Results of the Four Seasons Running Club Reindeer Run 5k – December 14, 2013 – Fletcher Park, NC

Fletcher Reindeer

Congratulations to Bob Fay as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Eliza Parker as first female.

Rank Bib # Name: Last Name: Last Age Gender Time
1 84 Fay Bob 52 M 19:12
2 58 Parker Eliza 22 F 20:30
3 45 Lancaster Craig 29 M 21:07
4 75 Walker Dusty 36 M 21:23
5 10 Browning Aiden 10 M 22:11
6 88 Guice Adam 32 M 22:36
7 61 Porter Oliver 14 M 22:56
8 40 Hopper Joel 41 M 23:06
9 9 Browning Robert 44 M 23:28
10 51 Mangel John 55 M 23:41
11 87 McKibbin Bill 47 M 23:48
12 47 Lane Robert 64 M 25:18
13 53 Odonnel Kim 40 F 26:12
14 23 Elliot Tyler 10 M 26:20
15 34 Griffin Lauren 29 F 26:24
16 36 Hickey Pat 48 M 26:26
17 6 Braslee Zach 11 M 26:28
18 54 Oehm Kevin 31 M 26:31
19 50 Lindsey Sierra 13 F 26:34
20 15 Coggins Camryn 12 F 26:35
21 38 Hickey Cayla 17 F 26:35
22 66 Schueneman Kelly 45 F 26:38
23 56 Olson Jim 63 M 26:45
24 5 Bozeman John 62 M 26:58
25 67 Scott Lee 34 M 26:37
26 37 Hickey Quinn 21 M 27:13
27 26 Garvin Christopher 10 M 27:18
28 85 Stoneman Sherry 29 F 27:27
29 65 Schueneman Sarah 19 F 27:48
30 35 Griffin Jason 31 M 28:21
31 59 Porter Adam 11 M 28:32
32 60 Porter Lynne 38 F 28:54
33 24 Elliot Tyler 46 M 29:13
34 28 Gempe Elizabeth 10 F 29:51
35 27 Gempe Rhonda 43 F 29:54
36 7 Brevard Chris 38 M 30:08
37 86 Vokovan Hilary 24 F 30:19
38 31 Gerick Sheila 52 F 30:32
39 63 Robertson Lena 26 F 30:37
40 25 Frost Daniele 41 F 30:41
41 8 Briggs Anna 29 F 30:51
42 81 Wilson Meredith 28 F 31:31
43 83 Yarbrough Anna 17 F 31:45
44 43 Hyder Samantha 26 F 31:58
45 33 Gillette Glen 30 M 32:39
46 74 Tavera Lucia 28 F 33:20
47 49 Lindsey Tonya 39 F 33:20
48 29 Gempe Mike 45 M 33:46
49 55 Oehm Holly 31 F 34:37
50 52 Munder Jennifer 38 F 34:40
51 62 Roberts Sharon ? F 35:18
52 57 Olson Kitty 67 F 35:49
53 82 Yarbrough Sara 15 F 36:40
54 64 Schneider Betsy 46 F 36:40
55 48 Laughter Jamee 38 F 37:13
56 4 Beckett Deborah 40 F 37:18
57 46 Lancaster Jessica 28 F 38:55
58 30 Gempe Mason 12 M 40:00
59 14 Coffin Barrie 52 F 40:34
60 44 Kaczmarek Carol 52 F 40:34
61 12 Bullock Ryan 37 M 41:03
62 77 Walker Tonia 32 F 41:24
63 2 Arellano Wynn 11 F 41:53
64 72 Smith Zachary 11 M 42:09
65 42 Hunter Dawson 84 M 42:12
66 11 Bullock Crystal 36 F 47:48
67 78 Walker Devin 8 M 1:00:33
68 41 Hunter Barabara 76 F 1:11:28

 

Results of the Brevard Reindeer Run 5k – December 7, 2013 – Brevard, NC

Brevard Reindeer

Congratulations to Jesse McEntire as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Jenny Kemp as first female. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Jones Racing Company.

