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1     8 Dennis Gilfillon        104  26 Banner Elk      NC   36:33.5 
    2     9 Nathan Sylvester         90  27 Gray            TN   37:34.0 
    3    12 David Baxter              5  28 Erwin           TN   38:51.2 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    35 Emily Sikora            103  26 Gray            TN   45:36.2 
    2    37 Jamie Mains              67  29 Gray            TN   45:59.7 
    3    91 Kimberly Anders          29  28 Glenview        IL   58:24.0 
    4   114 Stina Sieg               50  29 Waynesville, Nc NC 1:07:27.9 
    5   117 Ria Davis               123  27 Hampton         TN 1:11:49.7 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    73 John Honeycutt          116  31 Asheville       NC   54:28.2 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    39 Jennifer Brockett        84  34 Johnson City    TN   46:38.6 
    2    69 Chastity Buchanan       114  32 Spruce Pine     NC   53:28.2 
    3   103 Amanda Tipton            58  34 Kingsport       TN 1:02:49.2 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    21 Tal Galtan               23  37 Burnsville      NC   42:35.7 
    2    28 Chris Sutherland         53  38 Weaverville     NC   43:34.2 
    3    32 Arnold Levasseur         38  38 Asheville       NC   44:27.2 
    4    44 Keith Nave              122  36 Gray            TN   47:18.5 
    5    45 Raymond Sparks           64  36 Spruce Pine     NC   47:26.2 
    6    56 Shane Cassida            12  37 Burnsville      NC   49:36.6 
    7    57 Dwayne Ballew             3  39 Burnsville      NC   50:03.5 
    8    74 David Styles             88  39 Cary            NC   55:04.7 
    9   110 Jason Arter             125  37 Greenmountain   NC 1:05:59.5 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    48 Carin Smith              92  37 Bakersville     NC   47:40.2 
    2    58 Tanya Capps              11  38 Marshall        NC   50:05.2 
    3    70 Elizabeth Marshall       86  35 Raleigh         NC   53:29.5 
    4    81 Mandy Ballew              4  36 Burnsville      NC   57:17.0 
    5   100 Jennifer Szypczak       106  35 Candler         NC 1:01:31.5 
    6   112 Amy Earnheart           109  38 Burnsville      NC 1:06:50.7 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    11 Matt Roane               85  41 Weaverville     NC   38:07.2 
    2    30 Jody Kuhne               35  42 Asheville       NC   44:15.0 
    3    34 Matthew Hollifield       75  43 Sprice Pine     NC   44:41.7 
    4    36 Jeff Nanus              108  43 Candler         NC   45:50.2 
    5    49 John Hughes             111  44 Erwin           TN   47:49.2 
    6    50 Greg Horne               26  43 Boone           NC   47:56.7 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    82 Teresa Duffy             19  43 Jonesborough    TN   57:18.0 
    2    84 Mariea Tountasakis       59  41 Athens          GA   57:34.7 
    3    86 Paula Hollifield         73  40 Spruce Pine     NC   57:35.5 
    4    90 Melissa McCurry          39  42 Burnsville      NC   58:23.0 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    15 Brad Dellinger           16  45 Spruce Pine     NC   40:57.5 
    2    20 Mark Timbs               69  48 Elizabethton    TN   42:08.5 
    3    31 MacK Roberts             46  48 Kingsport       TN   44:18.0 
    4    42 Jim Kerzwick            112  46 Arden           NC   47:05.1 
    5    62 James McLaughlin        107  48 Jonesborough    TN   51:42.7 
    6    68 Rob Newton               44  49 Mooresville     NC   53:10.5 
    7    71 James McKinney           72  47 Bakersville     NC   53:55.0 
    8    75 David Kennedy            98  49 Clemmons        NC   55:18.2 
    9    89 Floyd Styles             87  47 Spruce Pine     NC   58:13.0 
   10    95 Phil Whittemore          61  48 Kingsport       TN   59:59.5 
   11   108 Dan Hoyle                27  48 Bristol         TN 1:04:51.5 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    66 Mitzi Pearson            45  49 Mars Hill       NC   52:51.7 
    2    76 Eve Marie Smith          52  46 Asheville       NC   55:22.7 
    3   101 Lori Whitmire            60  46 Lymam           SC 1:01:34.2 
    4   105 Donna Bays                6  47 Kingsport       TN 1:02:59.0 
    5   120 Sandra Vance             78  48 Johnson City    TN 1:38:29.0 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    25 Sammy Cox               102  54 Asheville       NC   42:57.0 
    2    46 Jim Carroll              95  51 Spruce Pine     NC   47:28.0 
    3    52 Ron Wyant                62  52 Burnsville      NC   48:41.0 
    4    61 Mark Dessauer            17  54 Kingsport       TN   51:36.7 
    5   109 Jeff Newton             124  54 Greenmountain   NC 1:05:59.2 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    77 Donna Canipe             74  53 Spruce Pine     NC   55:35.7 
    2    80 Donna Cope               13  54 Canton          NC   56:55.0 
    3    92 Dolly McLean             43  50 Asheville       NC   58:34.2 
    4   115 Sandy Thorpe             97  53 Micaville       NC 1:09:16.5 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    18 George Sykes             99  55 Spartanburg     SC   41:47.1 
    2    41 Benjamin Zachary         79  56 Taylorsville    NC   46:52.0 
    3    43 Guy Kirby               115  55 Mills River     NC   47:11.7 
    4    67 Joe Knight               31  58 Johnson City    TN   52:59.5 
    5    72 David Bacon               2  55 Elizabeton      TN   54:23.5 
    6    94 Moe Brown                 9  55 Chuckey         TN   59:29.0 
    7    96 Michael Cope             14  55 Canton          NC 1:00:01.2 
    8    98 Luis Krug                32  55 Bakersville     NC 1:00:57.7 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1   107 Katie Yates              63  59 Johnson City    TN 1:04:07.2 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    40 Bill Dickerson           18  63 Gray            TN   46:41.0 
    2    53 Rodney Lee               37  60 Lenoir          NC   49:05.1 
    3    55 Mike Irvin              117  64 Morganton       NC   49:29.7 
    4   106 Sam Culbertson           15  64 Kingsport       TN 1:03:19.3 
    5   113 Greg Sparks             100  61 Jonesborough    TN 1:07:20.0 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    79 Marie Tedesco            55  63 Jonesbourgh     TN   56:36.0 
    2    87 Nancy Burleson           10  63 Spruce Pine     NC   57:47.2 
    3   116 Julia Cupitt             76  64 Durham          NC 1:11:17.5 

Male 65 Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1    26 Bart Smith               51  67 Asheville       NC   43:31.7 
    2    51 Ron Terry                56  65 Fairview        NC   48:22.2 
    3    54 George Rolling           47  65 Jonesbourgh     TN   49:19.0 
    4    83 Howard Cupitt            77  69 Durham          NC   57:33.7 
    5    85 Legrande Boyer            7  70 Kingsport       TN   57:35.0 
    6    88 David Slobodin          113  73 Asheville       NC   58:11.7 
    7    97 Charles McFalls          42  65 Fairview        NC 1:00:29.5 
    8   111 Frank Hannah             25  72 Shelby          NC 1:06:30.5 

Female 65 Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Guntime   
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ========= 
    1   118 Ruth Ketron              28  82 Kingsport       TN 1:18:00.0 
    2   119 Barbara Taylor           54  65 Johnson City    TN 1:22:51.0 

Results of the Simpsonville Sunrise 8k – June 9, 2012 – Simpsonville, SC

Big turnout – 819 runners for this Simpsonville, SC classic.

