Results of the Cradle to Grave 30k – May 17, 2014 – Cradle of Forestry, NC

Cradle to Grave 492

Congratulations to Javan Lapp as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Beth Weathersbee as first female. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Right on Time Productions.

PLACENAMECITYGENDERAGETIMEPACE
1Javan LappAsheville NcM262:11:597:05
2Erik RasmussenArena WiM382:15:007:15
3Joseph RogatSkyland NcM282:15:417:17
4Sean BrooksAsheville NcM262:16:327:20
5Scott WilliamsAsheville NcM352:23:087:41
6Almon CoxUnion Mills NcM342:24:597:47
7Andy BrouwerFletcher NcM322:25:197:48
8Matt RoaneWeaverville NcM432:25:437:49
9Evan NarburghWeaverville NcM252:28:457:59
10Trey SmallHuntersville NcM392:38:148:30
11Arnaud LevasseurAsheville NcM422:41:148:39
12Craig LancasterFletcher NcM292:42:308:44
13Nathan ShowmanFort Montgomery NyM312:44:238:50
14Beth WeathersbeeAsheville NcF432:44:388:50
15Doug BegemanAsheville NcM372:44:498:51
16Waylon BowersWeaverville NcM352:44:498:51
17Lindsay HensleyAsheville NcF322:45:298:53
18Christopher MurreyNashville TnM432:46:148:55
19Alycia Andrade BentonBrevard NcF262:48:359:03
20Sheridan ByersPisgah Forest NcM332:49:049:05
21Shawn BagleySkyland NcM362:50:439:10
22Steve HallWeaverville NcM532:51:479:13
23Jason MannAsheville NcM362:52:149:15
24Matt GasmovicCharlotte NcM272:54:089:21
25Gerald CottonAsheville NcM492:55:229:25
26Benjamin TrichonAsheville NcM442:57:079:31
27Amanda BowersWeaverville NcF352:57:169:31
28Kimberley HefnerRock Hill ScF402:59:359:38
29Bryan DillinghamArden NcM382:59:399:39
30Douglas ErberAsheville NcM372:59:509:39
31Evie TashieAsheville NcF393:00:049:40
32Susan AldermanAsheville NcF383:00:199:41
33John MazurekAsheville NcM343:00:239:41
34Rush AustinBurnsville NcM473:00:539:43
35James OocummaCherokeee NcM403:02:579:49
36Vanessa GrantCherokee NcF243:02:579:49
37Bill TellmanBrevard NcM543:04:089:53
38Alena BabakAsheville NcF253:04:389:55
39Joseph SmithCherokee NcM253:05:369:58
40Sarah NeumannWeaverville NcF343:05:569:59
41Lauren BrownRoanoke VaF343:08:0610:06
42James BarlamentAthens GaM333:08:2810:07
43Christina ProctorAthens GaF283:08:3110:07
44Ben SuggsHolly Ridge NcM333:08:3410:07
45Alexis WilsonWeaverville NcF343:09:0810:09
46Grant SundayBlack Mountain NcF353:09:3710:11
47Whitney WatersAsheville NcF273:10:0810:12
48Tom SharkeyWaxhaw NcM453:11:5710:18
49Jennifer HoslerAsheville NcF383:12:0010:18
50Emily WarehamAsheville NcF373:12:3910:21
51Eric StevensBahama NcM453:18:2110:39
52Fabio FernandesLeicester NcM363:18:5010:40
53Daniel SummerlinAsheville NcM443:18:5410:41
54Bill BaggettAsheville NcM413:20:2110:45
55Jaime ConleyAsheville NcM353:20:4510:47
56Geraldine DinkinsBrevard NcF443:21:1610:48
57Jacob DinkinsBrevard NcM363:21:1710:48
58Rachel BalsonHendersonville NcF243:21:4810:50
59Kenneth GallowayAsheville NcM453:22:4910:53
60Mark DirksArden NcM443:23:3810:56
61Matt WhitworthHuntsville AlM373:24:0710:57
62Beth BarryGreenville ScF353:24:0910:58
63Eric MorrisonWaynesville NcM513:25:2311:02
64Patti EnloePenrose NcF513:27:1011:07
65Robert UnderwoodHendersonville NcM323:27:1611:08
66Seth HollingWaynesville NcM343:27:5611:10
67Amanda ReidZirconia NcF293:28:5911:13
68Taylor BeesonBrevard NcM263:29:0611:14
69Alana GarnerRaleigh NcF313:29:3011:15
70Valerie PatenotteAsheville NcF303:30:2411:18
71Corynne JonesAsheville NcF223:30:5911:20
72David FinnanPisgah Forest NcM473:33:0711:26
73Doug PerasonLaurel Park NcM423:33:0711:26
74Charles DialHuntersville NcM553:33:4411:28
75Dee Dee SungPittsburgh PaF343:34:2811:31
76Kelley ConleyAsheville NcF303:36:4311:38
77Sarah HopeAthens GaF213:37:2011:40
78Bryant WebsterSkyland NcM443:37:2411:40
79Tim ClarkAsheville NcM503:37:4311:41
80Bruce BucklessAnderson ScM463:39:1611:46
81Diane BoyceGaffney ScF243:40:2511:50
82Katherine SpinksPickens ScF493:40:2911:50
83Bart SmithAsheville NcM693:40:4411:51
84Kim LachlerFairview NcF493:41:0711:52
85Gregory PalombiAsheville NcM443:44:3912:04
86Lisa LazzaroHorse Shoe NcF363:45:0112:05
87Jimmie ThrashHendersonville NcM583:45:4712:07
88Hannah BeckHendersonville NcF273:50:5612:24
89James EddingtonAsheville NcM253:51:5812:27
90Marcia KisselCharlotte NcF463:52:3312:29
91Mark RollinsClyde NcM473:52:4812:30
92Alice JonesCanton NcF293:53:0512:31
93Laura RollinsClyde NcF443:53:0612:31
94Elizabeth RoeschAsheville NcF313:55:0112:37
95David LeglerAsheville NcM393:55:3412:39
96Latisha CannonLittle Switzerland NcF383:55:5912:40
97Kat ReesCandler NcF333:57:2812:45
98Katie PetersonHendersonville NcF454:01:3412:58
99Abby WalkerAsheville NcF384:01:4412:59
100Lorrin BrownAsheville NcF374:01:5012:59
101Shelley BoothAsheville NcF424:01:5712:59
102Susan CrossAtlanta GaF524:02:3613:01
103Joey DavidsonBowling Green KyM444:03:2713:04
104Richard RamseyNewland NcM554:04:2413:07
105Jennifer HeaslipMills River NcF354:06:1613:13
106Megan BrodeurCharlotte NcF274:06:4713:15
107David DudmanAsheville NcM454:07:5413:18
108Carol ZuccaAsheville NcF564:07:5413:18
109Shannon WorleyAsheville NcF394:07:5613:18
110Lori TaylorCharlotte NcF434:08:3613:21
111Melissa WeissAsheville NcF384:08:5313:22
112Hannah BoberAsheville NcF274:11:3813:30
113Christina BarkleyCandler NcF374:14:3813:40
114Keith WoodKing NcM644:14:5713:41
115Sarah MerrellHendersonville NcF314:17:5713:51
116George BuchmanFrederick MdM544:18:0313:51
117Leonard AubreyHendersonville NcM614:19:1813:55
118Roxanne Koteles-SmithArden NcF594:23:1214:08
119Paul BuchmanPisgah Forest NcM484:26:4514:19
120Lisa MullinsChurch Hill TnF494:29:5114:29
121James LewisDurham NcM484:30:2414:31
122Blair JonesShelby NcF314:38:0814:56
123Crystal RobinsonKingsport TnF404:38:1114:56
124Deanna BuchananBlack Mountain NcF504:39:3715:00
125Nathan AlexanderKnoxville TnM304:41:3915:07
126Matthew P SpoonAsheville NcM284:47:5615:27
127Stephanie RerychArden NcF234:47:5615:27
128Terri LechnerAsheville NcF464:49:3615:33
129Kerry McelroyWeaverville NcF344:49:4815:33
130David Estle-JewellFayetteville NcM264:53:4715:46
131Deborah MangumShelby NcF514:56:1915:54
132Maggie EwingAsheville NcF585:00:2716:08
133Tera PruettCandler NcF375:00:2816:08
134Christine SmithCharlotte NcF485:04:1816:20
135Kamala ParkerAsheville NcF495:09:1916:36
136April DennisAsheville NcF495:09:1916:36
137Danielle CrowellCharlotte NcF375:33:5017:55
138Stephanie GrahamCharlotte NcF465:33:5117:55

Carolina BalloonFest 5k – October 19, 2014 – Statesville Regional Airport – Statesville, NC

Carolina BalloonFest 5k

This is a terrific venue for a race, right in the middle of the BalloonFest. I’ve attended the BalloonFest in the past and it’s a magical event. Nothing like running a flat, fast 5k right in the middle of a bunch of balloons.