Place Bib Sex Age Name City/State ChipTime CPace GunTime GPace
1 250 M 27 Jesse McEntire Charlotte NC 15:44 5:04 15:44 5:04
2 241 M 37 Tyler Vanpensselaer Brevard NC 17:53 5:46 17:54 5:46
3 211 M 14 Noah Graham Brevard NC 18:25 5:56 18:25 5:56
4 215 M 15 Brooks Hovis Taylor’s SC 18:41 6:01 18:41 6:01
5 201 M 32 Sam Benton Brevard NC 18:42 6:02 18:42 6:02
6 248 M 44 Gary Ball Brevard NC 18:53 6:05 18:53 6:05
7 208 M 31 Ray Gill Brevard NC 19:26 6:16 19:27 6:16
8 232 M 15 Nathan Pierron Pisgah Forest NC 20:08 6:29 20:10 6:30
9 227 M 15 Matthew Owen Brevard NC 20:11 6:30 20:13 6:31
10 263 M 47 Gordon Murray Pisgah Forest NC 20:12 6:31 20:15 6:31
11 233 M 14 Wesley Pierron Pisgah Forest NC 20:13 6:31 20:13 6:31
12 225 M 15 Aaron Neumann Brevard NC 20:18 6:32 20:18 6:32
13 244 M 53 Mike Zerressen Brevard NC 20:22 6:34 20:23 6:34
14 218 M 12 Hudson Koch Mills River NC 20:28 6:36 20:28 6:36
15 284 M 13 William Coye Brevard NC 20:30 6:36 20:33 6:37
16 293 M 32 Jeremy Terry Arden NC 21:01 6:46 21:01 6:46
17 6 M 9 Woody Greene Etowah NC 21:20 6:52 21:30 6:56
18 217 M 57 Terry Jones Pisgah Forest NC 21:43 7:00 21:45 7:00
19 272 M 62 Don Goden Brevard NC 21:48 7:01 21:48 7:01
20 214 M 33 Tony Hibbs Horseshoe NC 21:58 7:05 21:58 7:05
21 198 M 38 Aaron Alderman Brevard NC 22:09 7:08 22:13 7:09
22 299 M 16 Liam Schaefer No City Given 22:54 7:23 22:56 7:23
23 254 F 48 Jenny Kemp Brevard NC 23:28 7:34 23:34 7:36
24 219 M 34 Nicholas Lanning Pisgah Forest NC 23:41 7:38 24:03:00 7:45
25 94 M 11 Evan Johnson Edneyville 24:02:00 7:44 24:02:00 7:44
26 106 M 10 Tj Montgomery Edneyville 24:02:00 7:44 24:02:00 7:44
27 257 F 13 Alyssa Lefler Brevard NC 24:09:00 7:47 24:11:00 7:47
28 304 M 27 Coty Ferguson Brevard NC 24:21:00 7:51 24:29:00 7:53
29 245 M 36 Charlie Gardella Brevard NC 24:22:00 7:51 24:26:00 7:52
30 276 M 33 Ike Wheeless Asheville NC 24:23:00 7:51 24:36:00 7:55
31 175 F 27 Shaina Rogers Brevard NC 24:26:00 7:52 24:36:00 7:55
32 209 M 14 Jake Gottloeb Glennville NC 24:38:00 7:56 24:45:00 7:58
33 236 M 80 Lloyd Slocum Hendersonville NC 24:42:00 7:57 24:45:00 7:58
34 220 M 39 Sean Lebow Brevard NC 24:45:00 7:58 24:50:00 8:00
35 186 F 41 Stephanie Stines Canton NC 24:47:00 7:59 24:49:00 8:00
36 290 F 12 Celia Richmond Brevard NC 24:48:00 7:59 24:52:00 8:01
37 203 M 41 Michael Childers Pisgah Forest NC 24:52:00 8:01 24:55:00 8:02
38 103 M 11 Mason McKinney Edneyville 24:58:00 8:02 25:02:00 8:04
39 89 F 38 Maggie Donahue Edneyville 25:25:00 8:11 25:27:00 8:12
40 131 F 28 Stephanie Compton Cedar Mountain NC 25:26:00 8:12 25:38:00 8:15
41 296 F 51 Donna Hoffman Flat Rock NC 25:32:00 8:13 25:39:00 8:16
42 265 M 40 Naren Schoenacher Brevard NC 25:47:00 8:18 25:58:00 8:22
43 21 F 12 Cassidee Cali Smart Girls 25:53:00 8:20 26:01:00 8:23
44 19 F 25 Alycia Andrade Smart Girls 25:53:00 8:20 26:01:00 8:23
45 305 M 45 Rob Nicholson Union NC 25:57:00 8:21 26:19:00 8:29
46 4 F 37 Alicia Greene Etowah NC 25:58:00 8:22 26:09:00 8:25
47 258 F 40 Juli Lefler Brevard NC 26:01:00 8:23 26:06:00 8:24
48 99 M 8 Walker Mains Edneyville 26:05:00 8:24 26:05:00 8:24
49 275 F 13 Ava Findlay Brevard NC 26:08:00 8:25 26:11:00 8:26
50 234 M 33 Dusty Robinson Brevard NC 26:16:00 8:28 26:34:00 8:33
51 264 F 18 Caitlyn Murray Pisgah Forest NC 26:23:00 8:30 26:26:00 8:31
52 247 F 42 Susan Cothern Pisgah Forest NC 26:24:00 8:30 26:26:00 8:31
53 289 M 40 Dave Brust Candler NC 26:31:00 8:32 26:38:00 8:35
54 10 M 39 Marty McCall Etowah NC 26:34:00 8:33 26:44:00 8:37
55 171 F 52 Anna Marie Phillips Brevard NC 26:36:00 8:34 26:42:00 8:36
56 266 M 46 William Cuprak Lake Junaluska NC 26:50:00 8:38 27:00:00 8:42
57 172 F 56 Kim Phillips Pisgah Forest NC 26:50:00 8:38 27:01:00 8:42
58 149 F 37 Katayun Irani Asheville NC 26:54:00 8:40 27:05:00 8:43
59 298 F 99 Sarah Robinette Brevard NC 27:04:00 8:43 27:17:00 8:47
60 167 F 30 Allison Nergart Brevard NC 27:09:00 8:45 27:17:00 8:47
61 253 M 51 Ross Hyatt Brevard NC 27:18:00 8:47 27:27:00 8:50
62 140 F 40 Tana Goodman Asheville NC 27:19:00 8:48 27:27:00 8:50
63 154 F 22 Kayla Kreigsman Brevard NC 27:21:00 8:48 27:33:00 8:52
64 134 F 11 Madeline Dierauf Pisgah Forest NC 27:37:00 8:54 27:41:00 8:55
65 205 M 59 Craig Decastrique Pisgah Forest NC 27:39:00 8:54 27:51:00 8:58
66 116 M 10 Carson Worley Edneyville 27:44:00 8:56 27:44:00 8:56
67 27 F 12 Emma Coye Smart Girls 27:53:00 8:59 27:57:00 9:00
68 238 M 16 Clay Sweet Pisgah Forest NC 27:57:00 9:00 28:19:00 9:07
69 210 M 42 Bryon Graeber Fletcher NC 28:03:00 9:02 28:22:00 9:08
70 204 M 49 John Clark Brevard NC 28:14:00 9:05 28:31:00 9:11
71 47 F 12 Anna Long Smart Girls 28:28:00 9:10 28:35:00 9:12
72 226 M 53 Michael O’Boyle Lyman SC 28:29:00 9:10 28:43:00 9:15
73 102 M 10 Jayden Marshall Edneyville 28:35:00 9:12 28:38:00 9:13
74 54 F 12 Mae Petterson Smart Girls 28:40:00 9:14 28:46:00 9:16
75 239 M 45 Tom Sweet Pisgah Forest NC 28:47:00 9:16 29:08:00 9:23
76 230 M 53 Grant Pierron Pisgah Forest NC 29:02:00 9:21 29:11:00 9:24
77 155 F 51 Nickolina Kristeva Greenville SC 29:03:00 9:21 29:17:00 9:26