Overall Name Town Gender Age Bib Team Name Time
1 Morley, Brett Landrum, SC M 20 515 26:36.21
2 Calberson, Chas Pendleton, SC M 22 869 26:58.65
3 King, Andrew Anderson, SC M 23 864 27:08.50
4 Harper, James Greenville, SC M 34 304 GE 27:20.90
5 Workman, David Hendersonville, NC M 41 828 27:55.31
6 Giguere, Philippe Simpsonville, SC M 43 271 GE 28:08.61
7 Sykes, Stephen Spartanburg, SC M 25 715 28:27.05
8 Moss, Daniel Simpsonville, SC M 31 520 GE 28:37.50
9 Giordanelli, Chris Simpsonville, SC M 47 851 28:50.56
10 Brooks, James Greenville, SC M 18 78 28:52.93
11 Verley, Matt Greenville, SC M 26 759 28:56.60
12 Grant, Daniel Moncks Corner, SC M 20 882 29:51.15
13 Pryor, Matt Greer, SC M 38 580 GHS 29:54.89
14 Ruck, Kimberly Greer, SC F 23 627 30:10.30
15 Smith, Ryan Greenville, SC M 14 668 30:10.92
16 Fann, Jeffrey Simpsonville, SC M 14 867 30:13.46
17 Hood, Robin Simpsonville, SC M 31 347 30:18.20
18 Ball, Gary Brevard, NC M 43 27 30:19.89
19 Frazier, Jonathan Simpsonville, SC M 37 248 GHS 30:24.17
20 Taylor, Dylan Cross Anchor, SC M 20 719 30:29.53
21 Stewart, Tim Simpsonville, SC M 51 700 30:34.46
22 Webster, Mike Travelers Rest, SC M 29 796 GE 30:37.05
23 Blackwell, Alan Moore, SC m 56 59 BMW 30:40.46
24 Tarbet, Travis Greer, SC M 31 884 Michelin 30:47.72
25 Leopold, Lance Simpsonville, SC M 49 873 30:51.77
26 Castello, Dan Greer, SC M 16 117 Greenville News 31:10.04
27 Trzemzalski, Joe Mauldin, SC M 27 747 GE 31:16.58
28 Leopold, Brayden Simpsonville, SC M 15 872 31:17.09
29 Freeman, Ginnie Greenville, SC F 36 251 31:26.33
30 Ziegler, Juergen Anderson, SC M 49 840 31:35.91
31 Prescott, Paul Donalds, SC M 35 576 31:39.30
32 Zieglar, Michelle Rock Hill, SC F 31 839 31:46.20
33 Frederickson, Darren Simpsonville, SC M 27 249 3M 31:52.78
34 Damman, Chuck Simpsonville, SC M 38 174 3M 31:54.33
35 Sorrells, Tony Pickens, SC M 51 676 TTI 32:05.57
36 Wasilewski, Ryan Easley, SC M 20 790 32:08.96
37 Spellmeyer, Colin Greenville, SC M 25 681 GE 32:10.22
38 Kajdi, David Taylors, SC M 40 383 GE 32:12.53
39 Wessinger, Matt Simpsonville, SC M 21 801 32:16.38
40 Sykes, George Spartanburg, SC M 55 714 Milliken 32:17.53
41 Marshall, Jason Moore, SC M 35 463 GE 32:19.15
42 Becker, Karen Travelers Rest, SC F 37 48 32:21.89
43 Hazen, Kevin Spartanburg, SC M 50 318 Milliken 32:22.92
44 Wood, Mark Simpsonville, SC M 41 826 32:25.12
45 Fedor, Michael Simpsonville, SC M 37 228 GE 32:27.49
46 Murray, Gordon Pisgah Forest, NC M 45 523 32:29.69
47 Flicker, Scott Lexington, SC M 38 235 32:44.09
48 Render, Mark Simpsonville, SC M 47 598 GE 32:54.05
49 Looper, Dale Easley, SC M 45 436 33:03.61
50 Yoder, Daniel Greenville, SC M 24 831 33:06.61
51 Fann, Jeff Simpsonville, SC M 39 866 33:10.90
52 Grogg, Michael Greenville, SC M 36 290 GE 33:13.75
53 Flanagan, Scott Simpsonville, SC M 30 234 GE 33:18.32
54 Mejia-butron, Roberto Covington, GA M 35 499 33:20.23
55 Weathers, Matthew Greenville, SC M 26 794 33:22.06
56 Satterfield, Kevin Easley, SC M 38 632 33:35.02
57 Nyland, Ben Columbia, SC M 17 537 33:40.40
58 Spark, David Greenville, SC M 63 679 33:43.07
59 Malpica, Victor Simpsonville, SC M 48 456 33:45.62
60 Sell, Alvin Simpsonville, SC M 51 641 33:47.39
61 Fulcher, Dan Simpsonville, SC M 38 254 33:51.53
62 Taylor, Christopher Simpsonville, SC M 46 718 33:55.39
63 McDowell, Shamgar Simpsonville, SC M 36 481 GE 33:57.50
64 McNeil, Brent Greenville, SC M 35 494 Ford Credit 33:58.59
65 Farley, Nick Greenville, SC M 23 223 GE 33:59.37
66 Omalley, Ken Greenville, SC M 46 540 34:00.55
67 Sullivan, Mike Simpsonville, SC M 55 706 GE 34:02.30
68 Steadman, Dan Boiling Springs, SC M 35 690 34:05.44
69 Young, Jayson Simpsonville, SC M 40 832 34:08.87
70 Cocard, Stephane Greer, SC M 42 133 34:11.09
71 Mcjunkin, Tim Greenville, SC M 41 485 34:14.53
72 Thomas, Reid Seneca, SC M 49 730 34:16.64
73 Campbell, Tony Simpsonville, SC M 41 103 GE 34:18.08
74 Long, Shane Simpsonville, SC M 36 435 GE 34:19.27
75 Rohm, Danielle Greenville, SC F 37 618 GE 34:20.22
76 Sexton, Brendan Simpsonville, SC M 49 643 GE 34:21.19
77 Tiwari, Stephanie Greenville, SC F 30 741 34:27.07
78 Beard, Russell Simpsonville, SC M 48 46 GE 34:30.36
79 Luke, George Greenville, SC M 72 444 34:31.62
80 Turner, Kenneth Piedmont, SC M 44 749 34:33.37
81 kerber, onika Gray Court, SC F 40 395 GE 34:36.80
82 Herran, Vince Greenville, SC M 60 329 34:39.83
83 Richmond, Allison Greenville, SC F 32 604 34:45.84
84 Richards, Hilary Greenville, SC F 28 859 34:51.42
85 Wood, Nicole Simpsonville, SC F 38 827 34:54.80
86 Villiger, Brett Simpsonville, SC M 39 763 AFL 34:57.09
87 Knight, Bob Greenville, SC M 52 400 35:02.97
88 Buff, Mike Greer, SC M 35 88 Milliken 35:05.86
89 Genal, Shawn Simpsonville, SC M 46 267 GE 35:06.84
90 Rambo, Jimmy Simpsonville, SC M 33 584 35:09.76
91 Stephenson, Patrick Greer, SC M 15 695 3M 35:12.03
92 Knotts, Derrick Greenville, SC M 20 403 GE 35:13.02
93 Mylander, Nate Greenville, SC M 15 526 35:15.07
94 Todd, Jack Spartanburg, SC M 60 742 35:16.13
95 Scott, Tyler Greer, SC M 49 640 35:16.83
96 Reeves, Marion Greenville, SC F 15 597 35:17.89
97 Duer, Caroline Greenville, SC F 18 208 GE 35:20.17
98 Tingle, Chuck Landrum, SC M 32 740 35:21.13
99 Norton, Brian Simpsonville, SC M 41 535 35:22.29
100 Love, Brad Greer, SC M 38 441 35:25.58
101 Ludwig, Joshua Goose Creek, SC M 34 856 35:27.77
102 Philpott, Michael Greenville, SC M 33 566 Fluor 35:31.98
103 Stephan, Louisa Taylors, SC F 27 693 35:33.98
104 Markford, Darin Simpsonville, SC M 40 458 Jacobs 35:35.61
105 Watson, Lee Anderson, SC M 36 792 TTI 35:39.07
106 Gilpin, John Greenville, SC M 52 274 35:41.31
107 Tracey, Daryl Greenville, SC M 49 910 Baldor 35:45.89
108 Davis, Gary Unknown, NA M 41 178 36:05.02
109 Freeland, Anna K Greenville, SC F 38 887 36:09.32
110 Warnock, Ruth Black Mountain, NC F 58 785 36:13.82
111 Gomes, David Duncan, SC M 28 282 Fluor 36:15.14
112 Heflin, Emily Simpsonville, SC F 35 320 36:21.20
113 thrasher, mitchell Williamston, SC M 48 736 GE 36:25.89
114 Wingard, Elizabeth Greenville, SC F 39 823 36:27.94
115 Smith, James Simpsonville, SC M 53 662 36:30.42
116 Deroberts, Brian Fountain Inn, SC M 33 187 36:32.03
117 Hamrick, Kathryn Greenville, SC F 26 299 36:33.45
118 McCarragher, Chris Simpsonville, SC M 39 881 36:33.99
119 White, Noah Greer, SC M 12 808 36:35.12
120 Lee, Sanders Spartanburg, SC M 55 423 36:36.07
121 Wasilewski, Stephen Easley, SC M 54 791 36:38.96
122 Kornacki, Richard Greenville, SC M 27 404 Michelin 36:41.05
123 Burgess, Brian Greenville, SC M 37 95 3M 36:43.23
124 Elliott, Heather Greenville, SC F 29 220 36:46.20
125 Fresia, Megan Greenville, SC F 26 252 Milliken 36:51.22
126 Inman, Nate Greenville, SC M 14 367 36:52.30
127 Arends, Jennifer Travelers Rest, SC F 41 19 Furman 36:55.10
128 Bowles, Karina Simpsonville, SC F 34 71 Kemet 36:56.97
129 Pasquale, Jim Greenville, SC M 49 556 36:58.95
130 Gantt, Terry Mauldin, SC F 35 257 37:01.12
131 Wells, Markus Greer, SC m 42 798 BMW 37:04.14
132 Conley, Blake Greenville, SC M 26 140 GE 37:09.19
133 Houmann, Paul Greenville, SC M 59 353 37:11.23
134 Montgomery, Beth Greer, SC F 36 510 37:12.67
135 Diaz, Andres Simpsonville, SC M 35 191 Michelin 37:14.40
136 Kendrick, Terry Greenville, SC M 41 393 3M 37:21.53
137 Couch, Jonathan Simpsonville, SC M 39 157 GE 37:24.09
138 Vandeventer, Dave Easley, SC M 50 850 37:26.33
139 Jaquess, Shannon Greenville, SC F 26 372 Milliken 37:31.93
140 Cooper, Cameron Unknown, NA M 20 150 37:32.82
141 Triolo, Scott Simpsonville, SC M 32 746 GE 37:33.88
142 Perley, Thomas Simpsonville, SC M 26 560 GE 37:34.84
143 Rodrigue, Bill Greer, SC M 54 616 37:35.86
144 Guzik, Brian Simpsonville, SC M 41 294 37:36.86
145 Sterrett, Samuel Greenville, SC M 37 697 37:37.89
146 Cooke, Brock Simpsonville, SC M 26 145 37:39.97
147 Girvin, Rhonda Simpsonville, SC F 43 276 37:42.96
148 Girvin, Doug Simpsonville, SC M 44 275 37:44.96
149 Vermeersch, Bernard Greenville, SC M 45 760 Milliken 37:45.74
150 Crain, Sybil Greer, SC F 32 161 37:46.52
151 Hemelgarn, Nathan Simpsonville, SC M 17 323 37:47.55
152 Dolan, Michael Simpsonville, SC M 18 907 37:48.70
153 Ballinger, Jim Greenville, SC M 59 28 37:53.30
154 Ritter, Andrew Simpsonville, SC M 33 610 38:01.52
155 Swenson, Mitchell Greenville, SC M 24 711 3M 38:02.63
156 Cardenas, Manuel Simpsonville, SC M 54 107 GE 38:04.76
157 Cash, Lucy Spartanburg, SC F 13 849 38:06.60
158 Hook, Darren Taylors, SC M 18 348 38:08.79
159 Hook, Sydney Taylors, SC F 16 349 38:12.61
160 Norris, Jessica Woodruff, SC F 32 534 GE 38:15.02
161 Edwards, Kara Greer, SC F 29 844 GE 38:17.51
162 Fortner, Jim Greenville, SC M 55 239 38:18.46
163 Edwards, Todd Greer, SC M 37 215 GE 38:19.03
164 Johnson, Sommer Piedmont, SC F 34 847 38:20.02
165 Wetmore, Beth Greer, SC F 27 805 38:21.05
166 Clary, Bob Mauldin, SC M 51 889 38:22.92