FAST FACTS

Date: Sunday, October 19th, 2014
Time: 8:30am 5k; 9:30am Kids Fun Run
Place: Statesville Regional Airport,
Address: 260 Hangar Dr, Statesville, NC
Distance: 5k (Flat and Fast Course running along with the balloons)

RACE OVERVIEW

Mission: To raise community awareness of the impact you have in supporting Carolina BalloonFest, an organization raising funds for 2014 primary beneficiary is American Cancer Society Relay for Life of Statesville and other local charitable organizations. American Cancer Society Relay for Life of Statesville accepted $20k last year to continue their mission.

Carolina BalloonFest Celebrates 41 Years!

Come early and stay late! Stick around after the race and enjoy the rest of the festival activities which include and not limited to: Kids Zone with inflatables and challenges for all ages, enjoy live entertainment throughout the day, taste North Carolina’s fine wines and craft brews from our state vineyards and breweries, stroll the Artisan Village and Marketplace for unique gifts all while enjoying the Carolina autumn weather and the amazing sights and sounds of colorful hot air balloons.

To find out more about the Carolina Balloon Festival visit the Carolina BalloonFest website.

RACE COURSE

This course will be flat and fast. The race starts at the end of the runway and runs by several big NASCAR team drivers Hangars. These include Earnhardt Ganassi Racing, Turner Scott Motorsports, Red Horse Racing, Germain Racing, Furniture Row Racing, Swan Racing, Tommy Baldwin Racing, BK Racing, Michael Waltrip Racing and Penske Racing. The course exits the runway by the Lowes Corporate hangar and runs parallel with the runway to the turnaround. Runners will then retrace their steps to have a strong finish down the runway past the start line and finish in front of the second main stage and Balloon Rally staging area. All this, surrounded by multi-colored hot air balloons.

REGISTRATION/INFORMATION

Online registration is available at Racing Toes. Or, you may download a registration form.

If mailing in your registration, please make checks payable to Racing Toes.

Mail paper registrations to:
Racing Toes
PO Box 1392
Lincolnton, NC 28093

For more information, visit the race website and the race Facebook page.

I H8 Alzheimer’s 8k – May 18, 2014 – Fletcher Park – Fletcher, NC

Alzheimer 8k Logo

A Sunday afternoon 8k at Fletcher Park. A fundraiser to advance the care, support and research efforts of the Alzheimer’s Association.

For more information and registration, visit the race website.

View Larger Map

Let Us Run 5k – May 17, 2014 – Catawba Meadows Park – Morganton, NC

LetUsRun5KLogo-sm

A nice race in Morganton for a good cause.

FROM THE RACE ORGANIZERS

1st Annual Let Us Run 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run to benefit the El Bethel Youth, Haiti Medical Missions, Change This World, and the Pregnancy Care Center of Morganton. Hosted by El Bethel Baptist Church of Morganton.

LOCATION

Catawba Meadows Park
701 Sanford Drive, Morganton, NC

View Larger Map

INFORMATION & REGISTRATION

Online registration is available at Run Signup, or you may download a registration form. For more information, visit the race website and the race Facebook page.

White Squirrel 5k + 10k Race – May 24, 2014 – Brevard, NC

White Squirrel Festival

This nice pair of races is held in conjunction with the White Squirrel Festival – an all-around hootenanny that takes place the weekend of May 23-25, 2015 in Brevard.

RACE BACKGROUND

The 2014 White Squirrel Festival Race/Walk and Fun Run is designed to kick-off the all day downtown festival. Later in the day music, food, dancing, games, tours, crafts, art and much more fill the cool mountain air. The race course starts at Brevard College, meanders through Main St., neighborhoods, river banks, pastures, corn fields and while viewing mountains and of course the National Forest. It is a family friendly event, one that takes at least a weekend to consume. If you’re interested in extra excursions for hiking, mountain biking, swimming, tubing, picnicking, cookouts and more, just stop by our local Chamber on Main St. for more info.

RACE DETAILS

The 2014 White Squirrel Festival Race begins at 8 AM. Same day registration begins at 6 AM. There is no packet pickup the day before. To ensure a t-shirt, online registration must be completed by May 18th. The race begins at Brevard College Gym which is also the finish line. The Fun Run for children is located safely on the campus of the college.

REGISTRATION AND INFORMATION

Online registration is available at Active.com, or you may download a registration form.

The Sunset Stampede 15k + 5k – September 27, 2014 – Asheville, NC

Sunset Stampede

SEPTEMBER 15, 2014 – 4:05 PM – I was just notified by Randy Ashley, race director for the Sunset Stampede that the race has been cancelled. There has been a recent road closure on the course and he had not received approval from the city for a new course and no no option but to cancel the event. All pre-registered runners will receive a refund. Randy is working with the race registration company to handle the refund process.

It’s back again with a new date and time. This classically challenging pair of races is scheduled for September 27, 2014 at 8 AM. That should make for a nice, cool setting. I’ve run the old 10 mile version of this race four times and it was always fun. While it is quite challenging on the uphill climb it really is just about “all downhill from there.”

RACE DETAILS

OVERALL AWARDS IN EACH RACE
Top 3 Male & Female Overall
Top Male & Female Master’s (40+)

AGE GROUP AWARDS in 5K
11 & under, 12-19, 20-29, 30-39,
40-49, 50-59, 60-69, 70+

AGE GROUP AWARDS in 15K
19 & under, 20-29, 30-39, 40-49,
50-59, 60-69, 70+

Entry Fees:
15K $25 until 9/20/14 – $35 Race Day
5K $20 until 9/20/14 – $25 Race Day

Start Times: 5k & 15k 8:00 am

RACE START
Race Starts on Gertude Place and finishes in Grove Park at 338 Charlotte St and Macon Avenue

PACKET PICKUP
Packet pick up and race day registration is from 6:45-7:45 a.m. in Grove Park, 338 Charlotte St. Online registration closes September 25th at 12 a.m.

COURSE MAPS

Sunset Stampede 15k Course Map - Click for Interactive Version

Sunset Stampede 15k Course Map – Click for Interactive Version

Sunset Stampede 5k Course Map - Click for interactive version.

Sunset Stampede 5k Course Map – Click for interactive version.

REGISTRATION

Online registration is available at Chrono Track.

Results of the Leader of the Pack 5k – May 10, 2014 – Forest City, NC

Leader of the Pack 5k

Congratulations to Almon Cox as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Ashley Lowery as first female. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Racing Toes.