78 231 M 8 Landon Pierron Pisgah Forest NC 29:06:00 9:22 29:14:00 9:25
79 267 M 41 Mike Henderson Brevard NC 29:06:00 9:22 29:23:00 9:28
80 86 M 34 Jeremy Clayton Edneyville 29:10:00 9:24 29:24:00 9:28
81 194 F 43 Reid Wood Brevard NC 29:14:00 9:25 29:31:00 9:30
82 252 M 13 Jacob Shea Pisgah Forest NC 29:22:00 9:27 29:26:00 9:29
83 23 F 12 Tyler Case Smart Girls 29:24:00 9:28 29:29:00 9:30
84 61 F 12 Aria Schonacher Smart Girls 29:24:00 9:28 29:29:00 9:30
85 228 M 49 Tommy Owen Brevard NC 29:25:00 9:28 29:27:00 9:29
86 251 M 51 Tim Shea Pisgah Forest NC 29:25:00 9:29 29:29:00 9:30
87 192 F 33 Kealy Werner Pisgah Forest NC 29:44:00 9:35 29:57:00 9:39
88 32 F 12 Loie Felty Smart Girls 29:45:00 9:35 29:48:00 9:36
89 18 F 12 Lilah Altemose Smart Girls 29:49:00 9:36 29:51:00 9:37
90 168 F 13 Jaclyn Neumann Brevard NC 29:52:00 9:37 29:56:00 9:39
91 240 M 12 Zeb Sweet Pisgah Forest NC 29:55:00 9:38 30:17:00 9:45
92 212 M 70 Alan Harms Hendersonville NC 30:08:00 9:42 30:21:00 9:47
93 182 F 23 Cassie Smatana Brevard NC 30:08:00 9:42 30:21:00 9:46
94 7 M 48 Dean Klingensmith Etowah NC 30:09:00 9:43 30:28:00 9:49
95 136 F 43 Jill Gamble Indian Trail NC 30:10:00 9:43 30:30:00 9:50
96 162 F 27 Ashley Marchman Hendersonville NC 30:11:00 9:43 30:23:00 9:47
97 221 M 28 Ben Marchman Hendersonville NC 30:11:00 9:43 30:23:00 9:47
98 207 M 45 Donald Gentle Brevard NC 30:13:00 9:44 30:23:00 9:47
99 5 M 39 Brad Greene Etowah NC 30:14:00 9:44 30:14:00 9:44
100 117 F 43 Kellie Worley Edneyville 30:18:00 9:46 30:29:00 9:49
Place Bib Sex Age Name City/State ChipTime CPace GunTime GPace
101 224 M 26 Greg Morgan Pisgah Forest NC 30:24:00 9:47 31:24:00 10:07
102 51 F 12 Abby Pace Smart Girls 30:28:00 9:49 30:33:00 9:50
103 187 F 56 Martha Taylor Brevard NC 30:32:00 9:50 30:47:00 9:55
104 107 M 9 Kellan Myers Edneyville 30:33:00 9:50 30:35:00 9:51
105 190 F 33 Brooke Vanpensselaer Brevard NC 30:37:00 9:52 31:01:00 9:59
106 101 M 8 Corbin Marks Edneyville 30:39:00 9:52 30:41:00 9:53
107 34 F 12 Sommer Gardella Smart Girls 30:47:00 9:55 30:47:00 9:55
108 178 F 49 Carol Severance Candler NC 30:56:00 9:58 31:15:00 10:04
109 120 F 35 Jill Bell Weaverville NC 31:03:00 10:00 31:22:00 10:06
110 243 M 68 Gary Wise Candler NC 31:04:00 10:00 31:23:00 10:06
111 193 F 55 Patti Whitaker Penrose NC 31:07:00 10:01 31:12:00 10:03
112 46 F 12 Arawen Leisure Smart Girls 31:12:00 10:03 31:16:00 10:04
113 161 F 53 Terri Locke Pisgah Forest NC 31:15:00 10:04 31:31:00 10:09
114 255 F 47 Erin Drew Brevard NC 31:20:00 10:06 31:26:00 10:07
115 52 F 12 Ginny Pace Smart Girls 31:27:00 10:08 31:35:00 10:10
116 12 M 9 Adley Shelton Etowah NC 31:33:00 10:10 31:44:00 10:13
117 11 M 10 Avery Pace Etowah NC 31:34:00 10:10 31:43:00 10:13
118 84 M 11 Nikolas Candler Edneyville 31:50:00 10:15 31:57:00 10:17
119 57 F 12 Senait Richmond Smart Girls 31:51:00 10:16 31:56:00 10:17
120 269 F 99 Dawn Johnson Brevard NC 31:53:00 10:16 32:05:00 10:20
121 170 F 46 Anna Marie Petre Swannanoa NC 31:54:00 10:16 32:05:00 10:20
122 273 F 46 Corey Gafnea Brevard NC 31:54:00 10:16 32:14:00 10:23
123 259 M 75 Tim Murray Brevard NC 31:56:00 10:17 32:05:00 10:20
124 125 F 46 Elizabeth Bryant Brevard NC 32:05:00 10:20 32:19:00 10:24
125 25 F 12 Elia Chavez Smart Girls 32:08:00 10:21 32:10:00 10:22
126 112 M 9 Armond Ruff Edneyville 32:08:00 10:21 32:12:00 10:22
127 13 M 11 Aidan Shelton Etowah NC 32:15:00 10:23 32:26:00 10:27
128 173 F 35 Metta Redding Hendersonville NC 32:16:00 10:23 32:29:00 10:28
129 146 F 33 Deanna Holcomb Brevard NC 32:16:00 10:23 32:29:00 10:28
130 285 F 11 Charlee Nale Brevard NC 32:27:00 10:27 32:31:00 10:28
131 42 F 12 Hannah Janowitz Smart Girls 32:30:00 10:28 32:33:00 10:29
132 35 F 12 Sierra Gardner Smart Girls 32:39:00 10:31 32:43:00 10:32
133 281 M 36 Tim Murray Brevard NC 32:43:00 10:32 32:45:00 10:33
134 279 F 8 Lucy Murray Brevard NC 32:43:00 10:32 32:46:00 10:33
135 158 F 34 Shanna Lanning Pisgah Forest NC 32:45:00 10:33 32:59:00 10:37
136 157 F 44 Tammy Landreth Rosman NC 32:45:00 10:33 32:59:00 10:37
137 122 F 35 Amber Boroff Waynesville NC 32:47:00 10:33 33:05:00 10:39
138 300 F 50 Linda Schaefer Brevard NC 33:23:00 10:45 33:30:00 10:47
139 177 F 57 Nan Scrudato Monroe NC 33:27:00 10:46 33:48:00 10:53
140 256 F 38 Adria Hardy Brevard NC 33:35:00 10:49 33:41:00 10:51
141 38 F 12 Julia Grace Hardy Smart Girls 33:35:00 10:49 33:40:00 10:51
142 40 F 12 Tiffany Huyn Smart Girls 33:35:00 10:49 33:42:00 10:51
143 59 F 12 Lily Rogers Smart Girls 33:35:00 10:49 33:41:00 10:51
144 301 M 37 Wesley Rogers Mills River NC 33:36:00 10:49 33:42:00 10:51
145 85 M 11 Joel Christner Edneyville 33:38:00 10:50 33:38:00 10:50
146 28 F 12 Jenny Cruz Smart Girls 33:41:00 10:51 33:41:00 10:51
147 153 F 62 Judy King Fletcher NC 33:43:00 10:52 34:01:00 10:57
148 200 M 67 Ruffin Benton Brevard NC 33:44:00 10:52 34:00:00 10:57
149 100 F 38 Becky Marks Edneyville 33:51:00 10:54 33:55:00 10:55
150 195 F 33 Misty Worley Brevard NC 33:52:00 10:54 34:07:00 10:59