167 Batdorf, Brad Greer, SC M 49 885 38:23.96
168 Ristau, Neil Simpsonville, SC M 33 609 GE 38:27.42
169 Coggins, Richard Simpsonville, SC M 54 922 38:34.88
170 Collier, Andy Greenville, SC M 31 137 38:38.18
171 Casanova, Fernando Simpsonville, SC M 47 114 GE 38:38.84
172 Bunecke, Steve Simpsonville, SC M 51 92 RBC 38:39.84
173 Blas, Deanne Simpsonville, SC F 48 61 38:41.80
174 Swofford, Robbie Chesnee, SC M 34 712 38:43.16
175 Corbett, John Simpsonville, SC M 46 153 38:45.49
176 Shepherd, Michael Greenville, SC M 28 649 38:46.32
177 Clare, Patrick Greer, SC M 56 129 38:48.26
178 Ruck, Gene Greer, SC M 60 626 Interim HealthCare 38:50.22
179 Trammell, James Greer, SC M 40 745 GE 38:52.51
180 Otten, John Simpsonville, SC M 39 544 38:54.36
181 Sloan, Meredith Greer, SC F 41 659 38:56.28
182 Sloan, Parker Greer, SC M 41 660 39:02.92
183 Coggins, Emily Simpsonville, SC F 19 136 39:04.99
184 Hudak, Patrick Greenville, SC M 15 358 39:06.61
185 Broadwell, Charles Taylors, SC M 44 74 39:09.33
186 Rivera, Robert Simpsonville, SC M 33 611 GE 39:11.00
187 Rigdon, Meredith Greenville, SC F 32 607 Michelin 39:13.53
188 Seymour, Jonathan Unknown, NA M 29 644 Interim HealthCare 39:16.75
189 Schell, Matt Greenville, SC M 32 918 39:21.00
190 Fox, Daniel Greenville, SC M 15 242 39:23.16
191 Burchett, Michael Greenville, SC M 46 93 39:26.41
192 Kenney, John Fountain Inn, SC M 36 394 GE 39:27.45
193 Moreira, Aureliano Greenville, SC M 33 513 Baldor 39:30.37
194 Seminario, Luis Greenville, SC M 21 642 GE 39:31.33
195 Booth, David Greenville, SC M 26 65 3M 39:32.30
196 Torres, Rick Taylorsville, NC M 54 858 39:33.54
197 Lanier, Jacqui Greenville, SC F 33 890 39:35.62
198 Hile, Marty Greenville, SC M 47 339 39:37.66
199 Bernard, Larry Simpsonville, SC M 48 52 39:38.64
200 Foust, Jennifer Greenville, SC F 38 240 39:40.03
201 Luneau, Mike Mauldin, SC M 46 447 GE 39:40.87
202 Terrell, Eddie Greenville, SC M 49 726 39:41.84
203 Spracher, Erika Simpsonville, SC F 28 685 GE 39:42.61
204 Hendricks, Robert Seneca, SC M 47 326 39:45.67
205 Fox, Greg Greenville, SC M 43 243 39:46.65
206 Hoxworth, Tate Greer, SC M 38 355 39:47.64
207 Frey, Scott Greer, SC M 34 253 39:49.63
208 Loescher, Rachel Greenville, SC F 37 431 39:50.50
209 Elliott, John Simpsonville, SC M 36 221 GE 39:51.62
210 Glew, Heather Iva, SC F 38 915 39:53.76
211 Velez, Alvaro Greenville, SC M 35 757 GE 39:56.16
212 Dosher, Lewis Pelzer, SC M 57 200 Baldor 39:58.13
213 Dunn, Lydia Simpsonville, SC F 45 211 40:00.25
214 Roberts, Madison Greer, SC F 15 615 40:03.98
215 Hoffman, Jacob Simpsonville, SC M 26 342 40:07.12
216 Thompson, Ron Simpsonville, SC M 54 734 GE 40:08.95
217 Cook, Lee Greer, SC M 67 143 40:11.68
218 White, Blaine Greenville, SC M 43 806 40:12.64
219 Mastroberti, Gary Simpsonville, SC M 49 467 Jacobs 40:14.68
220 Grotler, Kurt Greer, SC M 48 291 40:15.63
221 Sue, Nancy Greer, SC F 50 704 40:17.79
222 Stewart, Mark Greer, SC M 54 699 40:18.78
223 Lollis, Susan Simpsonville, SC F 48 433 TTI 40:21.42
224 Higgins, William Honea Path, SC M 44 337 40:23.89
225 Youngblood, Collins Unknown, NA M 21 834 40:27.28
226 Walker, Lindsey Greenville, SC F 27 774 40:29.49
227 Gustafson, Ross Greenville, SC M 32 293 GE 40:35.48
228 Peters, Jim Simpsonville, SC M 58 563 40:36.49
229 Niedringhaus, Lindsay Greenville, SC F 27 532 40:37.55
230 Marlar, Scott Simpsonville, SC M 48 460 Kemet 40:41.16
231 Wills, Andy Simpsonville, SC M 39 820 40:43.92
232 Rose, Steve Simpsonville, SC M 42 621 GE 40:45.41
233 Lukridge, Kelly Moore, SC F 22 445 40:46.37
234 Williams, Nathan Greenville, SC M 34 899 40:47.32
235 Lucking, Cindy Greer, SC F 58 875 40:48.24
236 Roberts, April Greer, SC F 36 612 40:50.95
237 Summey, Kitti Greer, SC F 46 708 40:53.17
238 Oshields, Don Anderson, SC M 39 541 40:54.17
239 Buffkin, Ericka Simpsonville, SC F 25 91 Day & Zimmermann 40:55.04
240 Bolton, Mike Greenville, SC M 61 888 40:56.98
241 Lassiter, Billy Fountain Inn, SC M 32 415 40:59.90
242 Johnstone, Tommy Greenville, SC M 36 377 41:03.28
243 Ramos-Negrete, Mario Greer, SC M 36 586 GE 41:06.42
244 Duren, Byron Greer, SC M 35 212 TTI 41:08.38
245 Franklin, Jennifer Easley, SC F 35 246 GHS 41:10.14
246 Clark, Sarah Simpsonville, SC F 31 130 41:12.14
247 Calvert, Zach Simpsonville, SC M 15 862 41:13.11
248 Deborde, Mikchael Simpsonville, SC M 48 184 41:15.71
249 Lassiter, Ryan Simpsonville, SC M 28 416 41:17.62
250 Blaettler, Zach Greenville, SC M 26 60 GE 41:18.52
251 Kehmna, Mark Mauldin, SC M 24 389 GE 41:20.35
252 Bucci, David Simpsonville, SC M 42 87 GE 41:21.58
253 Franklin, Tony Easley, SC M 40 247 GHS 41:22.53
254 Tessitore, Jennifer Greer, SC F 44 727 41:24.11
255 Peters, Jennifer Simpsonville, SC F 32 562 Michelin 41:26.35
256 Wood, Jeni Taylors, SC F 26 825 41:27.17
257 Malpica, David Simpsonville, SC M 18 455 41:28.12
258 Johnson, John Greenville, SC M 65 375 41:29.09
259 Cooney, Heidi Simpsonville, SC F 45 149 41:30.04
260 Deborde, Chandler Simpsonville, SC M 14 183 41:30.90
261 McIntosh, Russell Mauldin, SC M 20 483 GE 41:31.74
262 Vukin, Anna Greenville, SC F 31 767 41:32.82
263 Grumbles, Beth Easley, SC F 52 292 41:34.06
264 Merritt, Brian Easley, SC M 54 500 41:36.28
265 Richards, John Columbia, SC M 41 602 41:38.35
266 Lee, Jacob Wellford, SC M 18 421 41:39.35
267 Wang, Haiping Greenville, SC M 55 783 GE 41:40.22
268 Wilson, Reed Greenville, SC M 35 822 41:43.48
269 Stafford, Jessica Greenville, SC F 25 686 41:44.97
270 Boehmke, Ed Greenville, SC M 56 62 41:45.72
271 Baus, Victoria Simpsonville, SC F 40 43 41:45.98
272 Crosby, Terry Greenville, SC M 45 168 41:47.00
273 Inman, John Mount Pleasant, SC M 47 886 41:48.95
274 black, paul Greenville, SC M 42 58 GE 41:49.87
275 Nelson, Chris Simpsonville, SC M 41 902 GHS 41:51.25
276 Moors, Thomas Simpsonville, SC M 38 512 GE 41:51.69
277 Hartigan, Eric Greer, SC M 19 314 41:56.38
278 Quintero, Kim Greenville, SC F 27 583 41:57.38
279 Kimlin, Randy Simpsonville, SC M 62 397 42:00.39
280 Heidt, Delaine Greer, SC F 47 321 42:01.22
281 Bailey, Michael Simpsonville, SC M 32 23 42:02.13
282 Lyko, Brandon Simpsonville, SC M 25 860 42:03.00
283 Richmond, Bobby Greenville, SC M 36 605 42:03.56
284 Williams, Lisa Simpsonville, SC F 36 816 42:04.05
285 Williams, Carter Simpsonville, SC M 9 813 42:05.13
286 Park, Junyoung Greer, SC M 42 552 GE 42:05.48
287 Eison, Thomas Greenville, SC M 71 216 42:06.04
288 Spaar, Gene Simpsonville, SC M 54 678 Proaxis 42:06.67
289 Wamser, Joshua Simpsonville, SC M 34 781 42:07.16
290 Wiik, Dale Greenville, SC M 43 811 42:08.52
291 Cothern, Susan Pisgah Forest, NC F 40 156 42:09.10
292 Vinogradskiy, Yakov Simpsonville, SC M 54 764 GE 42:16.38
293 Marrapodi, Frank Taylors, SC M 50 462 42:18.51
294 Mccarthy, Palmer Simpsonville, SC M 9 478 42:22.03
295 Taylor, Jodi Simpsonville, SC F 46 720 42:23.20
296 Lopez, Alex Greenville, SC M 41 437 GE 42:24.20
297 Crews, Ken Simpsonville, SC M 39 163 42:25.33
298 Simmons, Michael Easley, SC M 31 655 42:28.72
299 Redmond, Maureen Easley, SC F 38 594 42:30.10
300 Goldman, Oliver Greenville, SC M 30 279 42:30.82
301 Arnold, Megan Greenville, SC F 29 20 Jacobs 42:31.76
302 Hoffman, Scott Liberty, SC M 39 343 St. Jude Medical 42:32.87
303 Hildebrand, Michael Greenville, SC M 34 338 42:34.92
304 Canry, Bill Spartanburg, SC M 56 877 42:36.54
305 Turner, Stephen Liberty, SC M 32 752 St. Jude Medical 42:37.32
306 Counihan, Antonia Greer, SC F 34 158 GHS 42:38.70
307 Feaster, Jo Greenville, SC F 47 226 Jacobs 42:39.82
308 Baker, Heather Greenville, SC F 38 26 GE 42:45.30
309 Brundage, Tom Travelers Rest, SC M 61 84 42:47.11
310 Young, Jeff Pelzer, SC M 35 833 42:48.11
311 Williams, Mark Simpsonville, SC M 44 817 42:48.57
312 Damman, Lillian Simpsonville, SC F 38 176 3M 42:49.46
313 Feaster, Sarah Greenville, SC F 15 227 Jacobs 42:51.53
314 Bannen, Bill Greenville, SC M 58 29 42:53.59
315 Knight, Darlene Greenville, SC F 62 401 42:55.25
316 Baird, Michael Spartanburg, SC M 59 24 Milliken 42:56.15
317 Roberts, Boots Easley, SC F 47 613 GE 42:57.06
318 Howard, James Simpsonville, SC M 43 898 42:58.74
319 Dye, Jeffrey Greer, SC M 41 213 43:01.12
320 holloway, brent Simpsonville, SC M 30 345 GE 43:02.26
321 Bond, Debbie Simpsonville, SC F 43 63 43:04.21
322 Adams, Jonathan Simpsonville, SC M 27 5 43:04.74
323 Olson, Tracy Greenville, SC F 28 539 TTI 43:07.21
324 Gallegos, Fred Belton, SC M 63 923 43:08.85
325 Anderson, Annie Greenville, SC F 27 11 43:09.69
326 Childress, Octavia Pendleton, SC F 65 857 43:12.20
327 Wise, Janna Greenville, SC F 52 871 43:13.61
328 Ludwig, Melissa Goose Creek, SC F 31 855 43:14.17
329 Klein, Tracey Simpsonville, SC F 38 398 43:14.89
330 Lopez, Jeff Pendleton, SC M 40 438 43:15.67
331 Ramirez, Luis Taylors, SC M 52 585 GE 43:16.34
332 Shumaker, Dave Simpsonville, SC M 47 652 GE 43:16.93