PLACENAMECITYGENDERAGETIME
1Almon CoxM3417:03.2
2Mike LawsonM4318:11.9
3Clayton VenhuizenCharlotte NcM4318:36.1
4Morgan NeelyM3318:44.0
5Roberto GonzalezM4418:59.6
6George PattersonM5119:08.4
7Donnie CastrelloM1520:14.4
8Joe JessenM3720:17.6
9Gunner HogstonBoiling Springs NM1120:18.3
10Kyle ClarkRutherfordton NcM1820:22.3
11Tyler CampbellM1820:45.1
12Rippy MitchellShelby NcM5121:02.5
13Nick SchererRutherfordton NcM1421:19.4
14Kevin JewettForest City NcM5321:35.7
15Josh DobsonM3221:36.6
16Mauro MataGaffney ScM5322:11.2
17Greg IsenhourM5622:22.2
18Kelvin HowardUnion Mills NcM3322:23.2
19Jakeem AmudaShelby NcM1022:30.5
20Tim HaynesForest City NcM5522:33.5
21Ashley LoweryF2822:34.9
22Morris EstesM4822:38.0
23Riley SmithForest City NcM1223:01.6
24Brandon SmithForest City NcM1523:06.5
25Womick MichaelForest City NcM1523:08.5
26Charles LindsayConcord NcM5623:12.3
27Bryan CooperM4023:16.8
28Will MillardM1423:18.1
29Marty ThomasShelby NcM4323:29.2
30Jamie BallardM4223:54.8
31Mark GuffeyCasar NcM3523:56.1
32Thad HarrillM4324:02.6
33Angela FriedmanShelby NcF4124:04.4
34Nathan SmithForest City NcM1224:10.8
35Gary EarlyEllenboro NcM6324:11.9
36Jennifer HeltonF4324:15.0
37Matt McswainShelby NcM2524:19.0
38Joshua PoeShelby NcM1424:19.2
39Heather KellyGaffney ScF4124:22.7
40Susan HollifieldBostic NcF5024:24.6
41Bruce PutnamShelby NcM6124:31.7
42Matt EmeryMooresboro NcM3224:56.9
43Jonathan OwensRutherfordton NcM3624:59.3
44Bill MottM2225:04.7
45Kelly MarshallEllenboro NcM3925:11.4
46Modina AmudaShelby NcF3425:24.3
47Mike McdanielM5525:35.7
48Noel ManningM4925:37.3
49Stephen MathenyM4725:39.0
50Stephanie EphyF3825:43.4
51Sam Taylor IiiBostic NcM4325:43.5
52Tom PriceShelby NcM6326:04.4
53Bobby BrowningBoiling Springs NM4826:09.9
54Womick MaggieForest City NcF1126:15.6
55Chris FrancisRutherfordton NcM3926:19.1
56Louis RobersonBostic NcM3926:20.3
57Liz OakleyF4626:22.6
58Catherine O'NeilRutherfordton NcF1826:30.5
59Jill SimmonsF3526:32.2
60Ethan PattanM1126:47.4
61Bubba AnthonyM6626:48.2
62Nicola BridgesBoiling Springs NF1326:54.1
63Jo OliverRutherfordton NcF4826:58.5
64John SandiferShelby NcM4227:01.8
65R EdmundsonM1027:05.0
66N LittlejohnM927:05.3
67Susan DodsonF1927:10.9
68Jay ShadrickM827:16.8
69Tom ShadrickM5027:17.3
70Brian KingM4027:18.3
71Kim BrittainKings Mountain NcF3827:20.5
72Renee HowardUnion Mills NcF3327:21.9
73Jill JonesF2827:25.3
74J VandykeF3227:26.6
75Haynes BridgesBoiling Springs NM4327:47.3
76Penny GalesCherryville NcF2427:55.4
77Robert DanielRutherfordton NcM4528:05.9
78Greg PoeShelby NcM4828:06.6
79Misty BatesForest City NcF3128:28.5
80Amy WilkieBostic NcF3428:32.0
81Rachel MclaughlinRutherfordton NcF1828:37.2
82Kristen GriffithRaleigh NcF2628:42.2
83Richard PriceYork ScM5828:43.5
84Parker EmeryMooresboro NcM928:47.0
85Anthony BlantonM1528:47.7
86Misty HamrickF4028:52.1
87Leah RobinsForest City NcF4028:55.4
88Cullen PruettForest City NcM728:57.3
89Brandon YoungBakersville NcM3328:57.8
90Luke YoungEllenboro NcM728:57.8
91Amy SmithForest City NcF4529:11.4
92Mason GuffeyCasar NcM929:20.1
93Samantha ShufordRutherfordton NcF1529:34.5
94Brianna MooreRutherfordton NcF1529:35.1
95Chris HippM4429:35.2
96Larry BridgesShelby NcM6029:38.1
97Sandra WeastRutherfordton NcF2329:40.3
98Jane WeastRutherfordton NcF4429:40.6
99Sandy AustinForest City NcF5929:43.2
100A HernandezM1129:51.0
101Hannah PoeShelby NcF4429:53.6
102Walker SmithM1529:53.8
103Meredith MasonForest City NcF1929:55.2
104Janet MasonForest City NcF4929:55.6
105Angel KingRutherfordton NcF5029:57.8
106Paige BlantonF1330:09.3
107Alex BradleyM1630:18.4
108Chris WatkinsRutherfordton NcM4230:21.3
109Jennifer EllenburgRutherfordton NcF3630:21.4
110Kasey WrightForest City NcF1330:22.0
111Cindy McdanielBostic NcF4530:30.3
112Autumn StaceyForest City NcF1330:44.2
113Kaitlin ClarkRutherfordton NcF1630:46.8
114Donice RuppeRutherfordton NcF6030:52.7
115Reece OliverRutherfordton NcM1630:56.0
116Thomas FlosdM3131:05.1
117Gina HarrillForest City NcF4031:16.8
118Shelia CuthbertsonF5731:20.9
119Donnivan WeeksForest City NcM1831:59.8
120Gracie MccombsCaroleen NcF1432:00.2
121Kiersten KeeterForest City NcF1532:00.4
122Ryan WhitesideRutherfordton NcM1532:00.8
123Hannah DillsUnion Mills NcF1532:00.8
124Emma NanceRutherfordton NcF1732:01.0
125Blake JacksonEllenboro NcM1632:01.0
126Brandon EadsRutherfodton NcM1632:01.5
127Brandon ParzLake Lure NcM1832:01.9
128Kaila HughesUnion Mills NcF1532:02.1
129Jon McentireRutherfordton NcM1632:02.3
130Paul StpierreRutherfordton NcM1632:02.4
131Cody WareMill Spring NcM1632:02.4
132Carson HarrisonRutherfordton NcM1432:02.5
133Christopher WhiteRutherfordton NcM1632:02.7
134Nathaniel CracknellRutherfordton NcM1832:02.8
135Mitchell SalickiRutherfordton NcM1732:03.1
136Wyman HamiltonRutherfordton NcM1832:03.1
137Joann GilleyCharlotte NcF5732:13.4
138Tina ThomasShelby NcF4332:17.2
139Jill StoutenburghF4732:17.3
140Johnathan CiloneM1232:27.7
141Amy OwensRutherfordton NcF3832:29.9
142Brad WilkersonForest City NcM4032:34.8
143Lisa BakerCharlotte NcF4732:41.5
144Kirk WilkersonM4532:56.2
145Sherri WelmonShelby NcF4532:57.3
146Sarah ThomasShelby NcF1433:01.7
147Aubrey ClayForest City NcM2433:50.1
148Betsy ElliottRutherfordton NcF2333:50.3
149Womick HeatherForest City NcF3933:50.8
150Brittany PattersonSpindale NcF3034:03.2
151Ginger HutchersonF5534:22.3
152John CarterEllenboro NcM5434:37.9
153Cheri ColemanRutherfordton NcF3934:48.6
154Beth HochF3435:07.8
155Kathleen GeiselInman ScF4335:13.0
156Lauren BeardForest City NcF2435:14.1
157Madison LemonsShelby NcF835:24.9
158Dolores RidingsShelby NcF5735:25.9
159Loyce BroughtonF5335:30.2
160Karsyn GuffeyForest City NcF1535:38.4
161Melody BridgesMooresboro NcF5735:39.8
162Paige LeslieRutherfordton NcF2135:49.9
163Brittany LeslieRutherfordton NcF2535:50.0
164Stacey MillardForest City NcF3335:53.4
165Ashley JohnstonEllenboro NcF2736:02.9
166Travis TomsForest City NcM4136:05.3
167Tammy GallenCasar NcF5536:06.4
168Donna SandiferShelby NcF4236:08.3
169Dee WebbForest City NcM5036:09.9
170Angie BridgesBoiling Springs NF4236:46.0
171Amber FowlerForest City NcF3236:55.2
172Heather RoofBostic NcF3637:00.9
173Felicia HippRutherfordton NcF4237:18.0
174Neil GordonM5037:46.6
175Lance ColemanRutherfordton NcM4037:47.0
176Jennifer EdwardsColumbus NcF3338:02.6
177Alice KaleShelby NcF3538:24.8
178Dean CarterEllenboro NcF5338:33.3
179Kimberly GuffeyCasar NcF3239:33.5
180Branden GordonM1739:44.4
181Lorie RedmonEllenboro NcF3939:51.7
182Crystal GordonF4939:55.3
183Amy EmeryMooresboro NcF3440:04.3
184Judith BarnettGastonia NcF6340:04.8
185Linda ArmentroutRutherfordton NcF5241:10.6
186Russ ArmentroutRutherfordton NcM5841:10.9
187Kharief FranklinM941:12.7
188Cecelia HigginsRutherfordton NcF641:32.9
189Alexis PruittF1441:48.3
190Anne FloydRutherfordton NcF2741:49.1
191Lacey HamrickRutherfordton NcF2341:50.5
192Danielle GuffeyUnion Mills NcF2941:51.9
193Amy BehelerRutherfordton NcF3841:57.9
194Olivia WhiteShelby NcF842:05.3
195Julia EarleyForest City NcF1142:05.7
196Mary PressleyShelby NcF5342:06.2
197Lindsey AllisonF2542:08.7
198Amy WilliamsRutherfordton NcF1842:11.5
199Jacob SharonF42:27.4
200Heather LiberaForest City NcF4042:44.6
201S BaxterF3342:45.7
202Melissa SummeyF4643:04.1
203Unknown Partic. 884M43:14.8
204Kody LedbetterForest City NcM943:18.4
205Kaitlin HambyShelby NcF1443:41.9
206Trina CarrRutherfordton NcF4243:42.5
207Member CookShelby NcF3343:42.7
208Rick BrewerRutherfordton NcM5643:52.6
209Debbie BrewerRutherfordton NcF5743:52.7
210Evan RamseyM1244:09.6
211Lisa HambyShelby NcF4744:14.6
212Susan SimpsonKings Mountain NcF4844:23.2
213Roxanne StilesShelby NcF4244:23.3
214Ronda EakerF5644:43.9
215Alice MccluneyRutherfordton NcF3545:01.5
216Jeremiah MccluneyRutherfordton NcM3645:02.0
217Robin RobertsonBostic NcF5045:39.4
218Lisa HigginsRutherfordton NcF3745:39.7
219Jason ByrdM4246:25.2
220Lynn RichardShelby NcF4847:21.9
221Lindsay MaysShelby NcF2847:21.9
222Katrina ShambaughF4947:36.9
223Jenny KeeterF3847:37.0
224Londa Von WeterRutherfordton NcF6247:49.4
225Taylor MitchellRutherfordton NcF1948:02.2
226Shelly YoungbloodBoiling Springs NF5548:03.4
227Maggie ThomasShelby NcF1648:03.5
228Jessie HudsonEllenboro NcF2948:16.2
229Geof SkinnerRutherfordton NcM1148:18.0
230Amanda SkinnerRutherfordton NcF3248:18.5
231Rebecca TomsForest City NcF3048:46.1
232Cathy SwaffordForest City NcF5049:05.4
233Mason GordonM1249:11.4
234Noah WilkersonForest City NcM649:46.9
235Amy BridgesF4749:53.2
236Cynthia HouserF5049:53.8
237Candice FrazierMooresboro NcF2950:18.4
238Kelly WilkersonForest City NcF3650:18.6
239Sally BlantonEllenboro NcF5151:32.4
240Mary-Lu EliasCampobello ScF5952:12.1
241Michelle WebberF5252:26.3
242Kathy ColdrenF6152:35.1
243Jayden MooreShelby NcM1052:38.2
244Tara MauneyLawndale NcF3352:44.6
245Judy MauneyLattimore NcF6452:48.4
246Jennifer McbrayerForest City NcF4158:29.5
247Charlotte BaynardqForest City NcF5758:42.9
248Lisa CarterBostic NcF4858:49.8
249Lori MooreRutherfordton NcF4558:54.1
250Unknown Partic. 669M01:45.0
251Unknown Partic. 729M01:46.2
252Unknown Partic. 728M01:47.7

Results of the Mayfest 5k – May 10, 2014 – Duncan, SC

Mayfest 5k

Congratulations to Jacob Nathanson as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Abigail Johnson as first female. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Go Green Events.