151 278 F 41 Theresa Weber Pisgah Forest NC 34:25:00 11:05 34:29:00 11:06
152 280 M 7 Leo Murray Brevard NC 34:26:00 11:05 34:28:00 11:06
153 277 F 43 Lisa Christner Hendersonville NC 34:33:00 11:08 34:56:00 11:15
154 223 M 24 Dustin Mehaffey Pisgah Forest NC 34:38:00 11:09 35:04:00 11:18
155 130 F 34 Rebecca Clark Afton TN 34:40:00 11:10 34:56:00 11:15
156 15 F 34 Melanie Shelton Etowah NC 34:41:00 11:10 34:52:00 11:14
157 14 M 6 Eli Shelton Etowah NC 34:41:00 11:10 34:53:00 11:14
158 184 F 22 Sarah St. Marie Brevard NC 34:42:00 11:10 35:07:00 11:19
159 64 F 12 Hannah Smith Smart Girls 34:42:00 11:10 34:48:00 11:13
160 22 F 12 Ryan Carter Smart Girls 34:45:00 11:11 34:49:00 11:13
161 115 M 11 Dustin Williams Edneyville 34:46:00 11:12 34:46:00 11:12
162 206 M 66 Tom Franzson Brevard NC 34:53:00 11:14 35:19:00 11:23
163 72 F 12 Ayla Tuttle Smart Girls 34:58:00 11:15 35:02:00 11:17
164 291 M 32 Noah Tuttle Brevard NC 35:01:00 11:17 35:06:00 11:18
165 75 F 12 Vienna Villa Smart Girls 35:05:00 11:18 35:11:00 11:20
166 63 F 41 Heather Schrader Smart Girls 35:21:00 11:23 35:29:00 11:26
167 67 F 12 Piper Suttles Smart Girls 35:24:00 11:24 35:29:00 11:26
168 104 F 11 Angel Mendez Edneyville 35:26:00 11:25 35:30:00 11:26
169 129 F 61 Ruth Chewing Brevard NC 35:37:00 11:28 35:49:00 11:32
170 91 F 10 McKayla Garber Edneyville 35:40:00 11:29 35:43:00 11:30
171 109 M 10 Dylan Osteen Edneyville 35:47:00 11:32 35:51:00 11:33
172 92 F 9 Sage Garber Edneyville 35:49:00 11:32 35:52:00 11:33
173 202 M 76 Bob Brockway Brevard NC 35:59:00 11:35 36:19:00 11:42
174 20 F 12 MacKenzie Baldridge Smart Girls 36:02:00 11:36 36:07:00 11:38
175 44 F 12 Jaylen Kinsey Smart Girls 36:04:00 11:37 36:06:00 11:38
176 288 F 38 Meredith Baldridge Brevard NC 36:04:00 11:37 36:13:00 11:40
177 268 F 34 Kelley Kinsey Balsam Grove NC 36:04:00 11:37 36:07:00 11:38
178 111 M 9 Ayden Rodriguez Edneyville 36:11:00 11:39 36:11:00 11:39
179 159 F 38 Jamee Laughter Fletcher NC 36:17:00 11:41 36:25:00 11:44
180 180 F 38 Ruth Simms Brevard NC 36:17:00 11:41 36:34:00 11:47
181 156 F 20 Brittany Landreth Rosman NC 36:19:00 11:42 36:34:00 11:46
182 246 F 26 Ashley Pollard Roshman NC 36:20:00 11:42 36:35:00 11:47
183 121 F 52 Brenda Blackburn Etowah NC 36:33:00 11:46 36:48:00 11:51
184 174 F 46 Gala Rice Brevard NC 36:33:00 11:46 36:48:00 11:51
185 148 F 40 Jodi Huggins Brevard NC 36:58:00 11:54 37:07:00 11:57
186 39 F 12 Chloe Huggins Smart Girls 36:59:00 11:55 37:08:00 11:57
187 216 M 39 Chris Johnson Hendersonville NC 37:12:00 11:59 37:22:00 12:02
188 95 F 8 Morgan Johnson Edneyville 37:13:00 11:59 37:22:00 12:02
189 297 M 9 Oliver Stone Brevard NC 37:32:00 12:05 37:41:00 12:08
190 137 F 32 Amanda Garren Brevard NC 37:34:00 12:06 37:39:00 12:07
191 287 F 40 Stephanie Stone Brevard NC 37:34:00 12:06 37:43:00 12:09
192 66 F 12 Casey Stewart Smart Girls 37:57:00 12:13 37:57:00 12:13
193 160 F 30 Kristin Litchford Asheville NC 38:22:00 12:21 38:37:00 12:26
194 197 M 34 Pablo Abraham Gastonia NC 38:26:00 12:23 38:47:00 12:29
195 123 F 66 Marge Brockway Brevard NC 38:27:00 12:23 38:47:00 12:29
196 138 F 59 Claudia Gavin Brevard NC 38:31:00 12:24 38:46:00 12:29
197 78 F 12 Sanaiya Whitesides Smart Girls 38:32:00 12:25 38:32:00 12:25
198 118 F 34 Jessica Abraham Gastonia NC 38:33:00 12:25 38:53:00 12:31
199 126 F 43 Tammy Bryant Pisgah Forest NC 38:45:00 12:29 38:57:00 12:33
200 96 F 10 Chasity Justice Edneyville 38:48:00 12:30 38:53:00 12:31
201 83 F 10 Aimee Alvarez Edneyville 38:49:00 12:30 38:54:00 12:31
202 36 F 12 Grace Gentle Smart Girls 38:55:00 12:32 39:03:00 12:35
203 105 M 10 Dilan Montes Edneyville 39:03:00 12:34 39:08:00 12:36
204 124 F 29 Ashleigh Brown Hendersonville NC 39:23:00 12:41 39:32:00 12:44
205 110 F 8 Emma Osteen Edneyville 39:30:00 12:43 39:39:00 12:46
206 49 F 12 Aubrie McCathern Smart Girls 39:30:00 12:43 39:37:00 12:45
207 191 F 44 Angela Vaughan Hendersonville NC 39:31:00 12:43 39:41:00 12:47
208 68 F 12 Hope Taylor Smart Girls 39:35:00 12:45 39:41:00 12:47
209 142 F 28 Jaime Graeber Fletcher NC 39:40:00 12:46 40:00:00 12:53
210 87 F 34 Sarah Clayton Edneyville 39:40:00 12:46 39:46:00 12:48
211 274 F 48 Valerie Allion Hendersonville NC 39:45:00 12:48 40:01:00 12:53
212 286 F 39 Rachel Smith Pisgah Forest NC 39:45:00 12:48 39:53:00 12:51
213 82 F 10 Aeryn Allen Edneyville 39:49:00 12:49 39:53:00 12:51
214 88 F 10 Sydney Cossairt Edneyville 39:49:00 12:49 39:53:00 12:51
215 70 F 12 Maggie Travis Smart Girls 40:03:00 12:54 40:05:00 12:54
216 113 F 8 McKanzie Souther Edneyville 40:25:00 13:01 40:34:00 13:04
217 41 F 12 Teah Izzard Smart Girls 40:48:00 13:08 40:52:00 13:10
218 150 F 36 Elann Izzard Brevard NC 40:48:00 13:08 40:52:00 13:10
219 270 F 28 Caitlin Johnson Brevard NC 41:04:00 13:13 41:17:00 13:18
220 294 F 22 Liz Wilkinson Brevard NC 41:33:00 13:23 41:56:00 13:30
221 71 F 12 Julia Trowbridge Smart Girls 41:59:00 13:31 42:04:00 13:33
222 185 F 42 Jennifer Stevens Black Mountain NC 42:06:00 13:33 42:22:00 13:39