333 Pryor, Lucas Greer, SC M 7 579 GHS 43:18.33
334 Pryor, Jennifer Greer, SC F 37 578 GHS 43:19.13
335 Cannon, Gordon Taylors, SC M 36 104 Milliken 43:19.86
336 James, Kristi Greenville, SC F 42 370 43:20.59
337 Smith, Shannon Greenville, SC F 30 669 43:21.51
338 Bauer, Helmut Lyman, SC m 53 42 BMW 43:24.43
339 Dimitrew, Fred Greenville, SC M 54 195 43:25.54
340 Madison, Christina Fountain Inn, SC F 35 453 43:30.01
341 Ross, Emily Simpsonville, SC F 21 624 43:31.60
342 Myers, Paul Easley, SC M 52 525 3M 43:32.95
343 Cates, Kathy Charlotte, NC F 42 121 43:33.51
344 Dosher, Joseph Pelzer, SC M 15 199 Baldor 43:34.42
345 Hord, Joe Kings Mountain, NC M 52 897 43:35.14
346 Bacon, Chad Mauldin, SC M 35 928 43:40.45
347 Reed, Rob Simpsonville, SC M 32 595 GE 43:42.62
348 Lavigne, Nadine Simpsonville, SC F 33 417 GE 43:44.54
349 Howard, Perry Landrum, SC M 48 354 GE 43:45.72
350 Gilliam, Zach Simpsonville, SC M 24 273 43:46.22
351 Day, Scott Greenville, SC M 41 181 GE 43:47.63
352 Chandler, Bobby Greenville, SC M 75 852 43:48.79
353 Jennings, Allie Simpsonville, SC F 30 924 43:52.47
354 Defrancesco, Dennis Simpsonville, SC M 63 186 43:55.58
355 Crooks, Jordan Easley, SC M 14 167 43:56.86
356 Vipperla, Ravi Greer, SC M 43 765 GE 43:57.54
357 Verdin, Jeff Gray Court, SC M 37 758 GE 43:58.40
358 Reynolds, Tim Easley, SC M 49 599 Day & Zimmermann 43:59.23
359 Fischer, Jim Simpsonville, SC M 52 230 44:01.16
360 Paduano, Nicholas Simpsonville, SC M 32 546 44:02.06
361 Lyles, Bill Greenville, SC M 62 450 Fluor 44:02.61
362 Cofer, Stephanie Greenville, SC F 40 134 Interim HealthCare 44:04.22
363 Lees, Mary beth Greenville, SC F 55 424 Day & Zimmermann 44:07.43
364 Anderson, Ken Taylors, SC M 35 13 44:11.19
365 Wakeman, Jennifer Taylors, SC F 27 911 Proaxis 44:14.61
366 Batista, Elson Greenville, SC M 42 39 GE 44:15.72
367 Pagan, Jaritza Greenville, SC F 28 547 GE 44:17.05
368 Pardue, Steve Simpsonville, SC M 33 551 44:17.86
369 Lowcavage, Susan Greer, SC F 41 442 Cryovac/Sealed Air 44:18.57
370 Pringle, Jerry Simpsonville, SC M 49 848 44:19.12
371 Cowart, Jay Greer, SC M 40 159 44:19.80
372 Gibson, Jamie Easley, SC F 35 269 GHS 44:20.57
373 Calamia, Robin Simpsonville, SC F 48 100 44:21.62
374 Sayce, Michael Greer, SC M 48 634 44:22.23
375 King, Rick Anderson, SC M 58 865 44:22.92
376 Mcjunkin, Auburn Greenville, SC F 38 484 44:25.54
377 Roseberry, Michael Simpsonville, SC M 47 623 GE 44:34.53
378 Ramsey, Julie Greenville, SC F 33 587 44:36.51
379 Stanton, Jann Simpsonville, SC F 50 689 44:38.43
380 Powell, Megan Fountain Inn, SC F 25 573 44:39.16
381 Kraus, Betsy Greer, SC F 23 409 GE 44:39.95
382 Schmidt, Anneliese Spartanburg, SC F 34 637 Milliken 44:41.06
383 Birkner, Lynn Simpsonville, SC F 46 56 44:42.09
384 Castello, Bob Greer, SC M 50 116 Greenville News 44:43.63
385 Chivers, Mike Greenville, SC M 42 126 44:45.36
386 Duer, Mark Greenville, SC M 48 209 GE 44:47.03
387 Anderson, Nancy Spartanburg, SC F 61 14 Milliken 44:48.04
388 Forrester, Shane Fountain Inn, SC M 42 236 44:50.60
389 Conner, Matt Greenville, SC M 32 141 TTI 44:54.37
390 Michal, Victoria Simpsonville, SC F 50 502 TTI 44:56.06
391 Hess, Melissa Greer, SC F 35 331 45:02.10
392 Johnson, Paul Greenville, SC M 28 376 45:03.70
393 Steenback, Shawna Simpsonville, SC F 29 692 45:04.07
394 Bandit, #5 Unknown, NA M 0 994 45:09.56
395 Bandit, #4 Unknown, NA M 0 993 45:12.54
396 Klingler, Maria Simpsonville, SC F 34 399 45:15.31
397 Simmons, Lynn Simpsonville, SC F 42 654 45:16.12
398 Almaroad, Jared Taylors, SC M 25 9 45:17.00
399 Bielek, Heather Simpsonville, SC F 39 55 Interim HealthCare 45:18.74
400 Hogenkamp, Douglas Elizabeth City, NC M 20 344 GE 45:19.46
401 Cooper, Nena Duncan, SC F 52 151 45:20.48
402 Morris, Becca Greenville, SC F 30 517 45:21.54
403 Adam, Xavier Greer, SC M 16 4 45:22.12
404 Peterson, Chris Greenville, SC M 42 564 45:22.80
405 Kelly, Joanna Simpsonville, SC F 37 391 45:23.93
406 Bryant, Nancy Simpsonville, SC F 49 86 Interim HealthCare 45:24.32
407 Mayernik, Allison Simpsonville, SC F 39 472 45:24.97
408 Lancaster, Tim Laurens, SC M 45 411 GE 45:26.77
409 Cavedo, Becky Greer, SC F 56 122 Day & Zimmermann 45:28.18
410 Bowen, Nicole Williamston, SC F 23 69 TTI 45:28.82
411 Waschkowski, Christie Simpsonville, SC F 32 788 45:34.89
412 Fox, Cynthia Greenville, SC F 43 241 45:36.60
413 Fortenberry, Randy Duncan, SC M 50 237 45:42.94
414 Davis, Ron Taylors, SC M 73 180 45:45.08
415 Kemppainen, Kristal Piedmont, SC F 42 392 GHS 45:47.94
416 Wamboldt, William Greer, SC M 52 780 45:49.90
417 Hoskins, Adriana Simpsonville, SC F 37 351 Kemet 45:52.30
418 Appadurai, Mac Greenville, SC M 43 18 GE 45:54.23
419 Warren, Jennifer Irmo, SC F 31 883 45:55.59
420 Popovic, Predrag Simpsonville, SC M 45 571 GE 45:56.33
421 Crawley, Debbie Starr, SC F 54 162 45:57.27
422 Snodgrass, Steve Greer, SC M 33 672 45:58.46
423 Everhart, Richard Simpsonville, SC M 48 222 GE 46:00.38
424 Bean, Chris Simpsonville, SC M 33 44 46:01.49
425 Hicks, Rodney Anderson, SC M 41 335 46:02.32
426 White, Scott Simpsonville, SC M 42 809 46:04.54
427 Lear, Benjamin Simpsonville, SC M 41 418 46:06.92
428 Fortenberry, Sherry Duncan, SC F 49 238 46:08.22
429 Gorie, Caitlin Greenville, SC F 24 285 TTI 46:09.13
430 Thompson, Hugh Greenville, SC M 63 732 46:11.62
431 Murray, Tim Brevard, NC M 72 524 46:17.56
432 Anderson, Tom Greenville, SC M 54 846 46:19.05
433 Nesbitt, Jeff Greenville, SC M 33 529 Jacobs 46:20.36
434 Nesbitt, Annielloyd Greenville, SC F 29 528 Jacobs 46:21.04
435 Terhune, Turk Simpsonville, SC M 43 725 46:21.88
436 Svacha, jr., James Greenville, SC M 21 710 46:22.59
437 Svacha, Jim Greenville, SC M 50 709 46:23.17
438 Collins, George Taylors, SC M 66 139 46:24.06
439 Elliott, Andrew Westminster, SC M 35 219 GE 46:25.10
440 Hiers, Dustin Simpsonville, SC M 35 336 46:25.95
441 Draime, Tim Greenville, SC M 50 205 46:26.75
442 Stange, Kenny Simpsonville, SC M 25 688 46:27.61
443 Spaar, Ann Simpsonville, SC F 55 677 Proaxis 46:28.40
444 Turner, Richard Simpsonville, SC M 45 751 Kemet 46:29.25
445 Schaeffer, Laura Simpsonville, SC F 51 636 46:30.11
446 Burns, Heath Simpsonville, SC M 26 98 46:30.88
447 Annin, Scott Greer, SC M 56 16 GE 46:32.02
448 Franklin, Jeff Pompano Beach, FL M 43 245 46:34.20
449 Nichols, Stephanie Taylors, SC F 54 531 Day & Zimmermann 46:35.30
450 Steele, Karol Williamston, SC F 47 691 46:38.57
451 Mccasland, Kelley Simpsonville, SC F 38 479 46:41.13
452 Waldrop, Heather Greenville, SC F 34 773 46:42.59
453 Martin, Ernie Anderson, SC m 51 464 BMW 46:43.02
454 Ashe, Jason Fountain Inn, SC M 32 21 46:43.72
455 Mcalister, Harold Fountain Inn, SC M 45 475 BMW 46:44.23
456 Tattershall, Beth Greer, SC F 42 717 46:44.82
457 Fitzgerald, Sharon Greer, SC F 40 231 46:45.50
458 Panek, Meagen Greer, SC F 29 549 Michelin 46:48.25
459 Pickens, Jarvis Greenville, SC M 30 567 46:49.20
460 Posley, Travis Greenville, SC M 43 572 GE 46:50.52
461 Channell, Erickia Greenville, SC F 40 124 GHS 46:51.12
462 Mosley, Tara Simpsonville, SC F 45 519 46:51.82
463 Edlin, Hope Greer, SC F 46 214 46:52.42
464 Snyder, Loren Mauldin, SC M 37 880 46:57.68
465 Clare, Christine Greenville, SC F 28 128 46:58.56
466 Feaster, Dean Greenville, SC M 61 225 Jacobs 46:59.49
467 Wamboldt, Kara Greer, SC F 24 778 47:00.40
468 Franklin, Gaby Pompano Beach, FL F 35 244 47:04.21
469 Hill, Justin Easley, SC M 41 905 47:11.22
470 Hubbard, Scott Spartanburg, SC M 61 356 Milliken 47:13.94
471 Hartigan, Elaine Greer, SC F 46 313 47:17.42
472 Huckabaa, Kevin Anderson, SC M 31 853 47:19.58
473 Huckabaa, Amber Anderson, SC F 28 854 47:22.10
474 Lear, Michele Simpsonville, SC F 44 419 47:25.06
475 Hudak, Judith Greenville, SC F 48 357 47:26.94
476 bhat, arunkant Simpsonville, SC M 47 54 GE 47:28.32
477 Barton, Jesse Fountain Inn, SC M 34 34 GE 47:30.65
478 Redmon, Wendy Greenville, SC F 44 593 47:31.65
479 Mcmahon, Renee Easley, SC F 45 489 47:32.82
480 Mazur, Marisa Simpsonville, SC F 38 474 Michelin 47:34.94
481 Gilbert, Kristi Simpsonville, SC F 38 272 47:35.87
482 Coones, Logan Simpsonville, SC M 26 148 47:36.78
483 Romero, Fabio Simpsonville, SC M 52 619 TTI 47:38.73
484 Meehan, Reggie Greer, SC F 46 497 47:39.84
485 Sezer, ibrahim Greenville, SC M 29 645 GE 47:40.63
486 Beasley, Katie Moore, SC F 0 906 Proaxis 47:43.19
487 Anderson, Carl Greenville, SC M 60 12 47:49.89
488 Tharpe, Susan Greenville, SC F 41 868 47:51.77
489 Garrett, Anthony Simpsonville, SC M 48 262 47:53.26
490 Bowling, Myron Simpsonville, SC M 38 72 47:54.06
491 Crisp, Michael Hendersonville, NC M 40 165 GE 47:55.19
492 Greene, Jason Greenville, SC M 39 286 47:55.95
493 Williams, Debra Simpsonville, SC F 45 815 47:57.15
494 Hughes, Quintin Simpsonville, SC M 10 363 47:59.08
495 Grogan, Vicki Greenville, SC F 58 289 48:00.76