Place Name Finish Pace Age Gender City State
1 JACOB NATHANSON 16:25.5 5:18 21 M GREER SC
2 TAYLOR DEAL 19:19.3 6:14 29 M LYMAN SC
3 ALAN BLACKWELL 19:45.1 6:22 58 M MOORE SC
4 CHUCK SPURLIN 20:27.3 6:36 41 M INMAN SC
5 PARKER MALONE 20:30.1 6:37 15 M DUNCAN SC
6 TIM THIGPEN 21:00.9 6:46 56 M REIDVILLE SC
7 JOHN NEFF 21:18.8 6:52 29 M SPARTANBURG SC
8 CAMERON EARLE 22:04.7 7:07 16 M WOODRUFF SC
9 ABIGAIL JOHNSON 22:05.3 7:07 13 F PACOLET SC
10 JOE SOMMER 22:29.6 7:15 28 M DUNCAN SC
11 AIDEN CONSTANTINE 22:38.5 7:18 12 M DUNCAN SC
12 RICK EITEL 22:47.2 7:21 46 M MOORE SC
13 RYAN JOHNSON 22:59.1 7:25 36 M MOORE SC
14 ROBERT HENDRICKS 23:21.8 7:32 49 M WELLFORD SC
15 JOHN BROWN 23:36.5 7:37 70 M KENYON MN
16 CHRISTIAN BURNETTE 23:36.9 7:37 11 M LYMAN SC
17 PAUL HILDERBRAND 23:42.4 7:39 29 M ANDERSON SC
18 DANIEL KITTS 24:43.6 7:58 12 M MOORE SC
19 DYLAN MCNARY 24:48.9 8:00 18 M LANDRUM SC
20 TA HUYNH 24:57.8 8:03 44 M DUNCAN SC
21 NELSON CENTER 25:00.6 8:04 16 M MOORE SC
22 RAJ WALIA 25:11.4 8:07 39 M MOORE SC
23 MARQUE KILPATRICK 25:31.2 8:14 60 M GREER SC
24 MARY BUTTERWORTH 25:42.1 8:17 34 F COLUMBUS NC
25 JARED NEAL 25:42.7 8:17 11 M WOODRUFF SC
26 JOSHUA GODFREY 26:15.2 8:28 33 M MOORE SC
27 REAGAN BURNETTE 26:49.3 8:39 8 F LYMAN SC
28 BROOKLYN HOWELL 26:51.1 8:40 22 F DUNCAN SC
29 SHANNON NIEVES 27:03.7 8:44 37 F SIMPSONVILLE SC
30 MILLIE MALONE 27:10.8 8:46 28 F DUNCAN SC
31 JANICE HENDRICKS 27:17.3 8:48 49 F WELLFORD SC
32 MORGAN KITTS 28:00.1 9:02 13 F MOORE SC
33 KEITH VAUGHN 28:05.1 9:04 35 M DUNCAN SC
34 ADDISON VAUGHN 28:05.2 9:04 11 F DUNCAN SC
35 NOAH HILL 28:20.3 9:08 11 M LYMAN SC
36 RON HILL 28:29.5 9:11 43 M MOORE SC
37 PAUL WESSON 28:53.6 9:19 33 M INMAN SC
38 EUGENE JOHNSON 28:55.7 9:20 46 M PACOLET SC
39 TRACYANN HUGHES 28:59.8 9:21 33 F DUNCAN SC
40 CECIL YOUNG 29:00.5 9:21 62 M LYMAN SC
41 CHAD MORRIS 29:00.5 9:21 34 M SPARTANBURG SC
42 JOHN BOYTER 29:01.4 9:22 32 M WOODRUFF SC
43 RANDY FORTENBERRY 29:16.6 9:26 52 M DUNCAN SC
44 SHERRY FORTENBERRY 29:16.7 9:26 51 F DUNCAN SC
45 KYLE DAVIS 29:37.2 9:33 36 M DUNCAN SC
46 MADISON KITTS 29:42.9 9:35 10 F MOORE SC
47 DEBORAH EUBANKS 29:49.5 9:37 38 F INMAN SC
48 WENDI CHURCH 30:06.4 9:43 37 F GAFFNEY SC
49 LINDSAY HARRISON 30:17.8 9:46 37 F GREENVILLE SC
50 JOE DURRELL 30:44.8 9:55 10 M LYMAN SC
51 GUILLIAM SANCHIZ 30:56.1 9:59 34 M MOORE SC
52 ANNE KELLEY 30:56.6 9:59 45 F MOORE SC
53 TYLER LEWIS 31:02.9 10:01 23 M ROEBUCK SC
54 LORI VINSON 31:34.2 10:11 45 F DUNCAN SC
55 AMANDA CRANFORD 31:47.8 10:15 51 F SPARTANBURG SC
56 CLINT HUGHES 31:53.4 10:17 34 M DUNCAN SC
57 JOHN NEAL 32:43.1 10:33 13 M WOODRUFF SC
58 HENRY SPARROW 33:03.0 10:39 67 M SPARTANBURG SC
59 KEVIN HARRISON 33:18.3 10:45 36 M GREENVILLE SC
60 KATIE HILL 33:21.4 10:45 13 F MOORE SC
61 NICOLE BRIDGES 33:21.9 10:45 16 F GREER SC
62 ANNA CONSTANTINE 33:23.1 10:46 12 F DUNCAN SC
63 TAWANA SCOTT 33:29.5 10:48 49 F DUNCAN SC
64 BRIAN HANKINSON 34:01.5 10:58 31 M MOORE SC
65 JEREMY BARBER 34:11.1 11:02 29 M REIDVILLE SC
66 ERIN DINGER 34:14.8 11:03 28 F DUNCAN SC
67 ABBEY COBB 34:39.7 11:11 24 F LAKE LURE NC
68 CAROLYNN REGISTER 34:40.0 11:11 33 F GREENVILLE SC
69 DAVID BABB 34:41.3 11:11 38 M MOORE SC
70 AUSTIN FOSTER 35:19.2 11:24 11 M ROEBUCK SC
71 ASHLEY CAMPBELL 35:39.0 11:30 17 F MOORE SC
72 EDDIE NEAL 35:51.3 11:34 62 M WOODRUFF SC
73 CLEVE NEAL 35:51.6 11:34 43 M WOODRUFF SC
74 HENRY TUCKER 36:23.7 11:44 11 M MOORE SC
75 BRENDA FOSTER 36:31.5 11:47 60 F MOORE SC
76 FRANK STARNES 36:59.4 11:56 53 M DUNCAN SC
77 LAUREN ROGERS 37:04.5 11:57 28 F COWPENS SC
78 MELISSA HANKINSON 37:24.7 12:04 31 F MOORE SC
79 BREANN MADDEN 37:34.0 12:07 21 F WOODRUFF SC
80 KIAN CONSTANTINE 37:42.2 12:10 9 M DUNCAN SC
81 KEVIN CONSTANTINE 37:42.8 12:10 44 M DUNCAN SC
82 ERICA DAVIS 37:43.1 12:10 38 F DUNCAN SC
83 ALLISON HANSEN 37:44.5 12:10 36 F DUNCAN SC
84 COURTNEY WATFORD 37:51.4 12:13 30 F SHELBY NC
85 CINDY BRIDGES 37:53.4 12:13 50 F GREER SC
86 BUFFY TUCKER 38:00.2 12:15 40 F MOORE SC
87 MERIDETH HENDERSON 39:11.7 12:38 10 F DUNCAN SC
88 KIM CATON 40:23.2 13:02 36 F MOORE SC
89 MARK BATSON 41:26.0 13:22 56 M SPARTANBURG SC
90 MICHAEL SISK 41:46.6 13:28 40 M WOODRUFF SC
91 MADISON MOREHEAD 41:56.2 13:32 17 F MOORE SC
92 LUKE LAVENDER 41:59.2 13:33 12 M MOORE SC
93 HAYLEE BABB 41:59.4 13:33 17 F MOORE SC
94 DUANE MOREHEAD 42:49.9 13:49 45 M MOORE SC
95 DWIGHT VON KOLNTZ 43:55.5 14:10 70 M LYMAN SC
96 JAMIE JACKSON 44:53.1 14:29 36 F WOODRUFF SC
97 PATTY WHITE 44:59.9 14:31 59 F GAFFNEY SC
98 KIM HENDERSON 45:36.7 14:43 40 F DUNCAN SC
99 STEPHANIE BROWN 45:39.7 14:44 75 F INMAN SC
100 CINDY MINTZ 48:35.1 15:40 57 F TRYON NC
101 ALLISON BRIDWELL 48:55.2 15:47 27 F WOODRUFF SC
102 KELLY CALVIN 48:55.2 15:47 48 F WOODRUFF SC
103 LINDSAY CALVIN 48:55.4 15:47 18 F WOODRUFF SC
104 ANDREA GENTRY 51:14.6 16:32 49 F LANDRUM SC
105 AMY LEONARD 51:15.5 16:32 41 F GREER SC
106 BEN ELLIOTT 51:27.4 16:36 6 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
107 HENRY ELLIOTT 51:27.6 16:36 3 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
108 JOHN ELLIOTT 51:28.7 16:36 38 M SIMPSONVILLE SC
109 MELISSA MATA 51:44.3 16:41 25 F DUNCAN SC
110 ANA MAGANA 51:45.5 16:42 54 F DUNCAN SC
111 SUE NILSEN 52:10.1 16:50 62 F SPARTANBURG SC
112 WILL MALONE 52:10.2 16:50 34 M DUNCAN SC
113 ERICA MELTON 52:49.8 17:02 35 F SPARTANBURG SC
114 PAMELA HANKINSON 53:00.2 17:06 58 F ROSWELL GA
115 CAROL MURPHY 53:58.2 17:25 60 F DUNCAN SC
116 NORMA GRIZZARD 53:58.4 17:25 67 F MOORE SC
117 JACK NEAL 55:18.5 17:50 9 M WOODRUFF SC
118 JANET LISTER 55:36.7 17:56 56 F MOORE SC
119 BETH BAILEY 55:49.2 18:00 53 F WOODRUFF SC
120 KAREN NEAL 56:08.2 18:06 61 F WOODRUFF SC
121 AMY WRINKLE 56:17.8 18:09 38 F DUNCAN SC
122 CHERI HERCKA 56:18.9 18:10 45 F WELLFORD SC
123 JACKIE DELISA 56:18.9 18:10 61 F DUNCAN SC