223 152 F 52 Lisette Jones P NC 42:17:00 13:37 42:31:00 13:42
224 188 F 15 Rachel Upright Penrose NC 42:36:00 13:43 42:43:00 13:45
225 176 F 44 Amie Scheidegger Pisgah Forest NC 42:49:00 13:47 43:13:00 13:55
226 114 M 10 Bucky Stepp Edneyville 43:33:00 14:01 43:40:00 14:04
227 24 F 12 Chayse Chandler Smart Girls 43:54:00 14:08 44:02:00 14:11
228 55 F 32 Shannon Powell Smart Girls 44:03:00 14:11 44:06:00 14:12
229 76 F 12 Ada Weaver Smart Girls 44:24:00 14:18 44:27:00 14:19
230 189 F 53 Wendy Upright Penrose NC 44:47:00 14:25 45:02:00 14:30
231 143 F 30 Rachel Hammill Pisgah Forest NC 44:59:00 14:29 45:22:00 14:36
232 17 M 10 Nicholas Stewart Etowah NC 45:03:00 14:30 45:13:00 14:34
233 37 F 12 Izzy Gentle Smart Girls 45:10:00 14:33 45:16:00 14:35
234 139 F 39 Elizabeth Gentle Brevard NC 45:10:00 14:33 45:16:00 14:35
235 31 F 12 Rebecca Duncan Smart Girls 45:19:00 14:35 45:42:00 14:43
236 262 M 8 Jacob Blomquist Brevard NC 45:23:00 14:37 45:44:00 14:44
237 261 M 6 Matthew Blomquist Brevard NC 45:24:00 14:37 45:45:00 14:44
238 90 M 9 James Dutton Edneyville 45:31:00 14:39 45:34:00 14:40
239 81 F 12 Kylie Worley Smart Girls 45:32:00 14:40 45:35:00 14:41
240 56 F 12 Kylie Ray Smart Girls 45:39:00 14:42 45:42:00 14:43
241 65 F 25 Kylie Stahl Smart Girls 45:42:00 14:43 45:44:00 14:44
242 260 M 38 Per Blomquist Brevard NC 45:42:00 14:43 46:03:00 14:50
243 108 F 10 Alexandra Nelson Edneyville 45:45:00 14:44 45:49:00 14:45
244 283 F 6 Annaly Baron Brevard NC 46:12:00 14:52 46:25:00 14:57
245 282 F 44 Joy Baron Brevard NC 46:12:00 14:53 46:25:00 14:57
246 1 M 8 Dylan Ellis Etowah NC 46:43:00 15:02 46:55:00 15:06
247 8 M 6 Jeremy Klingensmith Etowah NC 46:49:00 15:04 47:01:00 15:08
248 3 F 38 Mandy Ellis Etowah NC 46:51:00 15:05 47:03:00 15:09
249 2 M 8 Ethan Ellis Etowah NC 46:54:00 15:06 47:04:00 15:09
250 147 F 66 Beverly Hudson Brevard NC 48:02:00 15:28 48:31:00 15:37
251 73 F 12 Indie Tuttle Smart Girls 48:07:00 15:30 48:07:00 15:30
252 141 F 48 Coleen Gottloeb Glennville NC 48:22:00 15:34 48:38:00 15:40
253 135 F 60 Jane Ebberts Cashiers NC 48:24:00 15:35 48:40:00 15:40
254 144 F 23 Lauren Hayes Brevard NC 48:25:00 15:35 48:52:00 15:44
255 164 F 25 Chelsea Mehaffey Pisgah Forest NC 48:27:00 15:36 48:52:00 15:44
256 69 F 12 Madison Taylor Smart Girls 48:42:00 15:41 48:46:00 15:42
257 43 F 12 Jess Kimzey Smart Girls 48:53:00 15:44 49:00:00 15:47
258 53 F 12 Ellie Peterson Smart Girls 48:54:00 15:45 49:01:00 15:47
259 60 F 12 Ayla Salter Smart Girls 49:13:00 15:51 49:20:00 15:53
260 80 F 12 Annaliese Woodbury Smart Girls 49:19:00 15:53 49:26:00 15:55
261 132 F 64 Linda Cowart Brevard NC 50:09:00 16:09 50:30:00 16:16
262 45 F 33 Janna Laughridge Smart Girls 50:24:00 16:14 50:33:00 16:17
263 74 F 12 Isabella Valdez Smart Girls 50:31:00 16:16 50:33:00 16:17
264 292 M 64 Joe Cowart Brevard NC 50:48:00 16:22 51:10:00 16:29
265 242 M 84 Thomas Wallace Brevard NC 51:20:00 16:32 51:36:00 16:37
266 183 F 45 Lisa Souther Fletcher NC 51:25:00 16:33 51:50:00 16:41
267 145 F 35 Melissa Hayes Hendersonville NC 51:25:00 16:33 51:50:00 16:41
268 29 F 25 Maggie Curme Smart Girls 51:58:00 16:44 52:04:00 16:46
269 26 F 32 Nora Coan Smart Girls 52:01:00 16:45 52:10:00 16:48
270 33 F 12 Sophia Ferguson Smart Girls 52:05:00 16:46 52:05:00 16:46
271 50 F 12 Emma Moretz Smart Girls 52:08:00 16:47 52:10:00 16:48
272 9 F 10 Amelia McCall Etowah NC 52:23:00 16:52 52:57:00 17:03
273 16 F 43 Kirsten Stewart Etowah NC 52:23:00 16:52 52:58:00 17:03
274 48 F 12 Elodie Malo Smart Girls 53:12:00 17:08 53:20:00 17:10
275 271 F 47 Alicia Kimzey Brevard NC 53:22:00 17:11 53:30:00 17:13
276 151 F 40 Hope Janowitz Pisgah Forest NC 54:00:00 17:23 54:18:00 17:29
277 163 F 53 Laura McMillan Lewisville NC 54:01:00 17:24 54:19:00 17:29
278 222 M 63 Patrick McMillan Lewisville NC 54:07:00 17:26 54:27:00 17:32
279 196 F 65 Mary Wyatt Brevard NC 54:52:00 17:40 55:22:00 17:50
280 133 F 52 Janet Crain Brevard NC 55:11:00 17:46 55:26:00 17:51
281 179 F 49 Joy Sexton Brevard NC 55:15:00 17:47 55:33:00 17:53
282 249 F 42 Trudy McCall Pisgah Forest NC 55:15:00 17:47 55:33:00 17:53
283 30 F 26 Marisa De La Fuente Smart Girls 55:20:00 17:49 55:28:00 17:52
284 79 F 44 Jackie Witherspoon Smart Girls 55:22:00 17:50 55:28:00 17:51
285 58 F 12 Cienah Robinson Smart Girls 55:27:00 17:51 55:27:00 17:51
286 77 F 12 Lilee Wheeler Smart Girls 55:28:00 17:51 55:28:00 17:51
287 303 M 10 Lane Tinsley Brevard NC 56:28:00 18:11 56:47:00 18:17
288 302 F 31 Kristen Tinsley Brevard NC 56:31:00 18:12 56:49:00 18:18
289 199 M 73 Jack Belton Hendersonville NC 56:34:00 18:13 56:38:00 18:14
290 166 F 47 Suzie Nanney Etowah NC 56:34:00 18:13 56:38:00 18:14
291 119 F 41 Twila Beeching Etowah NC 56:36:00 18:13 56:39:00 18:14
292 213 M 22 Travis Hayes Brevard NC 57:12:00 18:25 57:39:00 18:34
293 295 M 25 Drew Wilkinson Brevard NC 57:14:00 18:26 57:40:00 18:34
294 237 M 21 Kiffer St.Marie Brevard NC 57:15:00 18:26 57:41:00 18:34
295 128 F 66 Patti Caldwell Pisgah Forest NC 57:16:00 18:26 57:39:00 18:34