496 Brooks, Anne Salem, SC F 70 77 48:02.78
497 Clayton, Melissa Moore, SC F 34 131 48:03.63
498 Carroll, Michael Mauldin, SC M 42 111 48:05.69
499 Cates, Banks Simpsonville, SC M 64 119 48:07.52
500 Lukridge, Mike Moore, SC M 55 446 Milliken 48:12.31
501 Park, Kitae Simpsonville, SC M 40 553 Kemet 48:14.22
502 Marinelli, Lisa Greenville, SC F 34 457 48:16.31
503 Grieve, Marion Simpsonville, SC F 37 287 48:18.70
504 Sanders, Leah Simpsonville, SC F 40 630 48:24.89
505 Westbrook, James Fountain Inn, SC M 55 804 48:27.43
506 Rees, Stephanie Greenville, SC F 31 596 48:32.18
507 Davis, Karen Greer, SC F 46 179 48:32.97
508 Harrison, Paula Greenville, SC F 26 309 GE 48:35.29
509 Weaver, Natalie Simpsonville, SC F 41 795 Kemet 48:36.30
510 Cooley, Deb Ooltewah, TN F 37 904 48:36.95
511 Croissant, Cory Simpsonville, SC M 34 166 48:38.16
512 Lukridge, Stephen Spartanburg, SC M 17 895 48:39.26
513 Mccurry, Kristi Greenville, SC F 34 480 48:40.08
514 Burket, Beth Greenville, SC F 49 96 48:41.58
515 Sparks, Kendra Simpsonville, SC F 33 680 48:42.47
516 McGeachie, Carrie Simpsonville, SC F 16 891 48:44.36
517 Wise, Jason Greenville, SC M 30 870 48:45.77
518 Alongi, Paul Simpsonville, SC M 36 10 48:49.76
519 Solesbee, Hanna Greenville, SC F 20 903 48:52.70
520 Solesbee, Jody Greenville, SC M 51 673 48:55.78
521 Teachey, Je Simpsonville, SC F 38 722 48:57.60
522 Walsh, Allison Simpsonville, SC F 39 777 48:58.36
523 Adams, Louis Greer, SC M 35 6 Interim HealthCare 48:59.15
524 Spitzer, Nathan Liberty, SC M 11 684 St. Jude Medical 49:00.10
525 Gavaletz, AJ Greenville, SC M 38 265 3M 49:01.25
526 Dimitrew, Lisette Greenville, SC F 53 196 49:03.52
527 Rohm, Cody Greenville, SC M 10 617 GE 49:04.34
528 Spitzer, Julie Liberty, SC F 44 682 St. Jude Medical 49:06.44
529 Cossaboon, Jeff Simpsonville, SC M 32 920 49:10.50
530 Defoor, Dorothy Simpsonville, SC F 37 185 49:13.47
531 Foster, Robin Greenville, SC M 54 901 49:14.82
532 Taylor, Lisa Unknown, NA F 42 721 49:15.42
533 Spitzer, Madelyn Liberty, SC F 10 683 St. Jude Medical 49:16.08
534 Goodnough, Linda Woodruff, SC F 47 284 49:16.63
535 Daoust, John Simpsonville, SC M 46 177 49:17.44
536 White, Charlotte Simpsonville, SC F 41 807 49:18.15
537 Lyles, Toya Simpsonville, SC F 51 451 49:20.51
538 Cossaboon, Theresa Simpsonville, SC F 32 155 49:22.26
539 Perlick, Kimberly Greenville, SC F 26 561 TTI 49:24.18
540 Syed, Minhajuddin Greer, SC M 39 713 GE 49:25.15
541 Deroberts, Erika Fountain Inn, SC F 34 188 49:25.62
542 Kapteyn, Christine Simpsonville, SC F 46 388 49:26.36
543 Mullinax, James Greenville, SC M 24 522 GE 49:26.94
544 Agostini, Nicolas Charlotte, NC M 24 8 49:28.58
545 Buffkin, Elton Simpsonville, SC M 55 90 Day & Zimmermann 49:31.12
546 Hart, Andrew Greenville, SC M 29 312 49:32.18
547 Zimmerman, David Simpsonville, SC M 15 842 49:32.69
548 Zimmerman, Jeff Simpsonville, SC M 44 843 49:33.26
549 Heyward, Rob Greenville, SC M 42 333 Ford Credit 49:33.97
550 Elam, Scott Simpsonville, SC M 43 218 GE 49:36.55
551 Garnett, Thomas Greer, SC M 41 261 GE 49:38.67
552 Ferrill, Ronald Simpsonville, SC M 66 229 49:39.55
553 Cooper, Wednesday Easley, SC F 39 152 49:40.26
554 Hendricks, Janice Wellford, SC F 47 325 49:40.82
555 Sternberg, Shannon Mauldin, SC F 44 696 49:41.33
556 Hernandez, Annie Taylors, SC F 25 874 49:41.87
557 Roseberry, Krystyna Simpsonville, SC F 49 622 GE 49:44.64
558 Cook, Button Greer, SC F 63 142 49:49.36
559 Black, Joseph Greenville, SC M 22 57 GE 49:51.32
560 Barton, Kristy Fountain Inn, SC F 33 35 GE 49:53.32
561 Rice, Jennifer Simpsonville, SC F 30 600 3M 49:55.29
562 Brown, Liz Taylors, SC F 50 83 49:57.47
563 Marquis, Tiffany Simpsonville, SC F 36 461 50:04.36
564 Stradley, Meredith Greenville, SC F 23 703 50:05.97
565 Dalton, Ami Easley, SC F 38 173 50:06.73
566 Hance, Stephanie Greenville, SC F 24 300 50:07.29
567 Smith, Jason Simpsonville, SC M 44 663 50:07.93
568 Duer, Amy Greenville, SC F 49 207 GE 50:08.88
569 Gehr, Kaye Duncan, SC F 63 266 50:10.92
570 Bryant, Janet Liberty, SC F 49 85 50:12.32
571 Mcneely, William Simpsonville, SC M 37 493 Michelin 50:14.94
572 Richardson, Bruce Mauldin, SC M 50 603 50:21.56
573 Campbell, Joseph Simpsonville, SC M 10 101 GE 50:28.64
574 Martin, Jane Simpsonville, SC F 56 465 50:32.36
575 DeWitt, Whitney Simpsonville, SC F 26 190 Ford Credit 50:34.08
576 Pauls, Stan Greer, SC M 68 558 50:35.47
577 Viers, Tess Taylors, SC F 30 761 Day & Zimmermann 50:38.08
578 Armstrong, Melanie Simpsonville, SC F 40 919 50:39.00
579 Full, Guenter Simpsonville, SC M 72 255 Michelin 50:41.49
580 Farthing, Sarah Greenville, SC F 25 912 Foster Law Firm 50:48.72
581 Cain, Karen Charleston, SC F 35 99 50:50.78
582 Golden, Carol Travelers Rest, SC F 51 278 GHS 50:51.47
583 Boris, Amy Moore, SC F 45 917 50:52.32
584 Anthony, Pillot Greer, SC M 37 876 50:53.42
585 Williams, Mary Greer, SC F 50 819 50:55.49
586 Larosa, Amy Mauldin, SC F 37 414 50:56.37
587 Bhandari, Dhruv Greenville, SC M 25 53 GE 50:57.08
588 Roussy, Anne Greer, SC F 45 625 50:58.03
589 Tinga, Donna Simpsonville, SC F 53 739 50:59.10
590 Humerickhouse, Gretchen Greer, SC F 38 863 51:04.14
591 Cunnington, Michael Unknown, NA M 35 170 GE 51:09.07
592 Knight, Lauren Greenville, SC F 24 402 51:12.58
593 Gaul, Amy Simpsonville, SC F 35 264 51:15.05
594 Meade, Michael Taylors, SC M 41 495 51:17.93
595 Thomas, Darin Greer, SC M 37 728 Ford Credit 51:20.15
596 Sanders, Gaby Greer, SC F 34 629 51:20.87
597 Wills, Sally Simpsonville, SC F 39 821 51:22.69
598 Tanriverdi, Olgu Simpsonville, SC M 34 716 GE 51:24.52
599 Pyles, Peaches Simpsonville, SC F 45 582 51:25.58
600 Hudson, James Greenville, SC M 58 359 51:29.63
601 Harris, Eboni Simpsonville, SC F 29 306 51:37.80
602 Prue, Chris Greenville, SC M 35 577 GE 51:43.38
603 Valenzuela, Erika Greenville, SC F 33 754 GE 51:45.63
604 Lordeman, Theresa Greer, SC F 34 439 51:47.68
605 Lunn, Liesel Fountain Inn, SC F 36 448 51:55.43
606 Hartigan, Kirk Greer, SC M 46 315 52:05.78
607 Kane, Shawna Taylors, SC F 42 384 52:07.62
608 Flamand, Luis Simpsonville, SC M 36 233 GE 52:09.35
609 Ray, Deanna Greenville, SC F 45 590 52:10.68
610 Bean, Hilary Simpsonville, SC F 32 45 52:12.44
611 Lamprecht, Carl Fountain Inn, SC M 48 410 Jacobs 52:14.58
612 Mcmullin, Charity Simpsonville, SC F 34 491 52:17.20
613 Sullivan, Anne Simpsonville, SC F 55 705 GE 52:21.73
614 Pardue, Frankie Simpsonville, SC F 32 550 52:23.20
615 Carlow, Robin Simpsonville, SC F 48 108 52:25.11
616 Solesbee, Ronnie Inman, SC M 53 674 Cryovac/Sealed Air 52:28.46
617 Hudson, Jordan Mauldin, SC F 21 360 52:34.29
618 Lollis, Jim Simpsonville, SC M 52 432 TTI 52:36.68
619 Adams-Bauer, Angela Greer, SC f 47 7 BMW 52:38.14
620 Plemons, Don Greenville, SC M 65 569 52:40.55
621 Lukridge, Mark Spartanburg, SC M 17 894 52:42.56
622 Thurman, Tiko Williamston, SC M 42 738 Ford Credit 52:44.92
623 Wall, Mary ann Greenville, SC F 47 776 52:45.88
624 Bathon, Charles Greer, SC M 57 38 52:54.15
625 Jolley, Asheley Taylors, SC F 26 378 52:58.96
626 Dunn, Allen Woodruff, SC M 39 210 53:03.34
627 Mondora, Jackie Greenville, SC F 47 509 GE 53:06.81
628 Hill, Nicole Greenville, SC F 38 340 53:10.50
629 Richard, James Fountain Inn, SC M 37 601 53:12.88
630 Locke, Michelle Simpsonville, SC F 44 430 53:15.86
631 Johnson, Herb Simpsonville, SC M 59 374 Michelin 53:18.16
632 Cooke, Nolan Greenville, SC M 9 146 3M 53:20.91
633 Cooke, Valerie Greenville, SC F 38 147 3M 53:22.44
634 Julian, Tina Greer, SC F 38 380 53:28.48
635 Kowalski, Brenda Taylors, SC F 46 407 53:31.45
636 Kowalski, David Taylors, SC M 50 408 53:33.63
637 Harrison, Steve Pelzer, SC M 56 310 53:36.16
638 Bandit, #3 Unknown, NA M 0 992 53:40.70
639 Adam, Daniel Greer, SC M 45 2 53:42.95
640 Postulka, Joanne Simpsonville, SC F 58 879 53:50.34
641 West, Melinda Greenville, SC F 53 803 53:52.62
642 Jackson, Shannon Mauldin, SC F 45 368 53:55.82
643 Manzer, Phyllis Boiling Springs, SC F 43 914 54:02.46
644 Hasse, Jerry Simpsonville, SC M 41 317 54:09.42
645 Coffey, Kevin Greenville, SC M 30 135 54:11.45
646 Cook, Rod Greer, SC M 65 144 54:13.14
647 Carbaugh, Terry Greenville, SC M 55 106 GE 54:14.76
648 Lyle, Grace Greenville, SC F 57 449 54:16.89
649 Johnson, Gretchen Simpsonville, SC F 48 373 54:19.07
650 Cerimele, Paul Simpsonville, SC M 45 123 54:31.52
651 Baker, Daniel Greer, SC M 41 25 54:33.42
652 Barbato, Thomas Greenville, SC M 59 33 GE 54:43.08
653 Mashburn, Jill Greenville, SC F 47 466 Fluor 54:46.26
654 Shain, Eric Simpsonville, SC M 37 647 GE 54:48.47
655 Shain, Angela Simpsonville, SC F 35 646 GE 54:49.97
656 Barajas, Monica Travelers Rest, SC F 39 30 GE 54:53.95
657 Milde, Lisa Greer, SC F 33 504 54:55.86
658 Ward, Brooke Simpsonville, SC F 32 784 54:56.68
659 Stogsdill, Katie Greer, SC F 29 702 55:06.65
660 Rauch, Steve Mauldin, SC M 58 589 GE 55:12.59