Results of the Hoofin with Halter 5k – May 10, 2014 – Spartanburg, SC

Hoofin with Halter 5k

Congratulation to Jake Steiniger as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Nikki Ridgeway as first female. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Go Green Events.

Place Name Sex Age City St Pace Gun Time
1 JAKE STEINIGER M 14 SPARTANBURG SC 6:40 00:20:39.67
2 ANTHONY DAWKINS M 14 SPARTANBURG SC 6:55 00:21:27.75
3 CHARLIE WILLBANKS M 46 SPARTANBURG SC 6:56 00:21:29.63
4 NIKKI RIDGEWAY F 33 SPARTANBURG SC 7:16 00:22:32.30
5 DAVID SPARK M 65 GREENVILLE SC 7:20 00:22:43.16
6 GARY SCHMIDT M 49 SPARTANBURG SC 7:37 00:23:38.60
7 CLAIRE YOUNGER F 13 MOORE SC 7:38 00:23:41.90
8 KIP DARWIN M 49 SPARTANBURG SC 7:41 00:23:50.31
9 JESSICA COLLINS F 31 SPARTANBURG SC 8:00 00:24:49.36
10 NOAH BILLINGS M 12 PAULINE SC 8:03 00:24:57.47
11 TONDA BARBER F 31 SPARTANBURG SC 8:14 00:25:32.90
12 MATT KYDEN M 44 SPARTANBURG SC 8:17 00:25:41.64
13 DALE RANDALL M 54 SPARTANBURG SC 8:17 00:25:42.27
14 NONIE HUDNALL F 64 SPARTANBURG SC 8:20 00:25:51.11
15 DAVID GOSS M 29 SPARTANBURG SC 8:22 00:25:57.90
16 GREG BILLINGS M 35 PAULINE SC 8:25 00:26:07.23
17 KARA FERGUSON F 31 SPARTANBURG SC 8:27 00:26:12.82
18 JOSHUA SMITH TRIBBLE M 11 SPARTANBURG SC 8:31 00:26:25.63
19 JANE OVENDEN F 49 SPARTANBURG SC 8:36 00:26:40.39
20 STEVE HARRIS M 59 SALEM VA 8:45 00:27:06.75
21 SARAH CANNON F 13 SPARTANBURG SC 8:45 00:27:07.16
22 RICHARD MULLER M 44 SPARTANBURG SC 9:05 00:28:10.49
23 MATTHEW WEST M 13 SPARTANBURG SC 9:10 00:28:26.71
24 SCOTT HERRING M 43 SPARTANBURG SC 9:13 00:28:35.24
25 TARASA SCHMIDT F 47 SPARTANBURG SC 9:14 00:28:38.63
26 KRISTIN BAKER F 41 SPARTANBURG SC 9:23 00:29:04.08
27 HEATHER CHRISTIANSEN F 27 CLEMSON SC 9:25 00:29:12.47
28 HEATHER LLOYD F 31 SPARTANBURG SC 9:27 00:29:19.30
29 NATALIE WALL F 14 INMAN SC 9:30 00:29:27.19
30 MATTHEW CLUTTER M 27 MOORE SC 9:51 00:30:31.50
31 ANNELISE GILMER F 20 PACOLET SC 9:54 00:30:40.56
32 ANNA DAVIS F 19 COWPENS SC 9:57 00:30:52.29
33 TINA STEINIGER F 38 SPARTANBURG SC 10:01 00:31:04.34
34 CAMERON MOORS M 8 SIMPSONVILLE SC 10:03 00:31:08.51
35 BRYAN DAVIS M 50 COWPENS SC 10:04 00:31:12.58
36 LINDA SNOWMOORS F 43 SIMPSONVILLE SC 10:06 00:31:18.04
37 JASON BELUE M 45 SPARTANBURG SC 10:06 00:31:18.14
38 HANNAH NEWMAN F 17 SPARTANBURG SC 10:33 00:32:42.49
39 MIKE WORKMAN M 66 WOODRUFF SC 10:44 00:33:16.41
40 KATIE BROPHY F 53 ROEBUCK SC 10:50 00:33:36.50
41 KATHRYN GOOCH F 45 SIMPSONVILLE SC 10:56 00:33:53.74
42 JACOB BELUE M 15 SPARTANBURG SC 11:14 00:34:50.36
43 CARRIE WALL F 38 INMAN SC 11:17 00:34:59.27
44 CINDY MARTIN F 47 PAULINE SC 11:28 00:35:32.76
45 JILL EDWARDS F 43 SPARTANBURG SC 11:30 00:35:38.04
46 KEITH BROWN M 44 SPARTANBURG SC 11:40 00:36:11.37
47 LAWRENCE LITTLEJOHN M 40 SPARTANBURG SC 11:51 00:36:43.98
48 DON CANNON M 49 SPARTANBURG SC 11:58 00:37:05.65
49 NIKKI CLUTTER F 28 MOORE SC 12:02 00:37:17.05
50 DILLON GREER M 15 SPARTANBURG SC 12:35 00:38:59.95
51 SETH BELUE M 13 SPARTANBURG SC 12:49 00:39:45.81
52 CAMERON LOVE M 7 SPARTANBURG SC 12:58 00:40:12.42
53 WILL RYBAK M 6 DUNCAN SC 12:58 00:40:12.58
54 NOAH RYBAK M 6 DUNCAN SC 13:15 00:41:03.21
55 TIM RYBAK M 40 DUNCAN SC 13:15 00:41:04.08
56 CAROLINE GROVE F 31 GREER SC 13:59 00:43:22.90
57 MARLANE BABB F 37 SPARTANBURG SC 13:59 00:43:23.89
58 PAUL LATHAN M 42 SPARTANBURG SC 14:01 00:43:27.16
59 EMILY LEDFORD F 11 SPARTANBURG SC 14:01 00:43:28.01
60 MATTHEW LATHAN M 8 SPARTANBURG SC 14:02 00:43:29.02
61 SHERYL BLAND F 51 SPARTANBURG SC 14:15 00:44:09.81
62 MIKE QUEEN M 33 SPARTANBURG SC 14:20 00:44:26.62
63 CATHY PITTS F 41 SPARTANBURG SC 14:31 00:44:59.88
64 BRAEDEN LEDFORD M 7 SPARTANBURG SC 14:50 00:45:58.63
65 BARRY LEDFORD M 42 SPARTANBURG SC 14:50 00:46:00.71
66 CHRIS WALDROP M 37 MOORE SC 14:55 00:46:15.35
67 JENNIFER SWANEY F 38 WOODRUFF SC 15:18 00:47:27.15
68 JOHNATHAN WALDROP M 4 MOORE SC 15:36 00:48:22.48
69 ANGIE WALDROP F 35 MOORE SC 15:36 00:48:22.57
70 HEIDI LEDFORD F 42 SPARTANBURG SC 15:36 00:48:22.78
71 CJ WALDROP M 7 MOORE SC 15:36 00:48:23.37
72 BRENDON GREER M 21 BOILING SPRINGS SC 16:46 00:51:59.73
73 COLLEEN GREER F 52 BOILING SPRINGS SC 17:07 00:53:04.71
74 TRAVIS GROVE M 32 GREER SC 17:24 00:53:55.04
75 ERIC BABB M 37 SPARTANBURG SC 17:49 00:55:13.29
76 CATHERINE MCMAKIN F 60 SPARTANBURG SC 18:23 00:56:58.75
77 CHRISTINE CANTRELL F 32 CHESNEE SC 18:23 00:56:59.98
78 BECKETT EDWARDS M 12 SPARTANBURG SC 19:52 01:01:35.39
79 KAY CASH F 65 SPARTANBURG SC 20:12 01:02:38.18
80 BEATRICE SWARTZELJONES F 11 SPARTANBURG SC 22:20 01:09:15.02
81 KEELIN STEWART F 11 SPARTANBURG SC 22:21 01:09:17.03
82 MINA SWARTZELJONES F 11 SPARTANBURG SC 22:21 01:09:18.23
83 AUTUMN FARRELL F 13 SPARTANBURG SC 22:22 01:09:21.74
84 LAURA SWARTZEL F 43 SPARTANBURG SC 22:57 01:11:08.56
85 DORIS WILSON F 63 LYMAN SC 22:57 01:11:09.12
86 KIERAN SWARTZELJONES M 6 SPARTANBURG SC 22:57 01:11:09.60

.