Results of the Jingle Bell 5k – December 7, 2013 – Montford Recreation Center – Asheville, NC

Asheville Jingle Bell

Another fine Jingle Bell 5k in the books. Perfect, cool December weather. Congratulations to Peiweng Chen as first overall and first male. Congratulations to Jill Littlejohn as first female. Click here for age groups. Results courtesy of Lee Timing.

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Peiweng Chen Asheville NC

34

32

M

1 Open

18:13.6

5:51/M

2

Zach Wilkins Candler NC

204

26

M

1 25-29

19:29.0

6:16/M

3

Todd Swift Weaverville NC

176

43

M

1 40-44

19:31.4

6:17/M

4

David Short Asheville NC

158

30

M

1 30-34

20:01.8

6:26/M

5

Scott Hickman Arden NC

82

56

M

1 55-59

20:08.5

6:28/M

6

Joseph Barrett Asheville NC

13

52

M

1 50-54

20:54.8

6:43/M

7

Kristien Thiebaud Raleigh NC

179

30

M

2 30-34

21:11.4

6:49/M

8

Jill Littlejohn Fairview NC

109

39

F

1 Open

21:46.0

7:00/M

9

Kathy Hogan Asheville NC

85

36

F

1 35-39

21:58.0

7:04/M

10

Diane Wilson Asheville NC

194

50

F

1 50-54

22:16.6

7:10/M

11

Zak Fisher Hendersonville NC

238

18

M

1 13-19

22:30.4

7:14/M

12

Mike Alcorn Asheville NC

4

50

M

2 50-54

22:38.8

7:17/M

13

Cole Douglas-Fields Fairview NC

47

16

M

2 13-19

22:39.7

7:17/M

14

John Mangel Asheville NC

112

55

M

2 55-59

22:42.6

7:18/M

15

Joe Bedford Knoxville TN

258

45

M

1 45-49

22:49.9

7:20/M

16

Rachel Alosky Asheville NC

6

31

F

1 30-34

22:56.5

7:22/M

17

Clay Stroupe Asheville NC

171

28

M

2 25-29

22:57.0

7:23/M

18

Vaughn Smith Candler NC

206

52

M

3 50-54

23:17.1

7:29/M

19

Jeff Privette Candler NC

136

48

M

2 45-49

23:18.9

7:30/M

20

Amanda Bowman Asheville NC

241

27

F

1 25-29

23:20.4

7:30/M

21

Sid Border Asheville NC

23

45

M

3 45-49

23:24.8

7:31/M

22

Matt Smith Asheville NC

234

14

M

3 13-19

23:29.6

7:33/M

23

Ellison Smith Asheville NC

233

47

M

4 45-49

23:31.7

7:34/M

24

Ronald Paulus Asheville NC

126

51

M

4 50-54

23:34.3

7:35/M

25

Chris Davis Arden NC

219

45

M

5 45-49

23:52.4

7:40/M

26

George Thigpen Mooresville NC

180

43

M

2 40-44

24:02.8

7:44/M

27

Dan George Arden NC

64

33

M

3 30-34

24:28.3

7:52/M

28

Jeremy Littlejohn Fairview NC

108

0

M

1 0- 0

24:30.6

7:53/M

29

Mary Beth Freeman Asheville NC

59

41

F

1 40-44

24:37.3

7:55/M

30

Kyle Silva Asheville NC

160

27

M

3 25-29

24:40.8

7:56/M

31

Robert Przynosch Candler NC

137

39

M

1 35-39

24:41.1

7:56/M

32

Dennis Duffy Asheville NC

48

55

M

3 55-59

24:46.9

7:58/M

33

Karl Hinterkopf Weaverville NC

240

37

M

2 35-39

24:54.5

8:00/M

34

Katie Kinsella Asheville NC

97

33

F

2 30-34

25:00.3

8:02/M

35

Matthew Garren Etowah NC

259

34

M

4 30-34

25:00.8

8:02/M

36

Matthew Coward Black Mountain NC

214

15

M

4 13-19

25:16.4

8:07/M

37

Kelly Schueneman Fairview NC

200

45

F

1 45-49

25:17.2

8:08/M

38

Samantha Putnam Candler NC

138

12

F

1 1-12

25:19.2

8:08/M

39

Mckenna Winterflood Asheville NC

195

11

F

2 1-12

25:21.5

8:09/M

40

Susan Stewart Asheville NC

164

27

F

2 25-29

25:29.0

8:12/M

41

Aaron Steinel Swannanoa NC

210

17

M

5 13-19

25:29.8

8:12/M

42

S. David Jarrett Asheville NC

91

44

M

3 40-44

25:38.4

8:15/M

43

Richard Bock Asheville NC

19

52

M

5 50-54

25:38.6

8:15/M

44

Alex Baker Asheville NC

10

28

M

4 25-29

25:42.3

8:16/M

45

Tony Sciara Asheville NC

151

67

M

1 65-69

25:42.7

8:16/M

46

Jesse Kitt Arden NC

218

37

F

2 35-39

25:46.8

8:17/M

47

Amber Taylor Fairview NC

177

27

F

3 25-29

25:57.3

8:21/M

48

Skylar Hollifield Swannanoa NC

208

10

F

3 1-12

26:03.1

8:23/M

49

Carlos Collazo Fairview NC

38

59

M

4 55-59

26:09.6

8:25/M

50

Natasha Luchinina Swannanoa NC

110

10

F

4 1-12

26:24.7

8:29/M

51

Sherry Stoneman Weaverville NC

170

36

F

3 35-39

26:28.2

8:31/M

52

David Dempsey Swannanoa NC

217

30

M

5 30-34

26:37.7

8:34/M

53

Nicole Ferell Arden NC

57

30

F

3 30-34

26:42.1

8:35/M

54

Brooke Smith Asheville NC

235

17

F

1 13-19

26:43.2

8:35/M

55

Ellen Parry Swannanoa NC

248

39

F

4 35-39

26:50.0

8:38/M

56

Emma Carr Asheville NC

32

21

F

1 20-24

27:01.6

8:41/M

57

Kyte Ferrell Arden NC

58

32

M

6 30-34

27:18.0

8:47/M

58

Daniel Hastings Asheville NC

80

34

M

7 30-34

27:24.5

8:49/M

59

Keith Garrison Morganton NC

62

36

M

3 35-39

27:28.1

8:50/M

60

Lydia Sease Aseville NC

153

29

F

4 25-29

27:32.3

8:51/M

61

Jill Vargo Asheville NC

184

52

F

2 50-54

27:38.7

8:53/M

62

Martin Reed Asheville NC

140

43

M

4 40-44

27:57.8

8:59/M

63

Faith Inman Asheville NC

90

11

F

5 1-12

27:58.0

9:00/M

64

Jonathan Lechman Asheville NC

105

10

M

1 1-12

28:02.2

9:01/M

65

Kayla Stokoe Enka NC

168

12

F

6 1-12

28:07.7

9:02/M

66

Antonio Grion Asheville NC

69

46

M

6 45-49

28:17.8

9:06/M

67

Miranda Craig Asheville NC

201

27

F

5 25-29

28:19.1

9:06/M

68

Steve Bryant Candler NC

29

43

M

5 40-44

28:20.8

9:07/M

69

Jacob Robinson Black Mountain NC

213

14

M

6 13-19

28:22.1

9:07/M

70

Anissa Avila Black Mountain NC

216

14

F

2 13-19

28:24.6

9:08/M

71

Carson Bock Asheville NC

17

16

M

7 13-19

28:32.2

9:10/M

72

Jessica Sumner Fletcher NC

202

27

F

6 25-29

28:37.8

9:12/M

73

Christen Davidson Swannanoa NC

44

31

F

4 30-34

28:42.7

9:14/M

74

Megan Powell Asheville NC

133

17

F

3 13-19

28:55.7

9:18/M

75

Sherry Roane Asheville NC

144

53

F

3 50-54

29:08.2

9:22/M

76

Katie Cheney Clemson SC

35

21

F

2 20-24

29:10.6

9:23/M

77

Chris Laney Candler NC

100

42

M

6 40-44

29:19.0

9:26/M

78

Cynthia Roberson Weaverville NC

145

48

F

2 45-49

29:23.2

9:27/M

79

Kathy Powell Asheville NC

132

49

F

3 45-49

29:24.3

9:27/M

80

Alissa Kriezel Swannanoa NC

98

10

F

7 1-12

29:24.4

9:27/M

81

Wendy Segars Hendersonville NC

154

29

F

7 25-29

29:29.3

9:29/M

82

Megan Burrows Arden NC

31

25

M

5 25-29

29:40.5

9:32/M

83

Natasha Leitner Asheville NC

247

38

F

5 35-39

29:48.0

9:35/M

84

Josh Leitner Asheville NC

246

39

M

4 35-39

29:48.1

9:35/M

85

Mariah Mullen Asheville NC

119

37

F

6 35-39

29:57.6

9:38/M

86

Lisa Roberts Barnardsville NC

147

38

F

7 35-39

30:00.5

9:39/M

87

Suzanne Avett Weaverville NC

227

34

F

5 30-34

30:00.8

9:39/M

88

Payton Reynolds Asheville NC

225

11

F

8 1-12

30:06.9

9:41/M

89

Beth Hooper Candler NC

88

46

F

4 45-49

30:06.9

9:41/M

90

Lindsay Clark Hendersonville NC

36

26

F

8 25-29

30:22.8

9:46/M

91

Amy Stoneman Asheville NC

169

31

F

6 30-34

30:25.3

9:47/M

92

Charles McFalls Fairview NC

115

66

M

2 65-69

30:29.3

9:48/M

93

Summer Sprouse Asheville NC

162

23

F

3 20-24

30:30.9

9:48/M

94

Sally Whitney Mooresville NC

191

58

F

1 55-59

30:41.5

9:52/M

95

Joshua Martin Asheville NC

231

37

M

5 35-39

30:49.1

9:55/M

96

Perry Stamatiades Asheville NC

163

41

M

7 40-44

30:51.1

9:55/M

97

Sierra Leslie Waynesville NC

106

15

F

4 13-19

30:55.8

9:56/M

98

Kim Greene Waynesville NC

68

40

F

2 40-44

30:56.8

9:57/M

99

Toni Perrone Charlotte NC

128

55

F

2 55-59

30:58.7

9:57/M

100

Briana Hastings Asheville NC

79

29

F

9 25-29

30:58.9

9:57/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Robert Martin Asheville NC