661 Kadlec, Jessica Greenville, SC F 30 382 GE 55:17.85
662 Waddell, Mark Woodruff, SC M 33 770 55:26.38
663 Hendrix, Lauren Greenville, SC F 21 327 55:28.40
664 Culp, Terri Greer, SC F 50 169 55:39.89
665 Harris, Terrence Simpsonville, SC M 31 308 55:42.15
666 Bates, Jessica Simpsonville, SC F 35 37 55:52.10
667 Pheiffer, Elizabeth Simpsonville, SC F 50 565 55:54.22
668 Hendrix, Meg Greenville, SC F 53 328 55:57.30
669 Mauldin, Brandy Easley, SC F 30 470 56:01.73
670 Soncrant, Kerrie Simpsonville, SC F 40 675 Ford Credit 56:06.82
671 Brown, Beth Simpsonville, SC F 40 80 56:11.82
672 Mckay, Corey Greenville, SC M 37 486 56:16.26
673 Larkins, Traci Simpsonville, SC F 36 413 Ford Credit 56:22.17
674 Brokaw, Sharilyn Simpsonville, SC F 41 76 56:23.61
675 Hughes, Jason Simpsonville, SC M 32 362 56:24.49
676 Bax, Nathan Greer, SC M 31 913 Foster Law Firm 56:27.61
677 Getzy, Diane Simpsonville, SC F 43 268 56:28.68
678 Griffin, Charles Gray Court, SC M 48 288 Kemet 56:29.56
679 Harper, Debra Simpsonville, SC F 44 303 56:34.07
680 Wright-walker, Cassandra Pickens, SC F 32 829 56:36.70
681 Youngquist, Sara Simpsonville, SC F 37 836 56:38.85
682 Standley, Karen Simpsonville, SC F 50 687 56:40.40
683 Patterson, Mark Taylors, SC M 55 557 56:51.26
684 Hood, Linda Taylors, SC F 53 346 GE 57:01.18
685 Mcneely, Julie Woodruff, SC F 35 492 57:03.12
686 Schotsch, Peggy Greer, SC F 62 638 GE 57:13.78
687 Sayce, Elizabeth Greer, SC F 48 633 57:40.87
688 Farrell, Raina Simpsonville, SC F 34 224 57:44.40
689 Jordan, Michael Lake Junaluska, NC M 63 379 57:50.29
690 Weisner, Cathy Mauldin, SC F 38 797 57:52.27
691 Goldsmith, Sarah Greenville, SC F 43 280 57:53.20
692 Miesse, Gary Simpsonville, SC M 70 503 Michelin 57:55.65
693 Hicks, Melanie Anderson, SC F 44 334 58:00.59
694 Lee, Kenneth Wellford, SC M 48 422 58:07.84
695 Van reijn, Melanie Greer, SC F 42 756 Michelin 58:10.16
696 Bonk, Helen Simpsonville, SC F 37 64 58:12.98
697 Bateman, Peyton Greer, SC M 35 36 58:27.34
698 Harrow, Sharon Seneca, SC F 49 311 58:35.12
699 Hughey, Leonard Simpsonville, SC M 54 365 58:36.99
700 Washko, Sandy Greenville, SC F 56 789 58:38.88
701 Adam, Laurence Greer, SC F 17 3 58:40.92
702 Mckeown, Kira Greenville, SC F 39 488 58:47.68
703 Bax, Anna Greer, SC F 30 916 Foster Law Firm 58:53.47
704 Lara, Juan Simpsonville, SC M 42 412 58:55.84
705 Temple, Sofia Greenville, SC F 56 724 59:05.50
706 Rayfield, David Greenville, SC M 60 591 59:08.13
707 Wolters, Christian Campobello, SC M 33 824 59:09.28
708 Harris, Ellen Greer, SC F 38 307 59:11.91
709 Bosse, Mary Simpsonville, SC F 46 67 Interim HealthCare 59:12.99
710 Dosher, Andrew Pelzer, SC M 20 198 Baldor 59:15.78
711 Chermak, Terry Laurens, SC F 39 125 59:19.18
712 Gohs, Jerry Greenville, SC M 72 277 59:24.28
713 Hughey, Adam Simpsonville, SC M 32 364 59:36.97
714 Herron, Holly Greer, SC F 37 330 59:39.64
715 Sandoval, Renee Simpsonville, SC F 39 631 59:41.71
716 Hinson, Eileen Simpsonville, SC F 56 341 Interim HealthCare 1:00:00.52
717 Morgan, Melody Greenville, SC F 41 514 1:00:06.39
718 Powers, Lockey Columbia, SC F 25 574 1:00:08.32
719 Stinnette, Katie Greenville, SC F 25 701 1:00:10.14
720 Freeman, Ashley West Columbia, SC F 23 250 1:00:10.94
721 Hall, Guanita Greenville, SC F 46 296 1:00:11.86
722 Warr, Jennifer Greer, SC F 34 787 1:00:17.87
723 Warr, Derek Greer, SC M 40 786 1:00:20.55
724 Downs, Stephania Spartanburg, SC F 36 203 Ford Credit 1:00:22.35
725 Smith, Lea Simpsonville, SC F 24 665 1:00:23.98
726 Shirley, Walker Easley, SC M 59 650 1:00:25.41
727 Drummond, Lanita Greenville, SC F 52 206 1:00:28.65
728 Lomas, Edward Simpsonville, SC M 48 434 1:00:36.62
729 Doyle, Michelle Fountain Inn, SC F 25 204 1:00:44.75
730 Dillard, B.j. Greenville, SC F 37 194 1:01:02.88
731 Abellada, Aldwin Simpsonville, SC M 41 1 GE 1:01:04.53
732 Thorne, Mike Greer, SC M 55 735 1:01:13.00
733 Stephenson, John Greer, SC M 52 694 3M 1:01:30.25
734 Andrus, Theodore Greer, SC M 61 15 Day & Zimmermann 1:01:32.27
735 Dirton, Jeff Greenville, SC M 46 197 GE 1:01:43.26
736 Wade, Donna Greer, SC F 51 896 GHS 1:02:04.40
737 Loudermilk, Dianna Simpsonville, SC F 58 440 1:02:11.02
738 Downs, Bobby Simpsonville, SC M 52 202 GE 1:02:14.77
739 Wert, Erin Simpsonville, SC F 37 800 1:02:17.81
740 Meadows, Teresa Gray Court, SC F 43 496 Kemet 1:02:19.74
741 Lindsay, Shavon Duncan, SC F 30 428 1:02:24.46
742 Pagano, Christina Simpsonville, SC F 34 548 1:02:41.21
743 Bowen, Anna Simpsonville, SC F 40 68 1:02:44.41
744 Thomas, Jo max Simpsonville, SC M 32 729 1:02:47.38
745 Carver, Wendy Easley, SC F 44 113 Ford Credit 1:02:54.80
746 Brady, Kim Simpsonville, SC F 53 73 GE 1:03:05.77
747 Thurman, Stacy Williamston, SC F 31 737 Ford Credit 1:03:16.14
748 Hasse, Brooke Simpsonville, SC F 11 316 1:03:18.45
749 Walker, Norma Greenville, SC F 50 775 1:03:19.78
750 Manning, Duke Greenville, SC M 74 878 1:03:20.72
751 Gasser, Lisa Greer, SC F 35 263 1:03:21.84
752 Chivers, Richard Greenville, SC M 72 127 1:03:28.55
753 Milne, Shelton Simpsonville, SC M 11 507 1:03:37.28
754 Milne, Cheri Simpsonville, SC F 42 506 1:03:52.17
755 Crews, Leslie Simpsonville, SC F 37 164 1:04:16.44
756 Zayicek, Victoria Fountain Inn, SC F 54 837 1:04:18.75
757 Waddell, April Woodruff, SC F 33 769 1:04:20.32
758 Nichols, Richard Simpsonville, SC M 63 530 GE 1:04:22.44
759 Sham, Lynn Greenville, SC F 38 648 1:04:29.43
760 Pusty, Donna Simpsonville, SC F 49 581 GE 1:04:31.54
761 Cobb, James Belton, SC M 71 132 1:04:54.75
762 Obryant, Sharon Enoree, SC F 56 538 1:04:58.38
763 Thompson, Brandi Gray Court, SC F 31 731 1:05:00.22
764 Bandit, #7 Unknown, NA M 0 996 1:05:01.04
765 Carroll, Angie Mauldin, SC F 41 110 1:05:04.93
766 Barbare, Sherie Greer, SC F 44 31 1:05:07.65
767 Barbare, Tyler Greer, SC M 38 32 1:05:10.02
768 Dolan, Aleyna Simpsonville, SC F 16 909 1:05:16.93
769 Sepulveda, Shirley Simpsonville, SC F 47 908 1:05:27.31
770 Mccain, Judy Simpsonville, SC F 60 476 1:05:28.66
771 Cates, Debby Simpsonville, SC F 57 120 1:05:31.75
772 Borchert, Karen Simpsonville, SC F 36 66 GE 1:05:32.72
773 Gardner, Sinda Simpsonville, SC F 38 259 1:05:50.49
774 Carbaugh, Stephanie Simpsonville, SC F 30 105 1:05:51.85
775 Dague, Robert Anderson, SC M 40 172 1:05:58.44
776 Hetzel, Deb Greer, SC F 50 332 Ford Credit 1:06:32.08
777 James, Roxanne Simpsonville, SC F 32 371 1:06:33.82
778 Loveri, Mollie Mauldin, SC F 57 927 1:06:35.74
779 Matney, Barbara Anderson, SC F 30 468 TTI 1:06:36.65
780 Loveri, Melissa Mauldin, SC F 32 926 1:06:41.13
781 Riley, Donna Greer, SC F 48 608 1:06:56.60
782 Smith, Susan Simpsonville, SC F 30 671 1:07:06.96
783 Mincey, Lisa Simpsonville, SC F 49 508 1:07:13.33
784 Hackley, Diana Simpsonville, SC F 49 295 1:08:09.39
785 McGeachie, Barbara Simpsonville, SC F 53 893 1:08:28.03
786 McGeachie, Michael Simpsonville, SC M 55 892 1:09:24.70
787 Marlar, Lindsey Simpsonville, SC F 12 459 Kemet 1:09:25.91
788 Watson, Odete Greenville, SC F 47 793 Interim HealthCare 1:09:57.72
789 Castillo, Nora Anderson, SC F 39 118 TTI 1:09:59.84
790 Davidson, Tracy Simpsonville, SC F 47 861 1:10:05.48
791 Mulkey, Marisa Liberty, SC F 23 521 St. Jude Medical 1:10:18.69
792 McElrath, Pam Liberty, SC F 48 482 St. Jude Medical 1:11:05.61
793 Mauldin, Dina Columbia, SC F 40 471 1:11:07.76
794 Montes, Patricia Simpsonville, SC F 44 921 1:11:10.71
795 James, Jennifer Greenville, SC F 42 369 1:11:13.58
796 Dosher, Sarah Greenville, SC F 24 201 Baldor 1:11:20.77
797 Morris, Tom Simpsonville, SC M 38 518 Ford Credit 1:11:24.90
798 Roper, Larry Taylors, SC M 61 620 1:11:26.60
799 Gomez, Stephanie Simpsonville, SC F 38 283 1:11:39.42
800 Bandit, #2 Unknown, NA M 0 991 1:12:09.74
801 Smith, Jean Simpsonville, SC F 58 664 Michelin 1:12:59.46
802 Toland, Sparkle Enoree, SC F 33 743 GHS 1:15:53.84
803 Shumaker, Sharon Simpsonville, SC F 61 653 1:17:15.31
804 Berger, Amy Simpsonville, SC F 0 51 Interim HealthCare 1:17:28.28
805 Vyrostek, Danielle Greenville, SC F 26 768 1:18:58.06
806 Sims, Dee Liberty, SC F 56 656 St. Jude Medical 1:19:07.27
807 Buffa, Cheryl Fountain Inn, SC F 42 89 Interim HealthCare 1:21:37.08
808 Beharrysingh, Roger Greenville, SC M 45 49 GE 1:24:50.23
809 Hopkins, Sheila Greer, SC F 58 350 Baldor 1:25:07.89
810 Brown, Bernadette Mauldin, SC F 46 79 Baldor 1:25:07.90
811 El-dier, Danie Gray Court, SC F 20 217 1:25:15.98
812 Polas, Ruby Mauldin, SC F 25 570 1:25:15.99
813 Norris, Carolyn Greenville, SC F 62 533 Kemet 1:25:50.34
814 Metcalf, Judy Greenville, SC F 60 501 Kemet 1:26:30.64
815 Antley, Maria Greenville, SC F 37 17 Kemet 1:26:30.86
816 Cureton, Doris Greenville, SC F 53 171 Kemet 1:26:44.12
817 Smith, Ashley Spartanburg, SC F 24 661 1:27:15.32
818 Williams, Clara Taylors, SC F 59 814 1:32:44.38
819 Hyunjung, Kim Greenville, SC F 54 900 1:32:44.42