Results of the Race for Adoption 5k – May 10, 2014 – Greer, SC

Race_for_Adoption

Congratulations to Brandon Arquette as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Sydney Hook as first female. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Go Green Events.

Place Name Finish time Pace Gender Age City State
1 Brandon Arquette  00:17:48 5:45 M 24 Greenville SC
2 William Farmer  00:20:10 6:30 M 17 Greenville SC
3 Matthew Rackenboom  00:20:17 6:33 M 19 Greer SC
4 Sydney Hook  00:20:18 6:33 F 18 Taylors SC
5 Carter Marchbanks  00:20:30 6:37 F 14 Greer SC
6 Patrick Kelly  00:20:37 6:39 M 25 Greer SC
7 Kristopher Graham  00:21:10 6:50 M 28 Greer SC
8 Ryan Stipp  00:21:19 6:53 M 14 Greenville SC
9 Spenser Schwalm  00:21:23 6:54 M 13 Greer SC
10 Chris Bilamu  00:21:37 6:58 M 23 Greenville SC
11 David Ellenbogen  00:21:57 7:05 M 56 Greer SC
12 Bo Mahaffey  00:22:17 7:11 M 52 Easley SC
13 Fulton Garner  00:22:18 7:12 M 14 Greer SC
14 William York  00:22:27 7:15 M 37 Greer SC
15 Jeni Enjaian  00:22:30 7:15 F 28 Taylors SC
16 Michael Ferlauto  00:22:47 7:21 M 39 Columbia SC
17 Olivia Henn  00:22:51 7:22 F 12 Greer SC
18 Dan Stageberg  00:22:56 7:24 M 51 Greer SC
19 Edwin Good  00:23:15 7:30 M 24 Greer SC
20 Chris McCarragher  00:23:30 7:35 M 40 Greer SC
21 John Kelly  00:23:55 7:43 M 19 Greer SC
22 Ryan Brooks  00:23:57 7:44 M 38 Greer SC
23 Brian Nager  00:23:57 7:44 M 15 Greer SC
24 Mandy Grice  00:23:59 7:44 F 34 Taylors SC
25 Jill Laiewski  00:24:02 7:45 F 45 Greer SC
26 Jeff Slocum  00:24:03 7:45 M 44 Greer SC
27 Shane Benner  00:24:20 7:51 M 39 Greenville SC
28 Scott Holt  00:24:38 7:57 M 19 Simpsonville SC
29 Sergio Briceno  00:24:46 7:59 M 19 Taylors SC
30 David Ewens  00:25:04 8:05 M 44 Greer SC
31 Samuel Parsons  00:25:05 8:05 M 34 Greenville SC
32 Shawna Mulliger  00:25:06 8:06 F 22 Simpsonville SC
33 Shannon Meares  00:25:11 8:07 F 23 Williamston SC
34 Jaime Nieto Martinez  00:25:18 8:10 M 15 Greer SC
35 Gabriel Schmidt  00:25:25 8:12 M 2 Greenville SC
36 Paul Schmidt  00:25:25 8:12 M 36 Greenville SC
37 Emily Yelich  00:25:27 8:13 F 28 Greenville SC
38 Susan Wood  00:25:32 8:14 F 56 Taylors SC
39 Chip Palmer  00:25:41 8:17 M 53 Greer SC
40 Kaylee Fowler  00:25:51 8:20 F 19 Greer SC
41 Russ Beach  00:25:56 8:22 M 64 Simpsonville SC
42 Nate Stageberg  00:25:58 8:23 M 14 Greer SC
43 Tom Wilson  00:26:00 8:23 M 64 Greenville SC
44 Anna Blenda  00:26:11 8:27 F 40 Easley SC
45 Alex Ramirez  00:26:26 8:32 M 15 Greer SC
46 Bo Dodd  00:26:26 8:32 M 13 Greer SC
47 David Dodd  00:26:27 8:32 M 33
48 Jeanna Clark  00:26:28 8:32 F 42 Greenville SC
49 Ruben Martinez  00:26:38 8:35 M 18 Simpsonville SC
50 Braden Maloy  00:26:39 8:36 M 14 Simpsonville SC
51 Mark Sweat  00:26:39 8:36 M 45 Greer SC
52 Andrea Godsey  00:26:42 8:37 F 35 Piedmont SC
53 Jon Pasek  00:26:43 8:37 M 43 Greer SC
54 Liz Brown  00:27:04 8:44 F 52 Taylors SC
55 Tim Cain  00:27:07 8:45 M 46 Taylors SC
56 Mary Heard  00:27:10 8:46 F 21 Greer SC
57 Annalee Goodale  00:27:43 8:56 F 14 Greer SC
58 Julie Crotchett  00:27:45 8:57 F 32 Greenville SC
59 Timothy Kelly  00:27:47 8:58 M 20
60 Charlie Schwalm  00:27:49 8:58 F 10 Greer SC
61 Chris Robinson  00:27:54 9:00 M 39 Greer SC
62 John Ellis  00:27:58 9:01 M 12 Greer SC
63 Ashleigh Ewens  00:27:59 9:02 F 15 Greer SC
64 Trey Cooper  00:28:04 9:03 M 12 Taylors SC
65 Jay Crane  00:28:06 9:04 M 99 Greenville SC
66 Eric Schwalm  00:28:13 9:06 M 52 Greer SC
67 Dori McCarragher  00:28:20 9:08 F 45 Greer SC
68 Justin Green  00:28:44 9:16 M 32 Greer SC
69 Steve Barbrey  00:28:45 9:16 M 57 Greer SC
70 Marsha Howell  00:28:46 9:17 F 50 Lyman SC
71 Lillian Edwards  00:28:47 9:17 F 14 Taylors SC
72 Ray Edwards  00:28:52 9:19 M 64 Taylors SC
73 Scott Beckett  00:28:59 9:21 M 40 Greer SC
74 Billy Brickle  00:29:09 9:24 M 45 Taylors SC
75 Scott Bullions  00:29:12 9:25 M 44 Belton SC
76 Steve Smith  00:29:13 9:25 M 57 Greer SC
77 Abby Stageberg  00:29:25 9:29 F 16 Greer SC
78 Martha Jo McCarty  00:29:34 9:32 F 33 Greer SC
79 VInton Graham  00:29:38 9:34 M 56 Greer SC
80 Duane Ashcraft  00:29:39 9:34 M 51 Taylors SC
81 Colton Keasler  00:29:55 9:39 M 49 Taylors SC
82 Noah Jensen  00:30:00 9:41 M 10 West Union SC
83 Patrick Gaines  00:30:06 9:43 M 41 Taylors SC
84 Zach Larkin  00:30:08 9:43 M 11 Greer SC
85 Tony Edland  00:30:21 9:47 M 48 Greer SC
86 Fay Hrysikos  00:30:27 9:49 F 33 Taylors SC
87 David Holcombe  00:30:35 9:52 M 44 Greer SC
88 Susan Speirs  00:30:38 9:53 F 67 Greer SC
89 Beth Thomason  00:30:40 9:54 M 44 Greenville SC
90 Olivia Clark  00:30:41 9:54 F 16 Greenville SC
91 Joseph Strokowsky  00:30:43 9:55 M 43 Greenville SC
92 Kristie Drohan  00:30:45 9:55 F 42 Greer SC
93 Lauren Shaw  00:30:57 9:59 F 14 Greer SC
94 Chip Cooper  00:31:08 10:03 M 43 Taylors SC
95 Mary Kate Mackie  00:31:13 10:04 F 16 Greer SC
96 Jim Nutt  00:31:13 10:04 M 44 Greer SC
97 Lacy Eidt  00:31:27 10:09 F 54 Greenville SC
98 Clara Troup  00:31:27 10:09 F 13 Taylors SC
99 Blake Keasler  00:31:30 10:10 M 13 Taylors SC
100 Marinell Keasler  00:31:34 10:11 F 49 Taylors SC
101 Andrew Slagh  00:31:52 10:17 M 18 Greer SC
102 Ben Treu  00:31:54 10:17 M 17 Greer SC
103 Carrie Johnson  00:31:58 10:19 F 45 Greer SC
104 Raymond Locklear  00:32:07 10:22 M 40
105 Megan Romine  00:32:26 10:28 F 27 Greer SC
106 Baker Romine  00:32:26 10:28 M 27 Greer SC
107 Jamie Jensen  00:32:27 10:28 F 13 West Union SC
108 Lisa Jensen  00:32:28 10:28 F 42 West Union SC
109 Jie Garner  00:32:32 10:30 M 11 Greer SC
110 Tara Farmer  00:32:36 10:31 F 32 Spartanburg SC
111 Ayesha Nutt  00:32:39 10:32 F 33 Greer SC
112 Benjamin York  00:32:41 10:33 M 5 Greer SC
113 Julie Yackley  00:32:50 10:35 F 28 Greenville SC