205

69

M

3 65-69

31:02.1

9:59/M

102

Kevin Carroll Asheville NC

226

34

M

8 30-34

31:06.2

10:00/M

103

Tina Honerkamp Clyde NC

87

45

F

5 45-49

31:06.8

10:00/M

104

Tina Smith Candler NC

207

46

F

6 45-49

31:06.9

10:00/M

105

Marque Gritta Asheville NC

71

55

M

5 55-59

31:09.1

10:01/M

106

Jennifer Pietila Asheville NC

130

28

F

10 25-29

31:09.8

10:01/M

107

Sophie Swift Weaverville NC

174

15

F

5 13-19

31:10.0

10:01/M

108

Bill Agin Asheville NC

1

52

M

6 50-54

31:11.0

10:02/M

109

Melissa Le Roy Saluda NC

104

38

F

8 35-39

31:13.9

10:02/M

110

Lori Reimer Fletcher NC

141

50

F

4 50-54

31:15.4

10:03/M

111

Linda Gritta Asheville NC

70

57

F

3 55-59

31:18.8

10:04/M

112

Tammy Shook Weaverville NC

228

47

F

7 45-49

31:23.1

10:05/M

113

Courtney Stewman Candler NC

166

13

F

6 13-19

31:26.1

10:06/M

114

Matt Gruebmeyer Hendersonville NC

265

51

M

7 50-54

31:35.3

10:09/M

115

Heavan Dunne Asheville NC

53

26

F

11 25-29

31:35.6

10:09/M

116

Katie Stevens

255

11

F

9 1-12

31:35.9

10:09/M

117

Wyatt Stevens

254

44

M

8 40-44

31:36.8

10:10/M

118

Amanda Bowman Asheville NC

24

27

F

12 25-29

31:38.5

10:10/M

119

James Smith Wrightsville Beach NC

161

56

M

6 55-59

31:42.6

10:12/M

120

Jean Ann Vawter Mooresville NC

185

54

F

5 50-54

31:47.8

10:13/M

121

Michael Dulcie Clemson SC

50

23

M

1 20-24

31:56.4

10:16/M

122

Amanda Allen Barnardsville NC

5

24

F

4 20-24

32:04.8

10:19/M

123

Diana Wyatt Fairview NC

197

54

F

6 50-54

32:04.9

10:19/M

124

Tami Swift Weaverville NC

175

43

F

3 40-44

32:09.1

10:20/M

125

Tonya Thompson Hendersonville NC

239

38

F

9 35-39

32:13.9

10:22/M

126

Stefanie Newell Sylva NC

121

20

F

5 20-24

32:19.5

10:23/M

127

David Fiest Swannanoa NC

209

32

M

9 30-34

32:19.7

10:23/M

128

Jill Bedford Knoxville TN

257

46

F

8 45-49

32:27.6

10:26/M

129

Elnora Thompson Cherokee NC

182

65

F

1 65-69

32:33.8

10:28/M

130

Nicole Ogg Weaverville NC

125

43

F

4 40-44

32:40.8

10:30/M

131

Elizabeth Wilkins Candler NC

203

25

F

13 25-29

33:18.2

10:42/M

132

Kem Roberts Weaverville NC

146

50

F

7 50-54

33:23.4

10:44/M

133

Don McMahill Black Mountain NC

117

75

M

1 70-99

33:38.0

10:49/M

134

Josh Garris Swannanoa NC

221

36

M

6 35-39

33:41.8

10:50/M

135

Evelyn Agin Asheville NC

2

43

F

5 40-44

33:51.9

10:53/M

136

Melissa Blate Fairview NC

16

16

F

7 13-19

34:14.3

11:00/M

137

Allison Thiebaud Raleigh NC

178

29

F

14 25-29

34:15.7

11:01/M

138

Bayden Garris Swannanoa NC

223

14

M

8 13-19

34:16.2

11:01/M

139

Ashby Brame Asheville NC

27

25

F

15 25-29

34:22.6

11:03/M

140

Donna Garris Swannanoa NC

224

35

F

10 35-39

34:27.6

11:05/M

141

Lyndsey Parham Candler NC

242

11

F

10 1-12

34:29.1

11:05/M

142

Debra Cheap Candler NC

33

51

F

8 50-54

34:30.1

11:06/M

143

Ashley Willis Leicester NC

192

33

F

7 30-34

34:37.3

11:08/M

144

David Slobodin Asheville NC

253

74

M

2 70-99

34:37.8

11:08/M

145

Abbey Barden Weaverville NC

11

39

F

11 35-39

35:17.6

11:21/M

146

Randall Bowman Asheville NC

25

48

M

7 45-49

35:25.4

11:23/M

147

Robin Davenport Weaverville NC

43

52

F

9 50-54

35:36.3

11:27/M

148

Michelle Gosnell Fletcher NC

67

50

F

10 50-54

35:37.8

11:27/M

149

Tiffany Hadaway Candler NC

75

33

F

8 30-34

35:39.2

11:28/M

150

Rebecca Jordison Asheville NC

93

41

F

6 40-44

35:47.8

11:30/M

151

William Banks Waynesville NC

260

49

M

8 45-49

36:00.7

11:35/M

152

Kelly Scruggs Black Mountain NC

152

35

M

7 35-39

36:06.2

11:36/M

153

Wendy Banks Biltmore Lake NC

262

45

F

9 45-49

36:13.7

11:39/M

154

Sally Hunley Swannanoa NC

89

10

F

11 1-12

36:15.4

11:39/M

155

Addie Garris Swannanoa NC

222

10

F

12 1-12

36:17.1

11:40/M

156

Stacey Anderson Candler NC

8

28

F

16 25-29

36:25.7

11:43/M

157

Zydia Wold

256

10

F

13 1-12

36:28.7

11:44/M

158

Teresa Thomas Swannanoa NC

181

32

F

9 30-34

36:29.5

11:44/M

159

Kathy Mulligan Mooresville NC

120

60

F

1 60-64

36:30.9

11:44/M

160

Diane Douglas Fairview NC

46

47

F

10 45-49

36:37.3

11:46/M

161

Emily Cortright Fairview NC

39

7

F

14 1-12

36:37.6

11:46/M

162

Kirstin Bass Asheville NC

14

32

F

10 30-34

36:44.3

11:49/M

163

Martha Marshall Asheville NC

229

68

F

2 65-69

36:46.0

11:49/M

164

Tori Mann Candler NC

113

11

F

15 1-12

36:50.1

11:51/M

165

Susan Echterling Mooresville NC

261

58

F

4 55-59

37:05.2

11:55/M

166

Angela Gruebmeyer Asheville NC

73

42

F

7 40-44

37:06.2

11:56/M

167

Julianne Wander Fairview NC

189

58

F

5 55-59

37:21.2

12:01/M

168

Christa Pearson Morganton NC

127

46

F

11 45-49

37:40.9

12:07/M

169

Debbie Walker Hendersonville NC

188

41

F

8 40-44

37:46.5

12:09/M

170

Autumn Robinson Swannanoa NC

148

10

F

16 1-12

38:04.6

12:14/M

171

Kateland Craig Swannanoa NC

244

9

M

2 1-12

38:04.9

12:14/M

172

Jeannette Hampton Swannanoa NC

76

43

F

9 40-44

38:06.3

12:15/M

173

Andrew Del Bene Waynesville NC

236

9

M

3 1-12

38:07.5

12:15/M

174

Jenny Burns Asheville NC

30

43

F

10 40-44

38:11.3

12:17/M

175

Robert Delbene Asheville NC

45

49

M

9 45-49

38:11.7

12:17/M

176

Kathy Holcombe Asheville NC

86

37

F

12 35-39

38:15.2

12:18/M

177

Kate Bradford Candler NC

26

36

F

13 35-39

38:20.1

12:20/M

178

Kimberly Garrison Morganton NC

63

37

F

14 35-39

38:54.3

12:30/M

179

Bethany Morgan Swannanoa NC

212

14

F

8 13-19

39:19.2

12:39/M

180

Alexa Botham Black Mountain NC

211

14

F

9 13-19

39:19.3

12:39/M

181

Caitlyn Lawrence Asheville NC

103

13

F

10 13-19

39:22.1

12:39/M

182

Edith Myanga Candler NC

232

14

F

11 13-19

39:22.1

12:39/M

183

Thomas Kaminski

251

10

M

4 1-12

39:24.2

12:40/M

184

Cade Gardner Asheville NC

60

8

M

5 1-12

39:32.1

12:43/M

185

Emily Fender Asheville NC

56

11

F

17 1-12

39:56.7

12:50/M

186

Pat Earley Candler NC

230

42

F

11 40-44

39:57.2

12:51/M

187

Emily Miller Candler NC

118

12

F

18 1-12

39:57.2

12:51/M

188

Deana Gardner Asheville NC

61

43

F

12 40-44

40:00.2

12:52/M

189

Whitney Setser Fletcher NC

155

31

F

11 30-34

40:58.3

13:10/M

190

Toneia Powell Charlotte NC

134

48

F

12 45-49

41:00.7

13:11/M

191

Ashlyn Zaval Swannanoa NC

243

10

F

19 1-12

41:01.3

13:11/M

192

Rebecca Gibson Swannanoa NC

66

10

F

20 1-12

41:02.0

13:12/M

193

Debbie Higgins Arden NC

84

60

F

2 60-64

41:07.0

13:13/M

194

Brookelyn Wise Candler NC

196

12

F

21 1-12

41:16.6

13:16/M

195

Amanda Hart Asheville NC

237

26

F

17 25-29

41:23.5

13:18/M

196

Monica Plemmons Leicester NC

131

37

F

15 35-39

41:51.7

13:27/M

197

Barb Kujawa Asheville NC

99

53

F

11 50-54

41:56.4

13:29/M

198

Savannah Dunn 1/10/2002 ND

51

10

F

22 1-12

42:04.2

13:32/M

199

Tanya Dunn Swannanoa NC

52

36

F

16 35-39

42:14.8

13:35/M

200

Mary Sutton Candler NC

172

49

F

13 45-49

43:44.5

14:04/M

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

201

Chloe Stewman Candler NC

165

11

F

23 1-12

43:44.8

14:04/M

202

Jessica Bernstein Asheville NC

264

35

F

17 35-39

43:49.9

14:05/M

203

Julie Levengood Asheville NC

107

41

F

13 40-44

43:49.9

14:05/M

204

Candace Brinson Asheville NC

28

25

F

18 25-29

45:06.0

14:30/M

205

Michael Shelton Fletcher NC

156

12

M

6 1-12

45:06.6

14:30/M

206

Jack Kaminski Louisville KY

250

09

M

7 1-12

46:46.2

15:02/M

207

Kenyon Wills Arden NC

193

11

F

24 1-12

46:50.3

15:04/M

208

Cy Huskins Linville NC

220

12

M

8 1-12

46:53.7

15:05/M

209

Lisa Laney Candler NC

101

41

F

14 40-44

47:03.0

15:08/M

210

Katherine McMahan Swannanoa NC

116

9

F

25 1-12

48:16.3

15:31/M

211

Marcella Rouchard Asheville NC

150

9

F

26 1-12

48:55.8

15:44/M

212

Stella Phelps

272

9

F

27 1-12

48:55.9

15:44/M

213

John Rouchard Asheville NC

149

47

M

10 45-49

48:56.3

15:44/M

214

Lilliann Stockham Swannanoa NC

167

10

F

28 1-12

48:57.1

15:44/M

215

Nicole Phelps

271

39

F

18 35-39

49:07.3

15:48/M

216

Spencer Bock Asheville NC

20

14

M

9 13-19

49:30.7

15:55/M

217

Jennifer Bock Asheville NC

18

52

F