Results of the River Bound 5k Trail Race – June 9, 2012 – NC Arboretum – Asheville, NC

61 participants completed the River Bound 5k trail race. Congratulations to Tyler Wike as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Lindsay Hensley as first female. Following are the overall results, followed by age groups.

OVERALL

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Tyler Wike Bryson City NC

71

18

M

1 Top Fin

18:51.1

18:51.1

2

Alex Cook Bryson City NC

72

17

M

2 Top Fin

20:24.1

20:24.1

3

Hudson Koch mills river NC

36

11

M

3 Top Fin

22:28.1

22:28.1

4

elliot nauert asheville NC

45

23

M

1 20-24

22:28.3

22:28.3

5

Lindsay Hensley Asheville NC

32

30

F

1 Top Fin

22:47.6

22:47.6

6

Alicia Parden Ashevillle NC

47

37

F

2 Top Fin

24:02.9

24:02.9

7

Michael Lee Clyde NC

41

55

M

1 55-59

24:13.5

24:13.5

8

Richard Prudhomme Hendersonville NC

49

31

M

1 30-34

24:13.6

24:13.6

9

Jessica Larsen Asheville NC

37

35

F

3 Top Fin

24:30.7

24:30.7

10

Braxton Lathrop Asheville NC

39

8

M

1 0-14

24:32.3

24:32.3

11

Coalter Lathrop Asheville NC

40

43

M

1 40-44

24:32.6

24:32.6

12

Christian Sabert Charlotte NC

51

14

M

2 0-14

24:46.5

24:46.5

13

Ryan Felder Weaverville NC

25

11

M

3 0-14

24:56.6

24:56.6

14

Clarity Collins Mars Hill NC

74

31

F

1 30-34

25:01.1

25:01.1

15

Nathaniel Jablecki Asheville NC

33

33

M

2 30-34

25:18.0

25:18.0

16

Markus Sabert Charlotte NC

52

47

M

1 45-49

26:47.8

26:47.8

17

MaryGrace Larsen Fairview NC

38

13

F

1 0-14

27:12.3

27:12.3

18

Ryan Robinson Asheville NC

77

24

M

2 20-24

27:50.8

27:50.8

19

Brian Fortune Asheville NC

27

30

M

3 30-34

27:51.4

27:51.4

20

DAWN FELDER Weaverville NC

23

44

F

1 40-44

27:59.3

27:59.3

21

anna bauguess asheville NC

4

32

F

2 30-34

28:05.7

28:05.7

22

Stephanie Grant Asheville NC

31

38

F

1 35-39

28:13.3

28:13.3

23

Shiua Reddy

79

31

F

3 30-34

28:25.7

28:25.7

24

Tim Davey Asheville NC

16

55

M

2 55-59

28:32.4

28:32.4

25

Val Bustos Candler NC

70

62

M

1 60-99

28:35.1

28:35.1

26

Alexis Browning Swannanoa NC

6

9

F

2 0-14

29:01.3

29:01.3

27

James Stringer Arden NC

73

36

M

1 35-39

29:04.6

29:04.6

28

Jamey Grant Asheville NC

30

38

M

2 35-39

29:05.1

29:05.1

29

lorrie crowell salvisa KY

14

44

F

2 40-44

29:32.3

29:32.3

30

Greg Cornett Lenoir NC

11

50

M

1 50-54

29:44.7

29:44.7

31

Lizzie Draper Asheville NC

17

40

F

3 40-44

29:55.6

29:55.6

32

TOMMY APOSTOLOPOULOS ASHEVILLE NC

2

14

M

4 0-14

29:59.9

29:59.9

33

SPIROS APOSTOLOPOULOS ASHEVILLE NC

1

41

M

2 40-44

30:14.6

30:14.6

34

Amy Tuohy Asheville NC

58

34

F

4 30-34

30:37.8

30:37.8

35

Bahnson Lovelace Asheville NC

44

38

M

3 35-39

31:51.1

31:51.1

36

Thomas Clark Asheville NC

10

50

M

2 50-54

32:21.1

32:21.1

37

Harrison Smith, Jr Asheville NC

55

47

M

2 45-49

32:21.3

32:21.3

38

Robert Frank Asheville NC

29

61

M

2 60-99

32:45.4

32:45.4

39

Ron Carpenter Mars Hill NC

7

41

M

3 40-44

32:45.7

32:45.7

40

Christine English Mars Hill NC

22

33

F

5 30-34

32:46.0

32:46.0

41

Tamara Segovia Dillsboro NC

53

30

F

6 30-34

32:52.5

32:52.5

42

Emily Ballard Asheville NC

3

30

F

7 30-34

33:03.0

33:03.0

43

Rick Felder Weaverville NC

24

51

M

3 50-54

33:48.5

33:48.5

44

meredith lenell fletcher NC

42

64

F

1 60-99

34:07.3

34:07.3

45

jeff egolf hendersonville NC

21

68

M

3 60-99

34:27.6

34:27.6

46

Jaida Ansari Sapphire NC

76

7

F

3 0-14

35:00.3

35:00.3

47

Jackson Dulaney Asheville NC

18

24

M

3 20-24

35:55.5

35:55.5

48

Katie Dulaney Greensboro NC

19

23

F

1 20-24

36:02.9

36:02.9

49

Jack Shirey Asheville NC

78

75

M

4 60-99

36:04.1

36:04.1

50

Elizabeth Primero Asheville NC

48

28

F

1 25-29

36:52.4

36:52.4

51

Michelle Demko Candler NC

75

38

F

2 35-39

36:56.9

36:56.9

52

Paula Smith asheville NC

54

21

F

2 20-24

36:59.5

36:59.5

53

Brooke Davey Arden NC

15

26

F

2 25-29

37:21.5

37:21.5

54

Sarah Willmott Arden NC

60

30

F

8 30-34

37:22.0

37:22.0

55

Jennifer Edney Asheville NC

20

33

F

9 30-34

37:35.7

37:35.7

56

Ned Sergew Charlotte

62

48

M

3 45-49

40:27.2

40:27.2

57

Amos Beason

80

48

M

4 45-49

40:27.5

40:27.5

58

Barbara Frank Asheville NC

28

62

F

2 60-99

45:37.5

45:37.5

59

Greg Broom Charlotte

61

48

M

5 45-49

48:09.2

48:09.2

60

Scott Makeman Charlotte

63

48

M

6 45-49

48:20.5

48:20.5

61

Maureen Tarpey Lexington KY

56

76

F

3 60-99

1:00:02.3

1:00:02.3

AGE GROUPS

Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Lindsay Hensley Asheville NC

32

30

5

22:47.6

22:47.6

2

Alicia Parden Ashevillle NC

47

37

6

24:02.9

24:02.9

3

Jessica Larsen Asheville NC

37

35

9

24:30.7

24:30.7

Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Tyler Wike Bryson City NC

71

18

1

18:51.1

18:51.1

2

Alex Cook Bryson City NC

72

17

2

20:24.1

20:24.1

3

Hudson Koch mills river NC

36

11

3

22:28.1

22:28.1

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

MaryGrace Larsen Fairview NC

38

13

17

27:12.3

27:12.3

2

Alexis Browning Swannanoa NC

6

9

26

29:01.3

29:01.3

3

Jaida Ansari Sapphire NC

76

7

46

35:00.3

35:00.3

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Braxton Lathrop Asheville NC

39

8

10

24:32.3

24:32.3

2

Christian Sabert Charlotte NC

51

14

12

24:46.5

24:46.5

3

Ryan Felder Weaverville NC

25

11

13

24:56.6

24:56.6

4

TOMMY APOSTOLOPOULOS ASHEVILLE NC

2

14

32

29:59.9

29:59.9

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Katie Dulaney Greensboro NC

19

23

48

36:02.9

36:02.9

2

Paula Smith asheville NC

54

21

52

36:59.5

36:59.5

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

elliot nauert asheville NC

45

23

4

22:28.3

22:28.3

2

Ryan Robinson Asheville NC

77

24

18

27:50.8

27:50.8

3

Jackson Dulaney Asheville NC

18

24

47

35:55.5

35:55.5

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Elizabeth Primero Asheville NC

48

28

50

36:52.4

36:52.4

2

Brooke Davey Arden NC

15

26

53

37:21.5

37:21.5

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Clarity Collins Mars Hill NC

74

31

14

25:01.1

25:01.1

2

anna bauguess asheville NC

4

32

21

28:05.7

28:05.7

3

Shiua Reddy

79

31

23

28:25.7

28:25.7

4

Amy Tuohy Asheville NC

58

34

34

30:37.8

30:37.8

5

Christine English Mars Hill NC

22

33

40

32:46.0

32:46.0

6

Tamara Segovia Dillsboro NC

53

30

41

32:52.5

32:52.5

7

Emily Ballard Asheville NC

3

30

42

33:03.0

33:03.0

8

Sarah Willmott Arden NC

60

30

54

37:22.0

37:22.0

9

Jennifer Edney Asheville NC

20

33

55

37:35.7

37:35.7

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Richard Prudhomme Hendersonville NC

49

31

8

24:13.6

24:13.6

2

Nathaniel Jablecki Asheville NC

33

33

15

25:18.0

25:18.0

3

Brian Fortune Asheville NC

27

30

19

27:51.4

27:51.4

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Stephanie Grant Asheville NC

31

38

22

28:13.3

28:13.3

2

Michelle Demko Candler NC

75

38

51

36:56.9

36:56.9

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

James Stringer Arden NC

73

36

27

29:04.6

29:04.6

2

Jamey Grant Asheville NC

30

38

28

29:05.1

29:05.1

3

Bahnson Lovelace Asheville NC

44

38

35

31:51.1

31:51.1

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

DAWN FELDER Weaverville NC

23

44

20

27:59.3

27:59.3

2

lorrie crowell salvisa KY

14

44

29

29:32.3

29:32.3

3

Lizzie Draper Asheville NC

17

40

31

29:55.6

29:55.6

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Coalter Lathrop Asheville NC

40

43

11

24:32.6

24:32.6

2

SPIROS APOSTOLOPOULOS ASHEVILLE NC

1

41

33

30:14.6

30:14.6

3

Ron Carpenter Mars Hill NC

7

41

39

32:45.7

32:45.7

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Markus Sabert Charlotte NC

52

47

16

26:47.8

26:47.8

2

Harrison Smith, Jr Asheville NC

55

47

37

32:21.3

32:21.3

3

Ned Sergew Charlotte

62

48

56

40:27.2

40:27.2

4

Amos Beason

80

48

57

40:27.5

40:27.5

5

Greg Broom Charlotte

61

48

59

48:09.2

48:09.2

6

Scott Makeman Charlotte

63

48

60

48:20.5

48:20.5

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Greg Cornett Lenoir NC

11

50

30

29:44.7

29:44.7

2

Thomas Clark Asheville NC

10

50

36

32:21.1

32:21.1

3

Rick Felder Weaverville NC

24

51

43

33:48.5

33:48.5

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Michael Lee Clyde NC

41

55

7

24:13.5

24:13.5

2

Tim Davey Asheville NC

16

55

24

28:32.4

28:32.4

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

meredith lenell fletcher NC

42

64

44

34:07.3

34:07.3

2

Barbara Frank Asheville NC

28

62

58

45:37.5

45:37.5

3

Maureen Tarpey Lexington KY

56

76

61

1:00:02.3

1:00:02.3

a

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Val Bustos Candler NC

70

62

25

28:35.1

28:35.1

2

Robert Frank Asheville NC

29

61

38

32:45.4

32:45.4

3

jeff egolf hendersonville NC

21

68

45

34:27.6

34:27.6

4

Jack Shirey Asheville NC

78

75

49

36:04.1

36:04.1

Results of the River Bound 8k Trail Race – June 9, 2012 – NC Arboretum, Asheville, NC

82 participants completed the River Bound 8k trail race. Congratulations to Beach Hensley as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Ashley Dorough as first female. Following are the overall results (age groups follow):