114 Chris Davidson  00:32:50 10:35 M 41 Greer SC
115 Ricardo Briceno  00:32:51 10:36 M 43 Greer SC
116 Mark Bordeaux  00:32:55 10:37 M 29 Liberty SC
117 Virginia Walton  00:32:58 10:38 F 22 Greer SC
118 Alan Nager  00:32:59 10:38 M 53 Greer SC
119 Ann Nager  00:32:59 10:38 F 49 Greer SC
120 Kristin Smith  00:33:00 10:39 F 26 Columbia SC
121 Giles Schanen  00:33:02 10:39 M 37 Greer SC
122 LeeAnn Hook  00:33:08 10:41 F 43 Taylors SC
123 Abbie Meadows  00:33:13 10:43 F 31 Greer SC
124 Erica Lewis  00:33:22 10:46 F 38 Greer SC
125 Carma Magnani  00:33:22 10:46 F 62 Greenville SC
126 Margaret Gaillard  00:33:28 10:48 F 46 Greer SC
127 John Gaillard  00:33:28 10:48 M 49 Greer SC
128 Matt Davidson  00:33:29 10:48 M 9 Greer SC
129 Bryan Clark  00:33:30 10:48 M 41 Greenville SC
130 Ethan Gaines  00:33:52 10:55 M 12 Taylors SC
131 Leanne Ramirez  00:34:00 10:58 F 36 Greer SC
132 Mark McClure  00:34:06 11:00 M 47 Greer SC
133 Leah Cirelli  00:34:14 11:03 F 16 Greer SC
134 Will Hutson  00:34:21 11:05 M 10 Greer SC
135 Kevin Hutson  00:34:25 11:06 M 41 Greer SC
136 Graham Stone  00:34:28 11:07 M 7 Greer SC
137 Rebekah Baldree  00:34:28 11:07 F 15 Greer SC
138 Kathy Pever  00:34:48 11:14 F 50 Simpsonville SC
139 Debbie Wallace  00:34:48 11:14 F 46 Clinton SC
140 Aaron Dix  00:34:55 11:16 M 35 Simpsonville SC
141 Lori Russell  00:35:04 11:19 F 47 Greer SC
142 Stanley Pauls  00:35:09 11:20 M 70 Greer SC
143 Andrea Roubal  00:35:19 11:24 F 43 Taylors SC
144 Micki Ewens  00:35:36 11:29 F 45 Greer SC
145 Jessica Bobbie  00:35:37 11:29 F 36 Greer SC
146 Krystal Brown  00:35:44 11:32 F 28 Taylor’s SC
147 Tayler Cooper  00:36:06 11:39 F 14 Taylors SC
148 Breanna Anderson  00:36:39 11:49 F 15 Simpsonville SC
149 Jack Anderson  00:36:40 11:50 M 49 Simpsonville SC
150 Joan Thompson  00:36:42 11:50 F 67 Greer SC
151 Langley Stewart  00:36:43 11:51 F 6 Simpsonville SC
152 Ryan Stewart  00:36:45 11:51 M 40 Simpsonville SC
153 Lindsay Stewart  00:36:45 11:51 F 37 Simpsonville SC
154 Caroline Mackie  00:36:53 11:54 F 14 Greer SC
155 Melinda Johnson  00:37:00 11:56 F 53 Greer SC
156 Jennifer Foulkes  00:37:04 11:57 F 35 Greenville SC
157 Jami Christian  00:37:12 12:00 F 34 Greenville SC
158 Emily Schwalm  00:37:23 12:04 F 16 Greer SC
159 Natalie Keasler  00:37:23 12:04 F 16 Taylors SC
160 Katelyn Mamvick  00:37:25 12:04 F 12
161 Lindsay McMurray  00:37:26 12:05 F 11 Greer SC
162 Nathan Grant  00:37:27 12:05 M 37 Greenville SC
163 Cristy Carter  00:37:28 12:05 F 34 Greenville SC
164 Brooke Thompson  00:37:28 12:05 F 28 Mauldin SC
165 Amber Thompson  00:37:28 12:05 F 33 Greer SC
166 Kristy Youngblood  00:37:30 12:06 F 36 Greer SC
167 Meghan Ewens  00:37:30 12:06 F 13 Greer SC
168 Drew O’Brien  00:37:31 12:06 M 14 Greenville SC
169 Amy Robertson  00:37:33 12:07 F 38 Greer SC
170 Akemi Hill  00:37:36 12:08 F 30 Greer SC
171 Nathan Hill  00:37:37 12:08 M 30 Greer SC
172 Kylie Larkin  00:37:38 12:08 F 9 Greer SC
173 Brian Larkin  00:37:40 12:09 M 37 Greer SC
174 Abby Hook  00:38:00 12:15 F 12 Taylors SC
175 Tyler York  00:38:00 12:15 M 5 Greer SC
176 Jennifer York  00:38:00 12:15 F 39 Greer SC
177 Darren Hook  00:38:01 12:16 M 45 Taylors SC
178 Riley Davidson  00:38:06 12:17 F 12 Greer SC
179 Christine Shiverdecker  00:38:10 12:19 F 45 Greenville SC
180 Edgar Farmer  00:38:15 12:20 M 42 Spartanburg SC
181 Loren Bell  00:38:18 12:21 F 11 Simpsonville
182 Melody Oliver  00:38:20 12:22 F 42 Taylors
183 Ethan Dix  00:38:31 12:25 M 9 Simpsonville
184 Eli Dodd  00:38:49 12:31 F 5 Greer SC
185 Laney Dodd  00:38:51 12:32 F 7 Greer SC
186 Miriam Brooks  00:38:54 12:33 F 35 Greer SC
187 Maiale Dodd  00:38:56 12:34 F 10 Greer SC
188 Stephanie Dodd  00:38:57 12:34 F 36 Greer SC
189 Rachel Baldree  00:39:07 12:37 F 15 Greer SC
190 Emily Ellis  00:39:11 12:38 F 12 Greer SC
191 Emily Mages  00:39:14 12:39 F 12 Greer SC
192 Kamyah Foulkes  00:39:14 12:39 M 10 Greenville SC
193 Kenny Garner  00:39:17 12:40 M 46 Greer SC
194 Jodi Gruhn  00:39:21 12:42 F 54 Cenntenial CO
195 Christopher Gables  00:39:22 12:42 M 30 Greenville SC
196 Ekaterina Alexova  00:39:41 12:48 F 51 Easley SC
197 Michelle Baylson  00:39:42 12:48 F 25 Fountain Inn SC
198 Judy Heard  00:39:48 12:50 F 50 Greer SC
199 Wendy McCarter  00:40:20 13:01 F 47 Inman SC
200 Scott Warren  00:40:31 13:04 M 36 Bluffton SC
201 Beth Chandler  00:40:34 13:05 F 49 Taylors SC
202 Sue Farmer  00:40:35 13:05 F 42 Greenville SC
203 Nate Coggin  00:41:01 13:14 M 9 Greer SC
204 Mike Coggin  00:41:03 13:15 M 41 Greer SC
205 Sarah Warren  00:41:10 13:17 F 37 Bluffton SC
206 Shareen Patterson  00:41:22 13:21 F 46 Taylors SC
207 Christie Penland  00:41:37 13:25 F 35 Taylors SC
208 Tamara Gainey  00:41:41 13:27 F 23 Greenville SC
209 David Gainey  00:41:41 13:27 M 50 Wedgefield SC
210 Gary Harrison  00:41:42 13:27 M 56 Williamston SC
211 Nathan Williams  00:42:30 13:43 M 26 Taylors SC
212 Shelley Brown  00:42:33 13:44 F 24 Taylors SC
213 Madison Shaw  00:42:35 13:44 F 8 Greer SC
214 Lila Davis  00:42:36 13:45 F 12 Greenville SC
215 Raegan Shaw  00:42:40 13:46 F 22 Greer SC
216 Alysandra Smith  00:42:41 13:46 F 31 Greer SC
217 Jonah Davidson  00:42:44 13:47 M 6 Greer SC
218 GIles Schanen  00:42:47 13:48 M 8 Greer SC
219 Chance Currie  00:43:01 13:53 M 10 Simpsonville SC
220 Jo Ann Schanen  00:43:02 13:53 F 64 Greer SC
221 Frank Curti  00:43:02 13:53 M 46 Fountain Inn SC
222 Violet Davidson  00:43:08 13:55 F 7 Greer SC
223 Presley Lubin  00:43:12 13:56 F 8 Greer SC
224 Kristen Davidson  00:43:13 13:56 F 42 Greer SC
225 Shari Curti  00:43:23 13:59 F 50 Fountain Inn SC
226 Tricia Harrison  00:43:24 14:00 F 51 Williamston SC