12 50-54

49:32.7

15:56/M

218

John Powell

252

64

M

1 60-64

50:57.0

16:23/M

219

Noel Swartz Asheville NC

173

43

M

9 40-44

51:09.6

16:27/M

220

Janet Levengood Asheville NC

263

69

F

3 65-69

51:10.8

16:27/M

221

Linda Flanagan Greeneville TN

266

0

F

1 0- 0

52:17.5

16:49/M

222

Katelyn Hieber Swannanoa NC

83

9

F

29 1-12

53:14.0

17:07/M

223

Deanna Constance Leicester NC

198

48

F

14 45-49

53:19.7

17:09/M

224

Jack Stewart

245

76

M

3 70-99

55:58.7

18:00/M

225

Kristen Rhinehart Candler NC

142

12

F

30 1-12

56:15.1

18:05/M

226

Bethany Coy Alexander NC

40

28

F

19 25-29

56:16.9

18:06/M

227

Stephanie Shelton Fletcher NC

157

42

F

15 40-44

57:46.3

18:34/M

228

Kim Evans Asheville NC

55

45

F

15 45-49

59:11.3

19:02/M

229

Dottie King Asheville NC

96

55

F

6 55-59

59:39.7

19:11/M

230

Kayli Flanagan Greeneville TN

267

23

F

6 20-24

1:01:35.5

19:48/M

Valentine 5k – February 8, 2014 – Lake Tomahawk – Black Mountain, NC

Valentine 5k

This is the second year with the new, Lake Tomahawk-based Valentine 5k course. I really like this course because it has nice variety and passes through pleasant residential neighborhoods in Black Mountain. The flat finish around Lake Tomahawk is a good opportunity to turn it on.

The weather for a February race is anyone’s guess; might be freezing (think 2012, windy and extremely cold), might be snowing (think 2010 when the race was postponed due to snow), or it might be 50 degrees.

FROM THE RACE ORGANIZERS

This 5K Road Race begins at beautiful Lake Tomahawk Park and visits three of the Town’s Greenway’s. The course will provide several challenging hills, with ample flats to gain ground and time! The final 1/2 mile will allow runners to turn it on as you travel around Lake Tomahawk, ending on the East end of the property. This 15th Annual Valentine Run allows racers to enter as teams if you like or make a go of it solo.

Age divisions & team divisions: Awards will go to the first finisher and runner up overall (male & female) and to the top three finishers in the following age groups: 12 & under, 13-15, 16-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75 & up. 5K Top Teams: Husband/Wife, Mother/Daughter, Mother/Son, Father/Son, Father/Daughter, Sibling/Sibling & Open. . The “Spirit Award” will go to the competitor with the most Valentine spirit. So remember this theme as you choose your running apparel for the race!

Once again, we will offer a separate Kids ½ mile Fun Run taking place on the trail around Lake Tomahawk, beginning by the tennis courts at 9:00 a.m. This route eliminates all traffic and allows kids to run freely. All children participating will receive Valentine Fun Run signature medals. We encourage kids to wear Valentine costumes, as the “Spirit Award” will be given to the most outrageous outfit.

Proceeds benefit Black Mountain Rec & Parks Youth Sports programs.

There will be a Wellness Expo offered downstairs of the Lakeview Community Center during the event, providing yoga stretches for runners, chiropractic services, a booth by Earth Fare and Health Ridge Pharmacy.

Packet pick up will take place at the Lakeview Center (at Lake Tomahawk), Friday, February 7th 4:30-6:30 p.m. and Race Day 7:30-9:30 a.m.

RAIN/SNOW Date: Sunday, February 9, 2014 @ 2:00 pm

THE COURSE

Course data from my Garmin from the 2013 race. Click to access the data at Garmin:

Valentine 5k Course (from my Garmin - click to access details)

Valentine 5k Course (from my Garmin – click to access details)

REGISTRATION

Online registration is available at imAthlete.

Paris Mountain 5M – 10.5M – 15.5M – January 25, 2014 – Paris Mountain State Park – Greenville, SC

Expedition Paris Mountain

Labeled Expedition Paris Mountain, there is something for everyone in this trio of races at Paris Mountain State Park. And it looks like there’s no shortage of challenge along the way.

FROM THE RACE ORGANIZERS

All 3 course lengths will start from shelter #3 at 8AM sharp. We will start out on pavement, for spacing. From shelter 3 we make our way toward the park entrance and get on the trail. Be prepared to get sprayed by the mist of a rushing waterfall, as the waters from Lake Placid spill over the dam. A scenic loop around the lake marks our start of our Expedition.

The next trail is the Mountain Creek Trail, an excellent warm up for our trek up the Mountain. All courses jump onto the Sulphur Springs trail. The Short Course will run about a quarter of the Sulphur Springs trail until it turns back towards the finish. The (10.5 & 15.5) make a left turn and climb nearly 1000 feet upward in elevation to the top of the mountain.

OK, catch your breath if you can but here’s where things get fun. The park has a road that remains closed all year, unless you’re staying at the Buckhorn Lodge which is at the bottom of the mountain. We are getting special access to this road for our race and we are going down the mountain by way of this spectacular section of park road. At the very bottom we get on “hike only” Brissy Ridge and it’s back up to the top by way of a technical and very steep section of single track. At the top the (10.5) will start down toward the finish line.

The (15.5 mile) is just getting warmed up and will continue down, away from the finish, to explore the remote and outer boundary of the park. Expect numerous stream crossings, tons of roots, rocks, jumping many down trees and a jaunt beside the parks North Lake.

NOTE: 15.5 Mile time limit: Our sweeper will give everyone a generous head start & will be walking/jogging and picking up signs. Don’t let the sweeper pass you. If you do your race has finished.

INFORMATION AND REGISTRATION

Online registration is available at Active.com. For more information, visit the race website.

Oskar Blue 4 Mile Road Race – March 15, 2014 – Brevard, NC

Oskar Blues 2014 Flyer

RACE FEATURES

There was a great turnout for the inaugural running of this race in 2013. It starts at 11 AM. Here is a summary of some of the race features from the race organizers:

  • Start and finish at the Brewery. [342 Mountain Industrial Drive, Brevard N.C. 28712 - Oskarblues.com]
  • Awards: Mud Dabbers Pottery – Age group winners will receive a wonderful Beer Stein.
  • USATF Certified Course.
  • 1 Mile Fun Run For Kids (free).
  • Baby Strollers are welcome.
  • There will be 300 shirts printed, please register early.

LOCATION AND REGISTRATION

Online registration is available at Strictly Running. For more information, visit the race website.

DuPont Forest 10k Trail Race – April 19, 2014 – DuPont State Forest – Brevard, NC

High Falls at DuPont State Forest

This is in lieu of the Morris Broadband DuPont Half Marathon that had been held four consecutive years (2010-2013). The race is part of the Asheville Track Club’s 2014 Grand Prix Series.

FROM THE RACE ORGANIZERS

The Fletcher Parks & Recreation Department will hold the 2014 Morris Broadband 10k trail race at DuPont State Forest on Saturday, April 19th, 2014. Field limit is 250 runners. This event is being sponsored by Morris Broadband, Diamond Brand, Foot Rx Running, Pepsi Cola, Earth Fare and Kimberly Clark. Early registration cost is $30 and includes a great long sleeve tech shirt. The race will feature single track trails, forest service roads and the beauty of the DuPont Forest.

LOCATION

The race starts and finishes at Guion Farm parking area. Here is a map:

DuPont Forest Driving Map

DIRECTIONS TO DUPONT TRAIL RACE

Take I-26 to Exit 40 (the airport), and take highway 280 to Pisgah Forest. Turn left on US 64 in Pisgah Forest. Travel east on US 64 for 3.7 miles to Texaco station in Penrose. Turn right on Crab Creek Road and continue 4.3 miles and turn right on Dupont Road. Go approximately .5 mile, then left on Sky Valley Road. Go approximately 2 miles to parking lot on right hand side. Registration, packet pick-up, and race start are all here.

INFORMATION & REGISTRATION

Race day registration will be from 7:30 AM – 8:30 AM at the race location Guion Farm at DuPont Forest.

Packet pick up will be from 11 AM – 6 PM at Foot Rx Asheville on Friday, April 18th.

For more information contact race director, Greg Walker at g.walker @ fletchernc.org (remove the spaces).

Online registration is available at imAthlete.