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Beach Hensley Asheville NC

318

34

M

1 Top Fin

30:01.2

30:01.2

2

Joel johnson Asheville NC

328

38

M

2 Top Fin

30:13.5

30:13.5

3

J. Cantrell Asheville NC

384

26

M

3 Top Fin

30:34.8

30:34.8

4

Shawn Bagley Arden NC

304

34

M

1 30-34

31:06.0

31:06.0

5

Ashley Dorough asheville NC

309

32

F

1 Top Fin

31:52.6

31:52.6

6

Todd Swift Weaverville NC

366

42

M

1 40-44

32:02.5

32:02.5

7

Chris McLain ASHEVILLE NC

341

25

M

1 25-29

32:31.7

32:31.7

8

Adam Mote ASHEVILLE NC

344

33

M

2 30-34

33:00.0

33:00.0

9

Russell Marcus asheville NC

340

31

M

3 30-34

33:04.6

33:04.6

10

Aaron Beck Hendersonville NC

305

29

M

2 25-29

33:08.4

33:08.4

11

Eric Krause Asheville NC

388

45

M

1 45-49

33:22.0

33:22.0

12

Sesalie Smathers Asheville NC

361

42

F

2 Top Fin

34:21.2

34:21.2

13

Justin Reilly Unicoi TN

350

31

M

4 30-34

34:58.7

34:58.7

14

Walfe Joyce Asheville NC

387

40

M

2 40-44

35:30.1

35:30.1

15

Garret Jacobs Highland IN

327

26

M

3 25-29

35:33.8

35:33.8

16

Molly OConnor Asheville NC

346

30

F

3 Top Fin

36:04.3

36:04.3

17

Stefan Steuerwald Arden NC

365

30

M

5 30-34

36:15.6

36:15.6

18

Harlan Richardson asheville NC

353

55

M

1 55-59

36:17.0

36:17.0

19

ARNAUD LEVASSEUR ASHEVILLE NC

337

40

M

3 40-44

36:26.6

36:26.6

20

Wyatt Stevens Asheville NC

385

42

M

4 40-44

37:03.0

37:03.0

21

Sara Walker Hendersonville NC

373

29

F

1 25-29

37:09.2

37:09.2

22

joe wunder waxhaw NC

382

41

M

5 40-44

37:16.7

37:16.7

23

Gerald Cotton Asheville NC

307

47

M

2 45-49

37:28.8

37:28.8

24

Walker Aderhold ASHEVILLE NC

301

42

M

6 40-44

37:29.4

37:29.4

25

Brian Niekras Charlotte NC

345

37

M

1 35-39

37:55.1

37:55.1

26

Tony Hulbert Floyd VA

326

51

M

1 50-54

38:27.5

38:27.5

27

Greg Pearce Asheville NC

347

50

M

2 50-54

38:44.3

38:44.3

28

Becca Thorne Asheville NC

371

39

F

1 35-39

38:59.2

38:59.2

29

Frank Krenek Asheville NC

333

29

M

4 25-29

39:10.6

39:10.6

30

Liz Kuhn Muskogee OK

334

27

F

2 25-29

39:14.7

39:14.7

31

Jeremy Miller Muskogee OK

342

28

M

5 25-29

39:14.9

39:14.9

32

curtis shannon windsor VA

360

54

M

3 50-54

39:37.9

39:37.9

33

evan wunder waxhaw NC

381

12

M

1 0-14

40:35.1

40:35.1

34

Matt Stacey Asheville NC

364

39

M

2 35-39

40:35.6

40:35.6

35

Maggie Lucas Asheville NC

339

34

F

1 30-34

40:49.0

40:49.0

36

William Smith Asheville NC

363

57

M

2 55-59

40:59.6

40:59.6

37

Mauricio Correa North Charleston SC

306

26

M

6 25-29

41:01.2

41:01.2

38

Robert Garland Mars Hill NC

312

35

M

3 35-39

41:48.8

41:48.8

39

Megan Hopkins Hendersonville NC

325

25

F

3 25-29

41:55.1

41:55.1

40

Eric Moody Asheville NC

343

44

M

7 40-44

42:47.2

42:47.2

41

Drew Reisinger Asheville NC

351

29

M

7 25-29

43:38.0

43:38.0

42

Kent Satterfield Travelers Rest SC

357

57

M

3 55-59

44:13.5

44:13.5

43

MICHAEL DOLL Hendersonville NC

308

24

M

1 20-24

44:56.2

44:56.2

44

Whitney Waters ASHEVILLE NC

375

25

F

4 25-29

45:20.8

45:20.8

45

Lisa Rowe Raleigh NC

355

47

F

1 45-49

45:27.9

45:27.9

46

Sophie Thompson Asheville NC

370

17

F

1 15-19

45:31.3

45:31.3

47

Julia Gumpert Fayetteville NC

314

26

F

5 25-29

45:45.7

45:45.7

48

Linda Satterfield Travelers Rest SC

358

57

F

1 55-59

45:48.4

45:48.4

49

Kim Lachler Fairview NC

335

47

F

2 45-49

45:52.1

45:52.1

50

michael hank asheville NC

316

28

M

8 25-29

46:12.6

46:12.6

51

Brian Hall Black Mountain NC

315

45

M

3 45-49

46:46.1

46:46.1

52

Sherry Roane Asheville NC

354

52

F

1 50-54

47:07.6

47:07.6

53

Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC

302

39

M

4 35-39

47:13.7

47:13.7

54

Karen Hoffman Asheville NC

322

56

F

2 55-59

47:23.7

47:23.7

55

Lori Taylor Charlotte NC

368

42

F

1 40-44

47:32.7

47:32.7

56

matt tarpey lexington KY

367

52

M

4 50-54

47:38.2

47:38.2

57

Bill Klugh Clemson SC

331

61

M

1 60-99

47:39.0

47:39.0

58

Karen Knotts Asheville NC

332

61

F

1 60-99

47:39.8

47:39.8

59

Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC

310

54

F

2 50-54

47:51.0

47:51.0

60

Sharon Appell Greenville SC

303

31

F

2 30-34

48:17.9

48:17.9

61

Marcia Kissel Charlotte NC

330

44

F

2 40-44

48:18.5

48:18.5

62

Quincy Masters Palatka FL

383

61

M

2 60-99

49:00.8

49:00.8

63

Lori Levasseur Greenville SC

338

38

F

2 35-39

49:01.2

49:01.2

64

Richard Bock Asheville NC

386

52

M

5 50-54

49:15.0

49:15.0

65

Kenneth Hobbs Asheville NC

321

58

M

4 55-59

50:02.7

50:02.7

66

michael walls black mountain NC

374

58

M

5 55-59

50:06.6

50:06.6

67

Beth Hooper Candler NC

324

44

F

3 40-44

51:29.5

51:29.5

68

Magdalena Kendall Decatur GA

329

30

F

3 30-34

51:38.5

51:38.5

69

Terri Lechner Asheville NC

336

44

F

4 40-44

51:44.2

51:44.2

70

Robert Watson Asheville NC

377

42

M

8 40-44

51:58.4

51:58.4

71

robert hank asheville NC

317

50

M

6 50-54

52:06.2

52:06.2

72

Katie Reisinger Asheville NC

352

27

F

6 25-29

52:28.1

52:28.1

73

Shannon Saville Asheville NC

359

26

F

7 25-29

53:04.0

53:04.0

74

Cynthia Hobbs Asheville NC

320

53

F

3 50-54

53:42.8

53:42.8

75

Karen Watson Asheville NC

376

38

F

3 35-39

54:31.8

54:31.8

76

Narissa Rahaman Hendersonville NC

348

29

F

8 25-29

54:44.0

54:44.0

77

Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC

369

64

F

2 60-99

55:16.4

55:16.4

78

Michael Weston Asheville NC

378

44

M

9 40-44

55:45.8

55:45.8

79

Stephanie Santoro Asheville NC

356

26

F

9 25-29

56:56.9

56:56.9

80

Judy Futch Mars Hill NC

311

61

F

3 60-99

57:13.8

57:13.8

81

Matthew Tweed Hendersonville NC

372

22

M

2 20-24

59:24.9

59:24.9

82

Angie Smith Asheville NC

362

57

F

3 55-59

59:54.7

59:54.7

AGE GROUP RESULTS

8K

Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ashley Dorough asheville NC

309

32

5

31:52.6

31:52.6

2

Sesalie Smathers Asheville NC

361

42

12

34:21.2

34:21.2

3

Molly OConnor Asheville NC

346

30

16

36:04.3

36:04.3

Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Beach Hensley Asheville NC

318

34

1

30:01.2

30:01.2

2

Joel johnson Asheville NC

328

38

2

30:13.5

30:13.5

3

J. Cantrell Asheville NC

384

26

3

30:34.8

30:34.8

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

evan wunder waxhaw NC

381

12

33

40:35.1

40:35.1

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sophie Thompson Asheville NC

370

17

46

45:31.3

45:31.3

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

MICHAEL DOLL Hendersonville NC

308

24

43

44:56.2

44:56.2

2

Matthew Tweed Hendersonville NC

372

22

81

59:24.9

59:24.9

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sara Walker Hendersonville NC

373

29

21

37:09.2

37:09.2

2

Liz Kuhn Muskogee OK

334

27

30

39:14.7

39:14.7

3

Megan Hopkins Hendersonville NC

325

25

39

41:55.1

41:55.1

4

Whitney Waters ASHEVILLE NC

375

25

44

45:20.8

45:20.8

5

Julia Gumpert Fayetteville NC

314

26

47

45:45.7

45:45.7

6

Katie Reisinger Asheville NC

352

27

72

52:28.1

52:28.1

7

Shannon Saville Asheville NC

359

26

73

53:04.0

53:04.0

8

Narissa Rahaman Hendersonville NC

348

29

76

54:44.0

54:44.0

9

Stephanie Santoro Asheville NC

356

26

79

56:56.9

56:56.9

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Chris McLain ASHEVILLE NC

341

25

7

32:31.7

32:31.7

2

Aaron Beck Hendersonville NC

305

29

10

33:08.4

33:08.4

3

Garret Jacobs Highland IN

327

26

15

35:33.8

35:33.8

4

Frank Krenek Asheville NC

333

29

29

39:10.6

39:10.6

5

Jeremy Miller Muskogee OK

342

28

31

39:14.9

39:14.9

6

Mauricio Correa North Charleston SC

306

26

37

41:01.2

41:01.2

7

Drew Reisinger Asheville NC

351

29

41

43:38.0

43:38.0

8

michael hank asheville NC

316

28

50

46:12.6

46:12.6

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Maggie Lucas Asheville NC

339

34

35

40:49.0

40:49.0

2

Sharon Appell Greenville SC

303

31

60

48:17.9

48:17.9

3

Magdalena Kendall Decatur GA

329

30

68

51:38.5

51:38.5

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Shawn Bagley Arden NC

304

34

4

31:06.0

31:06.0

2

Adam Mote ASHEVILLE NC

344

33

8

33:00.0

33:00.0

3

Russell Marcus asheville NC

340

31

9

33:04.6

33:04.6

4

Justin Reilly Unicoi TN

350

31

13

34:58.7

34:58.7

5

Stefan Steuerwald Arden NC

365

30

17

36:15.6

36:15.6

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Becca Thorne Asheville NC

371

39

28

38:59.2

38:59.2

2

Lori Levasseur Greenville SC

338

38

63

49:01.2

49:01.2

3

Karen Watson Asheville NC

376

38

75

54:31.8

54:31.8

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Brian Niekras Charlotte NC

345

37

25

37:55.1

37:55.1

2

Matt Stacey Asheville NC

364

39

34

40:35.6

40:35.6

3

Robert Garland Mars Hill NC

312

35

38

41:48.8

41:48.8

4

Tripp Anderson Black Mountain NC

302

39

53

47:13.7

47:13.7

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Lori Taylor Charlotte NC

368

42

55

47:32.7

47:32.7

2

Marcia Kissel Charlotte NC

330

44

61

48:18.5

48:18.5

3

Beth Hooper Candler NC

324

44

67

51:29.5

51:29.5

4

Terri Lechner Asheville NC

336

44

69

51:44.2

51:44.2

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Todd Swift Weaverville NC

366

42

6

32:02.5

32:02.5

2

Walfe Joyce Asheville NC

387

40

14

35:30.1

35:30.1

3

ARNAUD LEVASSEUR ASHEVILLE NC

337

40

19

36:26.6

36:26.6

4

Wyatt Stevens Asheville NC

385

42

20

37:03.0

37:03.0

5

joe wunder waxhaw NC

382

41

22

37:16.7

37:16.7

6

Walker Aderhold ASHEVILLE NC

301

42

24

37:29.4

37:29.4

7

Eric Moody Asheville NC

343

44

40

42:47.2

42:47.2

8

Robert Watson Asheville NC

377

42

70

51:58.4

51:58.4

9

Michael Weston Asheville NC

378

44

78

55:45.8

55:45.8

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Lisa Rowe Raleigh NC

355

47

45

45:27.9

45:27.9

2

Kim Lachler Fairview NC

335

47

49

45:52.1

45:52.1

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Eric Krause Asheville NC

388

45

11

33:22.0

33:22.0

2

Gerald Cotton Asheville NC

307

47

23

37:28.8

37:28.8

3

Brian Hall Black Mountain NC

315

45

51

46:46.1

46:46.1

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sherry Roane Asheville NC

354

52

52

47:07.6

47:07.6

2

Peggy Emory Black Mountain NC

310

54

59

47:51.0

47:51.0

3

Cynthia Hobbs Asheville NC

320

53

74

53:42.8

53:42.8

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Tony Hulbert Floyd VA

326

51

26

38:27.5

38:27.5

2

Greg Pearce Asheville NC

347

50

27

38:44.3

38:44.3

3

curtis shannon windsor VA

360

54

32

39:37.9

39:37.9

4

matt tarpey lexington KY

367

52

56

47:38.2

47:38.2

5

Richard Bock Asheville NC

386

52

64

49:15.0

49:15.0

6

robert hank asheville NC

317

50

71

52:06.2

52:06.2

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Linda Satterfield Travelers Rest SC

358

57

48

45:48.4

45:48.4

2

Karen Hoffman Asheville NC

322

56

54

47:23.7

47:23.7

3

Angie Smith Asheville NC

362

57

82

59:54.7

59:54.7

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Harlan Richardson asheville NC

353

55

18

36:17.0

36:17.0

2

William Smith Asheville NC

363

57

36

40:59.6

40:59.6

3

Kent Satterfield Travelers Rest SC

357

57

42

44:13.5

44:13.5

4

Kenneth Hobbs Asheville NC

321

58

65

50:02.7

50:02.7

5

michael walls black mountain NC

374

58

66

50:06.6

50:06.6

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Karen Knotts Asheville NC

332

61

58

47:39.8

47:39.8

2

Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC

369

64

77

55:16.4

55:16.4

3

Judy Futch Mars Hill NC

311

61

80

57:13.8

57:13.8

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Bill Klugh Clemson SC

331

61

57

47:39.0

47:39.0

2

Quincy Masters Palatka FL

383

61

62

49:00.8

49:00.8