227 Will Oliver  00:43:56 14:10 M 9 Taylors SC
228 Bryan Halt  00:43:59 14:11 M 54 Greer SC
229 Stephanie McCoy  00:44:01 14:12 F 40
230 Owen Stewart  00:45:15 14:36 M 8 Simpsonville SC
231 Mark Carswell  00:45:16 14:36 M 32 Simpsonville SC
232 David Mages  00:45:22 14:38 M 8 Greer SC
233 Alana Elgin  00:45:26 14:39 F 16 Taylors SC
234 CJ Bell  00:45:55 14:49 F 42 Simpsonville SC
235 Paytan James  00:46:03 14:51 F 7 Simpsonville SC
236 Bev Elgin  00:46:20 14:57 F 57 Taylors SC
237 Lauren York  00:46:24 14:58 F 3 Greer SC
238 Cristene York  00:46:24 14:58 F 66 Tallahassee FL
239 Reese James  00:46:25 14:58 F 4 Simpsonville SC
240 Samuel Talley  00:46:25 14:58 M 62 Nashville TN
241 Stewart James  00:46:26 14:59 M 38 Simpsonville SC
242 Lauren James  00:46:27 14:59 F 36 Simpsonville SC
243 Charley Maxwell  00:46:29 14:59 M 40 Greer SC
244 Ava Major  00:46:32 15:01 F 10 Greenville SC
245 Doug Major  00:46:41 15:04 M 55 Greenville SC
246 Allison Holcombe  00:46:54 15:08 F 37 Greer SC
247 Alexis Sprogis  00:46:55 15:08 F 29 Taylors SC
248 Katie Crotchett  00:46:58 15:09 F 32 Greer SC
249 Michelle Reyes  00:47:04 15:11 F 19 Greer SC
250 Sullivan D Holcombe  00:47:08 15:12 F 3 Greer SC
251 Jake Edmonds  00:47:23 15:17 M 17 Taylors SC
252 Jessica Wilson  00:47:23 15:17 F 18 Greer SC
253 David R Holcombe  00:47:30 15:19 M 7 Greer SC
254 Roy Mages  00:47:32 15:20 M 38 Greer SC
255 Jack Roberts  00:47:46 15:25 M 55 Greer SC
256 Julie Roberts  00:47:48 15:25 F 54 Greer SC
257 Sam Jackson  00:47:49 15:25 M 8 Greer SC
258 Amanda Jackson  00:47:50 15:26 F 42 Greer SC
259 Dennis Russell  00:47:53 15:27 M 56 Greer SC
260 Hannah Halt  00:48:29 15:38 F 8 Greer SC
261 Ginger Mages  00:48:33 15:40 F 44 Greer SC
262 Casey Carswell  00:48:33 15:40 F 33 Simpsonville SC
263 Jillian Grant  00:48:38 15:41 F 35 Greenville SC
264 Kim McMurray  00:48:48 15:45 F 46 Greer SC
265 Marcia Parrott  00:48:48 15:45 F 69 Greer SC
266 Gina Maxwell  00:49:05 15:50 F 37 Greer SC
267 Olivia Maxwell  00:49:20 15:55 F 7 Greer SC
268 Hayden Hickman  00:49:29 15:58 M 11 Greer SC
269 Katheryn Bell  00:49:30 15:58 F 9 Simspsonville SC
270 Ellie Halt  00:49:30 15:58 F 4 Greer SC
271 Linda Guthrie  00:49:30 15:58 F 60 Greenville SC
272 Karen Halt  00:49:40 16:01 F 43 Greer SC
273 Suzanne Brockman  00:49:50 16:05 F 41 Simponville SC
274 Kiya Foulkes  00:50:35 16:19 F 6 Greenville SC
275 Brad Foulkes  00:50:37 16:20 M 35 Greenville SC
276 Zeke Pasek  00:50:59 16:27 M 13 Greer SC
277 Ronald Kennedy  00:51:00 16:27 M 36 Greenville SC
278 Maura Kennedy  00:51:00 16:27 F 36 Greenville SC
279 Bryce Lee  00:51:09 16:30 F 8 Greer SC
280 Sara Woodruff  00:51:09 16:30 F 8 Greenville SC
281 Erin McGarvey  00:51:09 16:30 F 17 Greer SC
282 Maria McGarvey  00:51:10 16:30 F 49 Greer SC
283 Elizabeth Bordeaux  00:51:17 16:33 F 26 Liberty SC
284 Jessica Tollison  00:51:19 16:33 F 24 Easley SC
285 Jason Lee  00:51:26 16:35 M 33 Greer SC
286 Jill Ellis  00:51:53 16:44 F 42 Greer SC
287 Heather Cooper  00:51:53 16:44 F 40 Taylors SC
288 Julie Treu  00:52:00 16:46 F 48 Greer SC
289 Doug Slagh  00:52:01 16:47 M 59 Greer SC
290 Susan Palmer  00:52:02 16:47 F 51 Greer SC
291 David Robinson  00:52:08 16:49 M 55 Greenville SC
292 Beth Robinson  00:52:11 16:50 F 50 Greenville SC
293 Annabelle Schwalm  00:52:12 16:50 F 2 Greer SC
294 Darcy Schwalm  00:52:12 16:50 F 49 Greer SC
295 Kasey Graham  00:52:18 16:52 F 29 Greer SC
296 Katie Graham  00:52:27 16:55 F 55 Greer SC
297 Jackson Woodruff  00:53:09 17:09 F 6 Greenville SC
298 James Currie  00:53:40 17:19 M 10 Simpsonville SC
299 Cindi Mullinax  00:56:06 18:06 F 50 Liberty SC
300 Mike Mullinax  00:56:12 18:08 M 52 Liberty SC
301 Brycen Hickman  00:56:21 18:11 M 12 Greer SC
302 Harold James  00:56:47 18:19 M 65 Greer SC
303 Kallie James  00:56:48 18:19 F 0 Greer SC
304 Cecelia James  00:56:49 18:20 F 65 Greer SC
305 Megan Poole  00:57:31 18:33 F 35 Greer SC
306 Jackson Poole  00:57:32 18:34 M 4 Greer SC
307 Reese Schanen  00:57:46 18:38 M 5 Greer SC
308 Kylee Mason  00:57:46 18:38 F 1 Mauldin SC
309 Mary Mason  00:57:55 18:41 F 37 Mauldin SC
310 Parker Maxwell  00:57:55 18:41 M 3 Greer SC
311 Steve Mason  00:57:55 18:41 M 42 Mauldin SC
312 Hannah Pasek  00:59:20 19:08 F 6 Greer SC
313 Ann Marie Pasek  00:59:22 19:09 F 43 Greer SC
314 Lori Sondov  01:00:01 19:22 F 50 Greer SC
315 Susan Bogan  01:00:18 19:27 F 58 Greer SC
316 Jacob Liebenrood  01:00:20 19:28 M 4 Greer SC
317 Harrison Liebenrood  01:00:20 19:28 M 5 Greer SC
318 Drew Liebenrood  01:00:20 19:28 M 34 Greer SC
319 Julia Weeks  01:00:31 19:31 F 39 Boiling Springs SC
320 Karla Lester  01:00:37 19:33 F 39 Greer SC
321 Christine Cordes  01:00:54 19:39 F 47 Greer SC
322 Nancy Woodruff  01:01:04 19:42 F 37 Greenville SC
323 Betty Woodruff  01:01:04 19:42 F 66 Greer SC
324 Ava Woodruff  01:01:05 19:42 F 2 Greenville SC
325 Melissa Stone  01:02:06 20:02 F 40 Greer SC
326 William Brown  01:02:58 20:19 M 42 Taylors SC
327 Abigail Brown  01:02:58 20:19 F 7 Taylors SC
328 Mhari Holtzclaw  01:03:31 20:29 F 41 Greer SC
329 Noah Pasek  01:04:46 20:54 M 11 Greer SC
330 Elana Dix  01:04:47 20:54 F 7 Simpsonville SC
331 Sarah Currie  01:04:47 20:54 F 7 Simpsonville SC
332 Lydia Currie  01:05:00 20:58 F 36 Simpsonville SC
333 Tricia Ostendorff  01:11:58 23:13 F 61 Greenville SC
334 Dylan Edmonds  01:12:00 23:14 M 4 Taylors SC
335 Amie Bolen  01:12:03 23:15 F 35 Taylors SC
336 Katelyn Orr  01:12:05 23:15 F 11 Taylors SC
337 Melanie Edmonds  01:12:16 23:19 F 34 Taylors SC
338 Rebekah Trieper  01:12:42 23:27 F 37 Fountain Inn SC
339 Misti Ross  01:12:45 23:28 F 32 Greenville SC
340 Noelle Monteleone  01:12:53 23:31 F 39 Greenville SC